Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
All participants receive 50% off Braves Tickets!
Come meet a soon to be announced Braves Alumni!
Friday Night Welcome Ceremony & Skills Competition
This tournament includes a Friday Night Welcome Ceremony where players and families can meet and greet with Braves Alumni and compete in a Skills Competition (Home Run Derby, Base Running, Throwing Accuracy)
Clink the link below for hotel bookings:
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/11 9:00 AM | Auburn Softball Complex Field 5 | 28 Macon Impact | 10 Stix | ||
Game 2 6/11 10:30 AM | Auburn Softball Complex Field 5 | 19 Northport Hammerheads | 0 Stix | ||
Game 3 6/11 12:00 PM | Auburn Softball Complex Field 5 | 21 Macon Impact | 1 Tri City Dream | ||
Game 4 6/11 1:30 PM | Auburn Softball Complex Field 5 | 21 Northport Hammerheads | 2 Tri City Dream |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Northport Hammerheads | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Macon Impact | 2-0-0 | 11 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Tri City Dream | 0-2-0 | 42 | -14 | 3 |
4 | Stix | 0-2-0 | 47 | -14 | 10 |
1 | Northport Hammerheads | 14 |
4 | Stix | 6 |
2 | Macon Impact | 14 |
3 | Tri City Dream | 0 |
Northport Hammerheads | 9 |
Macon Impact | 1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Macon Impact
Macon, GA
|
7U-AA | 3-1-0 | ||
2 |
Northport Hammerheads
Northport, AL
|
7U-OPEN | 40-7-0 | ||
3 |
Stix
Prattville, AL
|
7U-OPEN | 6-14-0 | ||
4 |
Tri City Dream
Phenix City, AL
|
7U-AA | 0-6-0 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alpha Elite
Oxford, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 0-3-0 | ||
2 |
Ambush Baseball
Springville, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 2-1-0 | ||
3 |
Ambush Baseball 8U
Jefferson, GA
|
8U-A KP | 8-18-0 | ||
4 |
BombSox Baseball
Auburn, AL
|
8U-A KP | 15-11-2 | ||
5 |
Enterprise Wildcats
Enterprise, AL
|
8U-AS KP | 4-0-0 | ||
6 |
Hurricanes
Panama City Beach, FL
|
8U-A KP | 6-3-0 | ||
7 |
Oak Mountain Eagles
Birmingham, AL
|
8U-CP | 2-2-0 | ||
8 |
Sandlot
Warner Robins, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 5-3-0 | ||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Warriors
Albertville, AL
|
9U-AAA | 1-3-0 | ||
2 |
Alpha Elite Wolfpack - Ramey
Eastaboga, AL
|
9U-AA | 0-3-0 | ||
3 |
Bulls Baseball
Ringgold, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-2-0 | ||
4 |
CM3 Renegades
Auburn, AL
|
9U-A | 6-5-0 | ||
5 |
MAFIA 9u Black
Mount Olive, AL
|
9U-A | 2-5-0 | ||
6 |
Montgomery Zags
MONTGOMERY, AL
|
9U-AA | 2-2-0 | ||
7 |
Newnan Select
Newnan, GA
|
9U-AA | 2-1-0 | ||
8 |
Phenom Baseball 9u
Northport, AL
|
9U-AA | 9-3-1 | ||
9 |
SP Jags - Black
Hoover, AL
|
9U-A | 9-14-0 | ||
10 |
Spartans Green
Mountain Brook, AL
|
9U-A | 1-2-0 | ||
11 |
Stars
LaGrange, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-7-0 | ||
12 |
Stix 9u
Eclectic, AL
|
9U-A | 7-7-1 | ||
13 |
Vestavia Red
Vestavia, AL
|
9U-A | 5-5-0 | ||
14 |
West Side Flight
Madison, AL
|
9U-AA | 5-0-0 | ||
15 | Available | ||||
16 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chelsea Hornets OG
Chelsea, AL
|
10U-A | 7-15-1 | ||
2 |
Diamond Cutters 10U
Smiths Station, AL
|
10U-AA | 13-8-2 | ||
3 |
OBC
Opelika, AL
|
10U-AA | 2-2-0 | ||
4 |
Prattville Predators
Prattville, AL
|
10U-A | 18-12-2 | ||
5 |
SBG Auburn 10U
Auburn, AL
|
10U-AA | 4-14-0 | ||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Anchor Baseball Academy Royal
Montgomery, AL
|
11U-A | 2-3-0 | ||
2 |
Beehive 11u
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 23-14-2 | ||
3 |
Hoover Crush
Hoover, AL
|
11U-A | 3-3-0 | ||
4 |
Mountain Brook White
Birmingham, AL
|
11U-A | 5-5-0 | ||
5 |
Pike County Aces
Zebulon, GA
|
11U-A | 1-2-0 | ||
6 |
Prattville Predators Wilkerson
Prattville, AL
|
11U-A | 6-3-0 | ||
7 |
Spain Park Jags 11U - Brand
Hoover, AL
|
11U-AA | 7-8-1 | ||
8 |
Vestavia Blue Big Daddys
Vestavia Hills, AL
|
11U-A | 4-8-0 | ||
9 |
Vestavia Cavaliers
