Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This tournament is for ages 7U to 14U. Rings and trophies will be awarded to first and second place team in age divisions 7U to 12U.

7U and 8U tournament is SATURDAY ONLY!

13U and 14U teams will need to supply two new baseballs at the beginning of each game. Coaches can purchase Rawlings R100P baseballs for $60/dozen via Venmo @grandslambaseballAL

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/21 10:00 AM WSP 1 11 Prattville Baseball Club 12 Tallassee Tomahawks
Game 2 5/21 10:00 AM WSP 2 2 Alabama Firehawks 13 The Boys
Game 3 5/21 11:30 AM WSP 1 12 Prattville Baseball Club 0 Dead Red
Game 4 5/21 11:30 AM WSP 2 9 Alabama Firehawks 19 D3 Baseball
Game 5 5/21 1:00 PM WSP 1 14 Tallassee Tomahawks 4 Dead Red
Game 6 5/21 1:00 PM WSP 2 18 The Boys 0 D3 Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 The Boys 2-0-0 2 14 20
2 Tallassee Tomahawks 2-0-0 15 8 20
3 Prattville Baseball Club 1-1-0 12 6 20
4 D3 Baseball 1-1-0 27 0 10
5 Dead Red 0-2-0 26 -14 4
6 Alabama Firehawks 0-2-0 32 -14 11

8U 8U-OPEN

8U
4 D3 Baseball 15
Saturday 2:30 PM
WSP 1
1
5 Dead Red 5
3 Prattville Baseball Club 15
Saturday 2:30 PM
WSP 2
2
6 Alabama Firehawks 14
1 The Boys 6
Saturday 4:00 PM
WSP 1
3
D3 Baseball 5
2 Tallassee Tomahawks 10
Saturday 4:00 PM
WSP 2
4
Prattville Baseball Club 12
The Boys 13
Saturday 5:30 PM
WSP 1
5
Prattville Baseball Club 19
Prattville Baseball Club
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Firehawks
Millbrook, AL
8U-AA 3-6-0
2 D3 Baseball
Pell city, AL
8U-A 5-12-0
3 Dead Red
Newnan, GA
8U-A 1-6-0
4 Prattville Baseball Club
Prattville, AL
8U-AA 13-6-0
5 Tallassee Tomahawks
Tallassee, AL
8U-CP 4-6-0
6 The Boys
Wetumpka, AL
8U-CP 10-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beehive Stars
AUBURN, AL
12U-A 6-4-1
2 Chilton Crushers
Thorsby, AL
12U-AS 4-3-1
3 Montgomery Cubs Red
Montgomery, AL
12U-A 4-19-0
4 Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
12U-A 7-19-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Alabama Prospects
Clanton, AL
12U-AA 8-7-2
2 Lake Martin Expos
Alexander City, AL
12U-A 14-4-1
3 Montgomery Cubs Blue
Montgomery, AL
12U-AA 16-15-1
4 STIX12U
Prattville, AL
12U-AA 11-14-0
5 Titans Baseball Club
Wetumpka, AL
12U-A 13-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alex City 14U
Alexander City, AL
14U-OPEN 2-5-0
2 CABA USA 14U USA Nationals
SYLACAUGA, AL
14U-OPEN 6-9-1
3 Central Alabama Boys-CAB
Deatsville, AL
14U-OPEN 2-3-1
4 Montgomery Swarm
Montgomery, AL
14U-OPEN 17-3-2
5 River Region Bandits
Millbrook, AL
13U-A 9-20-1
6 Sweet Haven Select
Smiths Station, AL
14U-AA 2-4-0
7 Tri-County Twelve
Pike Road, AL
14U-OPEN 1-4-2
8 Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
13U-A 7-13-0
9 Triton Rays Blue
Wetumpka, AL
13U-AA 7-7-2