Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
This tournament is for ages 7U to 14U. Rings and trophies will be awarded to first and second place team in age divisions 7U to 12U.
7U and 8U tournament is SATURDAY ONLY!
13U and 14U teams will need to supply two new baseballs at the beginning of each game. Coaches can purchase Rawlings R100P baseballs for $60/dozen via Venmo @grandslambaseballAL
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/21 9:30 AM | WSP 4 | 5 Montgomery Swarm | 5 Triton Rays Blue | ||
Game 2 5/21 10:00 AM | NLB HS | 2 Triton Rays_13u | 13 Central Alabama Boys-CAB | ||
Game 3 5/21 11:30 AM | WSP 4 | 12 Montgomery Swarm | 0 Sweet Haven Select | ||
Game 4 5/21 12:00 PM | NLB HS | 7 Central Alabama Boys-CAB | 7 Tri-County Twelve | ||
Game 5 5/21 1:30 PM | WSP 4 | 13 Triton Rays Blue | 0 CABA USA 14U USA Nationals | ||
Game 6 5/21 2:00 PM | NLB HS | 1 River Region Bandits | 12 Triton Rays_13u | ||
Game 7 5/21 3:30 PM | WSP 4 | 6 Sweet Haven Select | 3 Alex City 14U | ||
Game 8 5/21 4:00 PM | NLB HS | 7 Tri-County Twelve | 10 River Region Bandits | ||
Game 9 5/21 5:30 PM | WSP 4 | 5 CABA USA 14U USA Nationals | 14 Alex City 14U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Montgomery Swarm | 1-0-1 | 5 | 7 | 15 |
2 | Triton Rays Blue | 1-0-1 | 5 | 7 | 15 |
3 | Central Alabama Boys-CAB | 1-0-1 | 9 | 7 | 17 |
4 | Alex City 14U | 1-1-0 | 11 | 4 | 13 |
5 | Triton Rays_13u | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 12 |
6 | Sweet Haven Select | 1-1-0 | 15 | -4 | 6 |
7 | River Region Bandits | 1-1-0 | 19 | -4 | 11 |
8 | Tri-County Twelve | 0-1-1 | 17 | -3 | 14 |
9 | CABA USA 14U USA Nationals | 0-2-0 | 27 | -14 | 5 |
4 | Alex City 14U | 10 |
5 | Triton Rays_13u | 0 |
1 | Triton Rays Blue | 9 |
Alex City 14U | 8 |
2 | Montgomery Swarm | 10 |
3 | Central Alabama Boys-CAB | 2 |
Triton Rays Blue | 1 |
Montgomery Swarm | 11 |
6 | Sweet Haven Select | 6 |
9 | CABA USA 14U USA Nationals | 11 |
7 | River Region Bandits | 9 |
8 | Tri-County Twelve | 1 |
CABA USA 14U USA Nationals | 15 |
River Region Bandits | 2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Firehawks
Millbrook, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 3-6-0 |
2 |
D3 Baseball
Pell city, AL
|
8U-A KP | 7-14-0 |
3 |
Dead Red
Newnan, GA
|
8U-A KP | 1-6-0 |
4 |
Prattville Baseball Club
Prattville, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 15-7-0 |
5 |
Tallassee Tomahawks
Tallassee, AL
|
8U-CP | 4-6-0 |
6 |
The Boys
Wetumpka, AL
|
8U-CP | 12-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beehive Stars
AUBURN, AL
|
12U-A | 6-7-1 |
2 |
Chilton Crushers
Thorsby, AL
|
12U-AS | 6-4-2 |
3 |
Montgomery Cubs Red
Montgomery, AL
|
12U-A | 4-19-0 |
4 |
Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
|
12U-A | 7-19-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Alabama Prospects
Clanton, AL
|
12U-AA | 10-8-2 |
2 |
Lake Martin Expos
Alexander City, AL
|
12U-A | 14-4-1 |
3 |
Montgomery Cubs Blue
Montgomery, AL
|
12U-AA | 19-21-1 |
4 |
STIX12U
Prattville, AL
|
12U-AA | 15-19-0 |
5 |
Titans Baseball Club
Wetumpka, AL
|
12U-A | 15-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alex City 14U
Alexander City, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 2-5-0 |
2 |
CABA USA 14U USA Nationals
SYLACAUGA, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 7-11-1 |
3 |
Central Alabama Boys-CAB
Deatsville, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 2-3-1 |
4 |
Montgomery Swarm
Montgomery, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 17-3-2 |
5 |
River Region Bandits
Millbrook, AL
|
13U-A | 13-21-1 |
6 |
Sweet Haven Select
Smiths Station, AL
|
14U-AA | 3-6-0 |
7 |
Tri-County Twelve
Pike Road, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 3-10-2 |
8 |
Triton Rays Blue
Wetumpka, AL
|
13U-AA | 8-9-2 |
9 |
Triton Rays_13u
Wetumpka, AL
|
13U-A | 7-16-0 |