Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR ddaves7@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/24 9:00 AM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 11 Corinth Indians- Stacy 8u | 7 New Albany Elite | ||
Game 2 9/24 10:10 AM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 15 5 Star VELO - Gold | 8 Outlaws 8U | ||
Game 3 9/24 11:20 AM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 6 Collierville Dragons | 17 West TN Bombers | ||
Game 4 9/24 12:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 13 5 Star VELO - Gold | 1 Corinth Indians- Stacy 8u | ||
Game 5 9/24 1:40 PM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 1 New Albany Elite | 13 West TN Bombers | ||
Game 6 9/24 2:50 PM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 8 Collierville Dragons | 18 Outlaws 8U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West TN Bombers | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 20 |
2 | 5 Star VELO - Gold | 2-0-0 | 9 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Corinth Indians- Stacy 8u | 1-1-0 | 20 | -3 | 11 |
4 | Outlaws 8U | 1-1-0 | 23 | 0 | 18 |
5 | New Albany Elite | 0-2-0 | 24 | -11 | 8 |
6 | Collierville Dragons | 0-2-0 | 35 | -14 | 14 |
4 | Outlaws 8U | 14 |
5 | New Albany Elite | 0 |
3 | Corinth Indians- Stacy 8u | 12 |
6 | Collierville Dragons | 20 |
1 | West TN Bombers | 2 |
Outlaws 8U | 18 |
2 | 5 Star VELO - Gold | 14 |
Collierville Dragons | 0 |
Outlaws 8U | 8 |
5 Star VELO - Gold | 14 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO - Gold
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 27-5-2 |
2 |
Collierville Dragons
Collierville, TN
|
8U-A CP | 18-17-0 |
3 |
Corinth Indians- Stacy 8u
Corinth, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-19-0 |
4 |
New Albany Elite
New Albany, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-20-0 |
5 |
Outlaws 8U
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 12-6-0 |
6 |
West TN Bombers
Middleton, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 27-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 15-12-0 |
2 |
Collierville Dragons
Collierville, TN
|
9U-A | 3-5-0 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-9-0 |
4 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 57-17-1 |
5 |
Pontotoc Prime
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-A | 11-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 10u Black
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 25-14-2 |
2 |
Dinger Navy 10U AA
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-22-3 |
3 |
Dirty South 10u - Johnson
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 27-14-1 |
4 |
Kenny Cardinals 10U
coritnh, MS
|
10U-A | 5-25-2 |
5 |
Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 22-11-1 |
6 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
10U-A | 3-23-1 |
7 |
Scrappers
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 10-37-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 4-25-0 |
2 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 12-31-2 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 30-28-1 |
4 |
Falcons
Clinton, KY
|
11U-A | 2-2-0 |
5 |
Lee County Ballers
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 8-18-0 |
6 |
Mantachie Mayhem
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 6-16-2 |
7 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 10-13-0 |
8 |
Stampede
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 28-20-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 13u United
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AA | 10-7-1 |
2 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
13U-A | 15-21-5 |
3 |
Eagles Baseball 13U AA
Belmont, MS
|
13U-AA | 19-21-1 |
4 |
JAXX
Kossuth, MS
|
14U-AA | 9-13-0 |
5 |
MAD DAWGS
Mathiston, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-4-0 |
6 |
Mcnairy Mavericks
Ramer, TN
|
13U-A | 6-18-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Generals
OXFORD, MS
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
8 |
Mississippi Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 8-9-0 |
9 |
Rippers
Florence, AL
|
13U-AA | 11-6-0 |
10 |
Saltillo Tigers 13U
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-A | 26-21-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast 14u - Bryant
Hernando, MS
|
14U-AA | 12-16-1 |
2 |
Dinger Nation
Pontotoc, MS
|
14U-AA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
East Coast Sox North MS
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 1-3-0 |
4 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
14U-AA | 1-12-0 |
5 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 19-2-1 |