Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/13 10:00 AM | BNA Bank Park 8 | 1 Canes Southeast MS 7u Black | 21 North MS Scorchers | ||
Game 2 4/13 11:10 AM | BNA Bank Park 8 | 15 Mississippi Braves | 20 New Albany Snappers | ||
Game 3 4/13 12:20 PM | BNA Bank Park 8 | 12 Canes Southeast MS 7u Black | 0 Wow Factor south Sorrell | ||
Game 4 4/13 1:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 8 | 13 North MS Scorchers | 12 Mississippi Braves | ||
Game 5 4/13 2:40 PM | BNA Bank Park 8 | 13 New Albany Snappers | 3 Wow Factor south Sorrell |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North MS Scorchers | 2-0-0 | 13 | 8 | 20 |
2 | New Albany Snappers | 2-0-0 | 18 | 12 | 20 |
3 | Canes Southeast MS 7u Black | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 11 |
4 | Wow Factor south Sorrell | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 3 |
5 | Mississippi Braves | 0-2-0 | 33 | -6 | 20 |
4 | Wow Factor south Sorrell | 7 |
5 | Mississippi Braves | 16 |
1 | North MS Scorchers | 14 |
Mississippi Braves | 4 |
2 | New Albany Snappers | 14 |
3 | Canes Southeast MS 7u Black | 1 |
North MS Scorchers | 9 |
New Albany Snappers | 8 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast MS 7u Black
Hernando, MS
|
7U-A | 4-10-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Braves
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 11-20-0 |
3 |
New Albany Snappers
New Albany, MS
|
7U-A | 14-6-0 |
4 |
North MS Scorchers
New Albany, MS
|
7U-AA | 29-26-1 |
5 |
Wow Factor south Sorrell
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 0-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Bucs
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 23-18-0 |
2 |
B-Town Raptors
Belmont, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-3-0 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers Spruill
Fulton, MS
|
8U-A CP | 27-25-0 |
4 |
UC JAYS
New Albany, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 20-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arlington Arsenal
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 11-7-0 |
2 |
Batesville Braves
Batesville, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 13-2-2 |
3 |
Batters Box 9U Red
Collierville, TN
|
9U-A | 12-9-2 |
4 |
Dinger Nation Red
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-A | 10-21-2 |
5 |
Hernando Braves
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 1-10-1 |
6 |
Kennys Cardinals
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 21-16-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
9U-A | 6-10-0 |
8 |
Mississippi Braves 9U-Navy
Selmer, TN
|
9U-A | 13-18-2 |
9 |
New Albany Elite
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 11-11-0 |
10 |
Oxford Gorillas 9U West
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 0-10-0 |
11 |
Tallahatchie Tomahawks
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 1-11-0 |
12 |
Warriors
Adamsville, TN
|
9U-A | 6-14-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Collierville Dragons LaPlante
Collierville, TN
|
10U-AA | 2-2-0 |
2 |
New Albany Bulldogs 10u Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
10U-A | 14-4-0 |
3 |
Panthers Baseball
Parsons, TN
|
10U-A | 9-5-0 |
4 |
Pontotoc County Cowboys
Pontotoc, MS
|
10U-A | 5-15-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Buccaneers 11u
Booneville, MS
|
11U-A | 21-10-1 |
2 |
Fire
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 7-11-0 |
3 |
Oxford Captains
Oxford, MS
|
11U-A | 2-13-0 |
4 |
UC Jays
New Albany, MS
|
11U-A | 2-25-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Dawgs Red
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 9-10-0 |
2 |
Douglas Baseball 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 8-10-0 |
3 |
Jackson Storm Thompson
Jackson, TN
|
12U-A | 4-2-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Elite
North, MS
|
12U-A | 12-16-3 |
5 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Ecru, MS
|
12U-A | 0-12-0 |