Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
OR gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/5 6:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 4 Dirt Brothers Lunn | 21 Germantown Rays 7U | ||
Game 2 4/5 6:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 14 Saltillo Storm - Chisholm | 0 Wow Factor south Sorrell | ||
Game 3 4/5 7:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 9 Wow Factor south Sorrell | 19 Germantown Rays 7U | ||
Game 4 4/5 7:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 14 Saltillo Storm - Chisholm | 0 Dirt Brothers Lunn | ||
Game 5 4/6 12:00 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 15 New Albany Snappers | 1 Smithville Warriors | ||
Game 6 4/6 1:10 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 17 5 Star VELO 7u | 0 Smithville Warriors | ||
Game 7 4/6 2:20 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 1 Mississippi Expos | 12 New Albany Snappers | ||
Game 8 4/6 3:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 13 5 Star VELO 7u | 1 Dinger Nation Red | ||
Game 9 4/6 4:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 10 LA SE7EN | 20 Mississippi Expos | ||
Game 10 4/6 5:50 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 6 LA SE7EN | 14 Dinger Nation Red |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saltillo Storm - Chisholm | 2-0-0 | 0 | 14 | 20 |
2 | 5 Star VELO 7u | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 20 |
3 | New Albany Snappers | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
4 | Germantown Rays 7U | 2-0-0 | 13 | 14 | 20 |
5 | Dinger Nation Red | 1-1-0 | 19 | 0 | 11 |
6 | Mississippi Expos | 1-1-0 | 22 | 0 | 11 |
7 | Smithville Warriors | 0-2-0 | 32 | -14 | 1 |
8 | Wow Factor south Sorrell | 0-2-0 | 33 | -14 | 9 |
9 | LA SE7EN | 0-2-0 | 34 | -14 | 16 |
10 | Dirt Brothers Lunn | 0-2-0 | 35 | -14 | 4 |
8 | Wow Factor south Sorrell | 7 |
9 | LA SE7EN | 15 |
7 | Smithville Warriors | 9 |
10 | Dirt Brothers Lunn | 10 |
1 | Saltillo Storm - Chisholm | 13 |
LA SE7EN | 4 |
4 | Germantown Rays 7U | 15 |
5 | Dinger Nation Red | 1 |
2 | 5 Star VELO 7u | 19 |
Dirt Brothers Lunn | 5 |
3 | New Albany Snappers | 13 |
6 | Mississippi Expos | 1 |
Saltillo Storm - Chisholm | 14 |
Germantown Rays 7U | 8 |
5 Star VELO 7u | 9 |
New Albany Snappers | 8 |
Saltillo Storm - Chisholm | 8 |
5 Star VELO 7u | 16 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 7u
Hernando, MS
|
7U-A | 5-3-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 3-21-0 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers Lunn
Fulton, MS
|
7U-A | 2-12-0 |
4 |
Germantown Rays 7U
Germantown, TN
|
7U-A | 6-6-0 |
5 |
LA SE7EN
Iuka, MS
|
7U-A | 4-10-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Expos
Mantachie, MS
|
7U-A | 8-7-0 |
7 |
New Albany Snappers
New Albany, MS
|
7U-A | 14-6-0 |
8 |
Saltillo Storm - Chisholm
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-A | 21-11-0 |
9 |
Smithville Warriors
Smithville, MS
|
7U-A | 3-8-0 |
10 |
Wow Factor south Sorrell
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 0-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Apex Super Shot
Columbus, MS
|
8U-A CP | 13-13-0 |
2 |
Batters Box 7u Black
Collierville, TN
|
7U-A | 6-2-0 |
3 |
Big League Wildcats 8U
Collierville, TN
|
8U-A CP | 1-5-0 |
4 |
Canes Southeast MS 8u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A CP | 4-15-0 |
5 |
Dirt Brothers Spruill
Fulton, MS
|
8U-A CP | 27-25-0 |
6 |
Grenada Generals
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A CP | 8-14-1 |
7 |
LA SE7EN-Ruth
Fulton, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-6-0 |
8 |
Monroe Mayhem
Amory, MS
|
8U-A CP | 12-16-0 |
9 |
MS Bandits
Amory, MS
|
7U-AAA | 23-1-0 |
10 |
Saltillo Storm 8u Hines
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A CP | 10-12-1 |
11 |
Savannah Hot Shots
Savannah, TN
|
8U-A CP | 13-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 18-16-1 |
2 |
Arlington Arsenal
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 11-7-0 |
3 |
Batters Box 9U Red
Collierville, TN
|
9U-A | 12-9-2 |
4 |
Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 3-3-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves 9U-Navy
Selmer, TN
|
9U-A | 13-18-2 |
6 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 26-22-1 |
7 |
New Albany Elite
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 11-12-0 |
8 |
Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 6-16-1 |
9 |
Tallahatchie Tomahawks
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 1-11-0 |
10 |
Tombigbee Warriors
Amory, MS
|
9U-A | 18-16-0 |
11 |
Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 11-11-2 |
12 |
Warriors
Adamsville, TN
|
9U-A | 6-14-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 10-8-1 |
2 |
Batters Box 9U Black
Collierville, TN
|
9U-AA | 6-6-0 |
3 |
Desoto Braves
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 8-13-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
10U-A | 13-8-0 |
5 |
MS Yankees 10U Black
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 19-16-0 |
6 |
MS Yankees 9u - Navy
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-14-1 |
7 |
New Albany Bulldogs 10u Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
10U-A | 14-4-0 |
8 |
Oxford Gorillas 10U
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 1-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BL Wildcats 10U Black
Collierville, TN
|
10U-AA | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-12-0 |
3 |
Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 11-4-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 10u Conley
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-3-1 |
5 |
Tombigbee Legends
Mooreville, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-4-1 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 11-8-0 |
7 |
Wow Factor Baseball - Sorrell
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 10-15-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast MS 11u White
Hernando, MS
|
11U-A | 3-4-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Select
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-A | 8-11-0 |
4 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 18-10-0 |
5 |
Rippers
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 9-14-0 |
6 |
Storm
Humboldt, TN
|
11U-A | 7-4-1 |
7 |
UC Jays
New Albany, MS
|
11U-A | 2-25-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation Black
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AAA | 6-8-1 |
2 |
East Coast Sox 11u - MJ
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-AA | 22-16-1 |
3 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
11U-AA | 13-4-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
11U-AA | 17-15-1 |
5 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-17-0 |
6 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AAA | 10-9-0 |
7 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-15-1 |
8 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-12-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 11-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 22-19-2 |
2 |
Diamond Dawgs Red
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 9-11-0 |
3 |
Diamond Dawgs White
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 14-17-1 |
4 |
Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 12-17-2 |
5 |
Douglas Baseball 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 8-11-0 |
6 |
EBC 12u-Davis
Blue Springs, MS
|
12U-A | 2-6-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Elite
North, MS
|
12U-A | 12-16-3 |
8 |
Onyx Prime Nettles
Starkville, MS
|
12U-A | 3-9-1 |
9 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Ecru, MS
|
12U-A | 0-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EBC 12u-Foster
BLUE SPRINGS, MS
|
12U-AA | 8-3-2 |
2 |
Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-AAA | 14-4-0 |
3 |
Saltillo Storm 12U Phillips
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-7-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 8-2-1 |