Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This tournament is for the division winners from Alabama, Georgia and MIssissippi to compete. 

Eagle and Oliver Parks in Calera, AL will be the host site for this event.

We look forward to this first annual regional event.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 8/6 11:00 AM Eagle Park 1 6 7U Grey Allstar 7 Team Mississippi
Game 2 8/6 11:00 AM Eagle Park 2 16 8U Grey Allstar 9 8U TEAM GEORGIA EDMONDS
Game 3 8/6 12:30 PM Eagle Park 1 0 8U TEAM GEORGIA FORD 15 Team Mississippi
Game 4 8/6 12:30 PM Eagle Park 2 10 8U Royal Allstar 6 8U TEAM GEORGIA EDMONDS
Game 5 8/6 2:00 PM Eagle Park 1 1 8U TEAM GEORGIA FORD 12 8U Grey Allstar
Game 6 8/6 2:00 PM Eagle Park 2 6 7U Grey Allstar 11 8U Royal Allstar
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Team Mississippi 2-0-0 6 8 17
2 8U Grey Allstar 2-0-0 10 14 20
3 8U Royal Allstar 2-0-0 12 9 20
4 7U Grey Allstar 0-2-0 18 -6 12
5 8U TEAM GEORGIA EDMONDS 0-2-0 26 -11 15
6 8U TEAM GEORGIA FORD 0-2-0 27 -14 1

8U Regional Allstars 8U-OPEN

8U Regional Allstars
4 7U Grey Allstar 3
Saturday 5:30 PM
Eagle Park 2
1
5 8U TEAM GEORGIA EDMONDS 10
3 8U Royal Allstar 12
Saturday 5:30 PM
Eagle Park 1
2
6 8U TEAM GEORGIA FORD 4
1 Team Mississippi 6
Saturday 7:00 PM
Eagle Park 2
3
8U TEAM GEORGIA EDMONDS 1
2 8U Grey Allstar 5
Saturday 7:00 PM
Eagle Park 1
4
8U Royal Allstar 11
Team Mississippi 15
Saturday 8:30 PM
Eagle Park 2
5
8U Royal Allstar 10
Team Mississippi
Champion
Team Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 7U Grey Allstar
Birmingham, AL
7U-OPEN 0-3-0
2 8U Grey Allstar
Birmingham, AL
8U 2-1-0
3 8U Royal Allstar
Birmingham, AL
8U 4-1-0
4 8U TEAM GEORGIA EDMONDS
ATLANTA, GA
8U-CP 1-3-0
5 8U TEAM GEORGIA FORD
ATLANTA, GA
8U-CP 0-3-0
6 Team Mississippi
Winona, MS
8U 4-0-0
7 Available
8 Available
Team Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 10U Royal Allstar
Birmingham, AL
10-U 2-1-0
2 10U TEAM GEORGIA KIRK
ATLANTA, GA
10U-AS 1-2-0
3 10U TEAM GEORGIA McCANN
ATLANTA, GA
10U-AS 1-1-1
4 10U White Allstar
Birmingham, AL
10-U 2-1-1
5 9U White Allstar
Birmingham, AL
9U 2-1-1
6 Team Mississippi
Winona, MS
10-U 0-2-1
7 Available
8 Available
Team Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 11U Grey
Birmingham, AL
11U 2-1-1
2 11U Red Allstar
Birmingham, AL
11U 1-2-0
3 11U TEAM GEORGIA FAULKNER
ATLANTA, GA
11U-AS 3-0-1
4 11U TEAM GEORGIA PRICE
ATLANTA, GA
11U-AS 0-3-0
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 12U Grey Allstar
Birmingham, AL
12U 1-2-0
2 12U TEAM GEORGIA ARDEESER
ATLANTA, GA
12U-AS 2-1-0
3 12U TEAM GEORGIA BOWMAN
ATLANTA, GA
12U-AS 3-0-0
4 12U White Allstar
Birmingham, AL
12U 2-2-0
5 Team Mississippi
Winona, MS
12U 0-3-0
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 14U TEAM GEORGIA TABONE
ATLANTA, GA
14U-OPEN 1-2-0
2 14U White Allstar
Birmingham, AL
14U-OPEN 2-1-0
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available