Vestavia Hills, AL
|
11U-A | 3-11-0 | ||
10 |
Vestavia Vipers
Vestavia, AL
|
11U-A | 5-6-0 | ||
11 |
Yard Goats
Smiths Station, AL
|
11U-A | 9-17-2 | ||
12 |
Yellowhammers 12u
Fayetteville, AL
|
11U-AS | 11-19-0 | ||
13 | Available | ||||
14 | Available | ||||
15 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball 11U Booth
Jefferson, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-5-1 | ||
2 |
Anchor Baseball Academy Red
Montgomery, AL
|
11U-AA | 9-7-1 | ||
3 |
East Coast Sox FL 11U
Pace, FL
|
11U-AA | 0-4-2 | ||
4 |
Longhorns
Dothan, AL
|
11U-A | 6-3-0 | ||
5 |
Outlaws
Sylacauga, AL
|
11U-AA | 18-15-3 | ||
6 |
REBELS BASEBALL
Smiths Station, AL
|
11U-AA | 11-4-1 | ||
7 |
Revolution Baseball 11U
Alabaster, AL
|
11U-A | 14-15-2 | ||
8 |
SBG Auburn 11U
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 13-14-1 | ||
9 |
SBG Sox Red
Auburn, AL
|
11U-AA | 31-9-0 | ||
10 |
Spain Park Jags 11u-Spencer
Hoover, AL
|
11U-AA | 2-4-0 | ||
11 |
Velox
Vestavia, AL
|
11U-A | 10-4-3 | ||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Sox
Coosada, AL
|
12U-A | 6-2-0 | ||
2 |
BBP 12u
Vestavia Hills, AL
|
12U-A | 22-16-0 | ||
3 |
Blazin Bulldogs
MILTON, FL
|
12U-AS | 0-3-0 | ||
4 |
CM3 12U Trash Pandas
Auburn, AL
|
12U-A | 19-20-1 | ||
5 |
Devils Elite
Morris, AL
|
12U-A | 6-4-0 | ||
6 |
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
|
12U-A | 1-2-0 | ||
7 |
Maximum Exposure 12u - Roper
Calera, AL
|
12U-A | 10-22-0 | ||
8 |
SBG Auburn 12U
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 5-9-0 | ||
9 |
STIX12U
Prattville, AL
|
12U-AA | 15-19-0 | ||
10 |
We2Warriors
Wetumpka, AL
|
12U-A | 7-11-0 | ||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alpha Elite
Weaver, AL
|
12U-AA | 0-3-0 | ||
2 |
Ambush Baseball 12U Mills
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-7-0 | ||
3 |
CABA Nationals 12U
Hoover, AL
|
12U-AA | 28-16-1 | ||
4 |
Central Alabama Prospects
Clanton, AL
|
12U-AA | 10-8-2 | ||
5 |
Spain Park Jags 12U - Jourdan
Hoover, AL
|
12U-AA | 13-4-0 | ||
6 |
Spain Park Jags 12U-Carter
Hoover, AL
|
12U-AA | 12-5-0 | ||
7 |
Titans Sports Academy West GA- Beheler
Villa Rica, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-3-0 | ||
8 |
TopGun
Oxford, AL
|
12U-AA | 13-20-1 | ||
9 |
Tri City Dream
Phenix City, AL
|
12U-AA | 9-6-1 | ||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Athletics 13u
Enterprise, AL
|
13U-AA | 3-1-0 | ||
2 |
Lake Martin Patriots
Auburn, AL
|
13U-AA | 1-5-0 | ||
3 |
O Dawgs 13U
Opelika, AL
|
13U-AA | 5-2-0 | ||
4 |
RBI Baseball
Prattville, AL
|
13U-AA | 9-6-0 | ||
5 |
Titans Sports Academy West GA - Sauls
Villa Rica, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-5-1 | ||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball 13U Mills
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-11-1 |
2 |
Beehive Stars Scout
Auburn, AL
|
13U-AAA | 13-4-0 |
3 |
Canes Montgomery 13u Gold
Montgomery, AL
|
13U-AA | 5-4-1 |
4 |
Rev Elite - Black
Birmingham, AL
|
13U-AA | 12-12-2 |
5 |
Steal
Wing, AL
|
13U-AA | 11-4-0 |
6 |
Titan Sports Academy West GA Morris
Villa Rica, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-2-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BBP 14u
Vestavia Hills, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 6-4-1 |
2 |
Bucs Baseball Club- Black
Hoover, AL
|
14U-AA | 6-5-0 |
3 |
Bucs Baseball Club-Orange
Hoover, AL
|
14U-AA | 6-8-1 |
4 |
Canes Montgomery 13u Black
Montgomery, AL
|
13U-AAA | 5-0-0 |
5 |
CM3 Cubs
Auburn, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 9-16-1 |
6 |
EAB Baseball
Valley, AL
|
14U-AA | 4-1-0 |
7 |
Prime Time Baseball - 13U
Bessemer, AL
|
13U-AA | 11-3-1 |
8 |
Sweet Haven Select
Smiths Station, AL
|
14U-AA | 3-6-0 |
9 |
Tri-County Twelve
Pike Road, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 3-10-2 |
10 |
Tritan Rays
Montgomery, AL
|
14U-AA | 12-4-0 |
11 |
Triton Rays_13u
Wetumpka, AL
|
13U-A | 7-16-0 |
12 |
Tropics
Auburn, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 9-7-0 |