Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

The "Boys of Fall" tournament is for ages 7U to 16U. This is a Sunday ONLY tournament with a 3 game guarantee.

Trophies and rings will be awarded to first and second place teams for ages 7U to 12U.

Ages 13U to 16U need to supply two new baseballs at the beginning of each game. Coaches can purchase a dozen Rawlings baseballs for $60. To reserve these baseballs you can Venmo @grandslambaseballAL.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/12 9:00 AM Stephens Park 4 1 CABA Jays 7U 19 Shelby County Select
Game 2 9/12 10:30 AM Stephens Park `4 5 CABA Jays 7U 15 Vestavia Rebels
Game 3 9/12 10:30 AM Stephens Park 3 21 Northport Hammerheads 6 Oak Grove Elite Baseball 7U
Game 4 9/12 12:00 PM Stephens Park 4 12 Shelby County Select 6 The Right Way 7u
Game 5 9/12 12:00 PM Stephens Park 3 14 Vestavia Rebels 5 Oak Grove Elite Baseball 7U
Game 6 9/12 1:30 PM Stephens Park `4 14 Northport Hammerheads 9 The Right Way 7u
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Shelby County Select 2-0-0 7 13 20
2 Vestavia Rebels 2-0-0 10 14 20
3 Northport Hammerheads 2-0-0 15 12 20
4 The Right Way 7u 0-2-0 26 -11 15
5 CABA Jays 7U 0-2-0 34 -14 6
6 Oak Grove Elite Baseball 7U 0-2-0 35 -14 11

