Schedules will be posted by Wednesday midnight
FREE ENTRY FEE TO THE FIRST 3 TEAMS IN ALL AGE GROUPS!!!
Winners of all age divisions (gold brackets) will receive a $300 Mizuno credit for their team!
This is our first ever event in the Macon area and we will be playing at the newly renovated Carolyn Crayton Park.
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds - metal spikes are not permitted.
Two Saturday pool games followed by single elimination bracket between the top two seeds only.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team.
There will be a daily gate fee of $10/day. Ages 6 & Under are free.
In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
All credit card payments will be assessed a standard 3% convenience fee.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/27 9:00 AM | Carolyn Crayton Park 3 | 10 Macon Bandits | 0 Monroe Prospects | ||
Game 2 4/27 9:00 AM | Carolyn Crayton Park 4 | 9 Factory Select | 6 Flint River Select | ||
Game 3 4/27 11:00 AM | Carolyn Crayton Park 3 | 11 Macon Bandits | 0 Prodigy | ||
Game 4 4/27 11:00 AM | Carolyn Crayton Park 4 | 10 Factory Select | 1 The Pickups | ||
Game 5 4/27 1:00 PM | Carolyn Crayton Park 3 | 12 Team Elite Sluggers Herndon | 3 Monroe Prospects | ||
Game 6 4/27 1:00 PM | Carolyn Crayton Park 4 | 17 FS ELITE 12U | 6 Flint River Select | ||
Game 7 4/27 3:00 PM | Carolyn Crayton Park 3 | 10 Team Elite Sluggers Herndon | 12 Prodigy | ||
Game 8 4/27 3:00 PM | Carolyn Crayton Park 4 | 10 FS ELITE 12U | 6 The Pickups |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Macon Bandits | 2-0-0 | 0 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Factory Select | 2-0-0 | 7 | 10 | 19 |
3 | FS ELITE 12U | 2-0-0 | 12 | 11 | 20 |
4 | Prodigy | 1-1-0 | 21 | -5 | 10 |
5 | Team Elite Sluggers Herndon | 1-1-0 | 15 | 5 | 20 |
6 | The Pickups | 0-2-0 | 20 | -11 | 7 |
7 | Monroe Prospects | 0-2-0 | 22 | -14 | 3 |
8 | Flint River Select | 0-2-0 | 26 | -10 | 12 |
1 | Macon Bandits | 5 |
2 | Factory Select | 13 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
Total |
3 | Hall, Wyatt | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
17 | Liggett, Noah | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
2 | Stanley, Kaiden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
10 | Thrift, Collis | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
12 | Wilkerson, Kamden | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
Total |
1 | adams, dawson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
13 | barrett, tucker | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Derington, Luke | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | |
23 | watson, jackson | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
22 | Winslett, Kacen | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
Total |
Casey, Brantley | 1.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | |
Hogan, Riley | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Stokes, Chandler | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
Total |
1 | Flynn, Luke | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
8 | Newberry, Grayson | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
Total |
4 | Daniels, Devin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
2 | Hammond, Cooper | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
13 | Magda, Will | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
Total |
7 | Boyd, Jacob | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
10 | Elliott, Landon | 0.1 | 3.0 | 3.1 |
21 | West, Nick | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
Total |
7 | Jenkins, Austin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
54 | King, Jackson | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
23 | Reeder, Maddox | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
Total |
Archer, Ashley | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Dixon, AJ | 4.1 | 4.1 | ||
Tatum, Logan | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Young, Carter | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Lizella, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-1-1 |
2 |
FS ELITE 9U
warner robins, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-1-1 |
3 |
Red Devils
Locust Grove, GA
|
9U-A | 0-2-0 |
4 |
Velocity
Perry, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Factory Select
Gray, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-1-0 |
2 |
Flint River Select
Roberta, GA
|
12U-AS | 0-2-0 |
3 |
FS ELITE 12U
warner robins, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-0-0 |
4 |
Macon Bandits
Macon, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-1-0 |
5 |
Monroe Prospects
Forsyth, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-2-0 |
6 |
Prodigy
Gray, GA
|
11U-AAA | 5-3-0 |
7 |
Team Elite Sluggers Herndon
Watkinsville, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-6-0 |
8 |
The Pickups
Sandersville, GA
|
12U-A | 0-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Factory Elite
Gray, GA
|
14U-AA | 5-1-0 |
2 |
Georgia Premier - Red
Athens, GA
|
14U-AA | 6-7-0 |
3 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
14U-AA | 1-1-0 |
4 |
Renegades
Warner Robins, GA
|
14U-AA | 2-4-0 |
5 |
Velocity
Perry, GA
|
14U-AA | 1-1-0 |