Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/17 9:00 AM | Ivy park 7 | 16 Diamond Elite 8U - Red | 1 Winona Grit | ||
Game 2 9/17 10:10 AM | Ivy park 7 | 4 Diamond Elite 8U - Black | 15 Houston Bullets | ||
Game 3 9/17 11:20 AM | Ivy park 7 | 7 Brandon Muddawgs | 19 Columbia 8U | ||
Game 4 9/17 12:30 PM | Ivy park 7 | 8 Diamond Elite 8U - Red | 12 Houston Bullets | ||
Game 5 9/17 1:40 PM | Ivy park 7 | 11 Brandon Muddawgs | 17 Winona Grit | ||
Game 6 9/17 2:50 PM | Ivy park 7 | 10 Columbia 8U | 0 Diamond Elite 8U - Black |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Columbia 8U | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Houston Bullets | 2-0-0 | 12 | 11 | 20 |
3 | Diamond Elite 8U - Red | 1-1-0 | 13 | 3 | 18 |
4 | Winona Grit | 1-1-0 | 27 | -1 | 11 |
5 | Diamond Elite 8U - Black | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 4 |
6 | Brandon Muddawgs | 0-2-0 | 36 | -13 | 17 |
4 | Winona Grit | 9 |
5 | Diamond Elite 8U - Black | 11 |
3 | Diamond Elite 8U - Red | 12 |
6 | Brandon Muddawgs | 0 |
1 | Columbia 8U | 18 |
Diamond Elite 8U - Black | 6 |
2 | Houston Bullets | 4 |
Diamond Elite 8U - Red | 16 |
Columbia 8U | 12 |
Diamond Elite 8U - Red | 11 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Muddawgs
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-17-1 |
2 |
Columbia 8U
Columbia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 8-0-0 |
3 |
Diamond Elite 8U - Black
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 18-15-1 |
4 |
Diamond Elite 8U - Red
Louisville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 12-4-0 |
5 |
Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 26-15-1 |
6 |
Winona Grit
Winona, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 34-29-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central MS Stingers-Grey
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
9U-A | 12-14-0 |
2 |
Dirty South 9U Black
Millport, AL
|
9U-A | 9-17-0 |
3 |
East Mississippi Aces - Blue
Meridian, MS
|
9U-A | 8-27-1 |
4 |
East Mississippi Aces-Black
MERIDIAN, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-20-1 |
5 |
Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-A | 11-8-0 |
6 |
Starkville Dawgs
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AA | 23-12-0 |
7 |
Stateline Steel
Columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 12-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
10U Canes MS Bell
Pearl, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-22-1 |
2 |
Central MS Stingers-Gold
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-14-1 |
3 |
Central MS Stingers-White
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
10U-A | 16-17-1 |
4 |
MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-17-1 |
5 |
Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
|
10U-AA | 33-19-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cleveland Catfish
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-A | 0-12-0 |
2 |
Decatur Tigers
Decatur, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-1 |
3 |
K'ZONE 11U
COLUMBUS, MS
|
11U-A | 21-15-1 |
4 |
Louisville Reds
LOUISVILLE, MS
|
11U-A | 3-24-0 |
5 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 20-13-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Smash
Forest, MS
|
11U-A | 25-19-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits-11u-Musgrove
Carthage, MS
|
12U-A | 1-12-0 |
2 |
Dirty South 12U
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-A | 0-6-0 |
3 |
Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
|
11U-AA | 17-4-0 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder-Royal
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 25-18-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Fire
Kosciusko, MS
|
12U-A | 17-21-1 |
6 |
MS Shockers
Louisville, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-17-0 |
7 |
Renegades
Buhl, AL
|
12U-A | 9-6-0 |
8 |
Stingers 12U
Union, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite - Black
Meridian, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-2-1 |
2 |
Indianola Dodgers
Indianola, MS
|
13U-AA | 17-7-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
|
13U-A | 11-14-1 |
4 |
Rez Dogs
Flowood, MS
|
13U-A | 5-25-0 |