7U 7U-OPEN

7U
4 The Right Way 7u 13
Sunday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park `4
1
5 CABA Jays 7U 3
3 Northport Hammerheads 20
Sunday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park 3
2
6 Oak Grove Elite Baseball 7U 6
1 Shelby County Select 16
Sunday 4:30 PM
Stephens Park `4
3
The Right Way 7u 4
2 Vestavia Rebels 4
Sunday 6:00 PM
Stephens Park `4
4
Northport Hammerheads 13
Shelby County Select 0
Sunday 7:30 PM
Stephens Park `4
5
Northport Hammerheads 16
Northport Hammerheads
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 7U
Hoover, AL
7U-A 4-14-1
2 Northport Hammerheads
Northport, AL
7U-OPEN 36-7-0
3 Oak Grove Elite Baseball 7U
Oak Grove, AL
7U-A 0-6-0
4 Shelby County Select
Birmingham, AL
7U-A 18-8-0
5 The Right Way 7u
Center Point, AL
7U-OPEN 9-20-0
6 Vestavia Rebels
Vestavia, AL
7U-OPEN 8-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AL Bandits
Huntsville, AL
8U-AA 5-3-0
2 Alabama Titans
Northport, AL
8U-AA 3-1-0
3 Alabaster Blackhawks
Alabaster, AL
8U-A 17-17-0
4 Buck Creek Pirates 8U
Alabaster, AL
8U-A 8-22-1
5 CABA Nationals 8U
Hoover, AL
8U-A 19-16-0
6 DJAA Rays
Birmingham, AL
8U-AA 10-9-0
7 Maximum Exposure 8U
Calera, AL
8U-AA 16-14-1
8 Metro Thunder
Birmingham, AL
8U-AA 18-1-0
9 Select Performance Jags
hoover, AL
8U-A 16-18-0
10 The Right Way 8u
Center Point, AL
8U-AA 15-5-1
11 Tuskaloosa Chiefs
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AA 19-7-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 9U
BESSEMER, AL
9U-A 2-8-0
2 Calera Baseball Club
Calera, AL
9U-A 0-6-0
3 Clutch Baseball 9u
Moody, AL
9U-A 4-8-1
4 Maximum Exposure 9U
Calera, AL
9U-A 0-6-0
5 NO FEAR 9u
hoover, AL
9U-AA 21-11-0
6 The Right Way 9u
Center Point, AL
9U-AA 18-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Aces
Birmingham, AL
10U-AS 3-8-0
2 Birmingham Giants 10u
BESSEMER, AL
10U-AAA 8-5-1
3 Buck Creek Pirates 10U
Alabaster, AL
10U-A 24-12-0
4 Hoover Heat 10U
Hoover, AL
10U-A 7-14-2
5 Legends
Deatsville, AL
10U-A 9-9-0
6 Maximum Exposure 10U
Calera, AL
10U-A 21-21-0
7 Stix 10U
Prattville, AL
10U-A 12-10-0
8 The Right Way 10u
Center Point, AL
10U-AAA 11-3-2
9 Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
10U-A 3-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bama Brawlers
Alexander City, AL
11U-AA 12-8-1
2 CBC - Palmer
Chelsea, AL
11U-A 4-6-1
3 CBC Scrappers
Chelsea, AL
11U-AAA 8-1-0
4 Maximum Exposure
Calera, AL
11U-A 10-13-2
5 Mayhem Baseball
Montgomery, AL
11U-AA 7-1-1
6 Mountain Brook Spartans Gold
Mountain Brook, AL
11U-A 6-5-0
7 Outlaws
Sylacauga, AL
11U-A 9-5-3
8 Revolution Baseball 11U
Alabaster, AL
11U-A 12-13-2
9 South Alabama Swag
Thomasville, AL
11U-A 10-7-0
10 STIX 11U
Prattville, AL
11U-A 6-10-0
11 The Right Way 11u
Center Point, AL
11U-A 14-4-2
12 Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
12U-A 7-19-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dingers Baseball
Millbrook, AL
12U-A 5-6-0
2 DJAA Rays
Pinson, AL
12U-AA 21-5-0
3 Hoover Select 12u
Hoover, AL
12U-A 10-17-1
4 Shelby County Wildcats
Shelby, AL
12U-AA 11-12-0
5 War Dawgs
Alabaster, AL
12U-A 8-7-0
6 YardGoats
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 9-17-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Alabama Bolts 12U
Tallassee, AL
12U-A 3-4-0
2 Montgomery Cubs Blue
Montgomery, AL
12U-AA 16-15-1
3 Montgomery Cubs Red
Montgomery, AL
12U-A 4-19-0
4 OG Tigers
Bessemer, AL
12U-AS 1-9-0
5 RGB Birmingham Vipers
BIRMINGHAM, AL
12U-AAA 4-9-0
6 TTown Impact
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 3-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Eagles Express 13U
Calera, AL
13U-A 1-6-0
2 Maximum Exposure 13U Blue
Calera, AL
13U-AA 13-5-0
3 Rev Elite - Black
Birmingham, AL
13U-AA 11-7-1
4 Revolution Baseball - Red
Birmingham, AL
13U-AA 10-11-0
5 Triton Rays Blue
Wetumpka, AL
13U-AA 7-7-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Maximum exposure 13u Stephens
Calera, AL
13U-AA 2-10-0
2 Panthers Baseball Club13u
Brookwood, AL
13U-A 3-7-0
3 Raptors Baseball
Montgomery, AL
13U-AA 9-3-0
4 River Region Bandits
Millbrook, AL
13U-A 9-20-1
5 Warriors Baseball
Alabaster, AL
13U-A 8-13-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 14u White
BESSEMER, AL
14U-OPEN 13-13-0
2 CABA USA 14U USA Nationals
SYLACAUGA, AL
14U-OPEN 6-9-1
3 CABA USA Jays14u
SYLACAUGA, AL
14U-OPEN 5-6-0
4 MAFIA 14u Red
Mount Olive, AL
14U-OPEN 3-12-1
5 Maximum Exposure 14U
Calera, AL
14U-OPEN 13-8-0
6 Montgomery Swarm
Montgomery, AL
14U-OPEN 17-3-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 15u
BESSEMER, AL
15U-OPEN 6-3-0
2 DJAA Rays
Pinson, AL
15U-OPEN 1-11-0
3 Naturals
Birmingham, AL
15U-OPEN 5-4-0
4 T townspikes
Tuscaloosa, AL
16U-OPEN 0-5-0