Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT GARY LEATHERS 662-401-9170 EMAIL gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/15 9:00 AM | Swift Field 1 | 17 Booneville Buccaneers | 7 Saltillo Storm | ||
Game 2 10/15 10:10 AM | Swift Field 1 | 8 DINGER NATION RED | 12 Savannah Hot Shots | ||
Game 3 10/15 11:20 AM | Swift Field 1 | 7 Saltillo Storm | 19 Savannah Hot Shots | ||
Game 4 10/15 12:30 PM | Swift Field 1 | 2 West Tn Pirates 7u | 14 Booneville Buccaneers | ||
Game 5 10/15 1:40 PM | Swift Field 1 | 0 DINGER NATION RED | 20 Kenny's Cardinals | ||
Game 6 10/15 2:50 PM | Swift Field 1 | 14 Kenny's Cardinals | 1 West Tn Pirates 7u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenny's Cardinals | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Booneville Buccaneers | 2-0-0 | 9 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Savannah Hot Shots | 2-0-0 | 15 | 11 | 20 |
4 | West Tn Pirates 7u | 0-2-0 | 28 | -14 | 3 |
5 | DINGER NATION RED | 0-2-0 | 32 | -11 | 8 |
6 | Saltillo Storm | 0-2-0 | 36 | -14 | 14 |
4 | West Tn Pirates 7u |
5 | DINGER NATION RED |
3 | Savannah Hot Shots |
6 | Saltillo Storm |
1 | Kenny's Cardinals |
2 | Booneville Buccaneers |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Buccaneers
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 20-26-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
7U-A | 6-25-0 |
3 |
Kenny's Cardinals
Corinth, MS
|
7U-AA | 23-22-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-A | 6-22-0 |
5 |
Savannah Hot Shots
Savannah, TN
|
7U-A | 5-12-0 |
6 |
West Tn Pirates 7u
Selmer, TN
|
7U-A | 0-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
B-Town Raptors
Belmont, MS
|
8U-A CP | 14-19-0 |
2 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 27-28-0 |
3 |
Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 26-15-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 18-8-1 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-9-0 |
6 |
Wow Factor MidSouth 8u - Williams
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 15-12-0 |
2 |
Corinth Indians 9U
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 0-14-0 |
3 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 29-29-0 |
4 |
Dirty South 9U Black
Millport, AL
|
9U-A | 9-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Kenny Cardinals 10U
coritnh, MS
|
10U-A | 5-25-2 |
2 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-11-1 |
3 |
Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
10U-A | 27-24-4 |
4 |
Wow Factor midsouth 10 Davis
booneville, MS
|
10U-A | 3-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bigger than Ball-12u
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-12-0 |
2 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 32-14-1 |
3 |
North Alabama Sounds
Florence, AL
|
11U-A | 11-7-1 |
4 |
Wow Factor Deep South
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-15-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Cubs 13U
Corinth, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-4-0 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 9-46-1 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA
Fulton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 42-32-1 |
4 |
Eagles Baseball 13U AA
Belmont, MS
|
13U-AA | 19-21-1 |
5 |
JAXX
Kossuth, MS
|
14U-AA | 9-13-0 |
6 |
Mcnairy Mavericks
Ramer, TN
|
13U-A | 6-18-0 |
7 |
Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-A | 8-14-1 |
8 |
Tri-State Elite 13U
Iuka, MS
|
13U-A | 18-17-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ballers
Lexington, TN
|
14U-AA | 1-5-0 |
2 |
New Albany Bulldogs 14U
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 37-16-0 |
3 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 27-17-1 |
4 |
Tomahawks
Mantachie, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-20-0 |