Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/3 9:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 19 Greenwood Red Sox | 11 Louisville All-Stars 7u | ||
Game 2 6/3 10:05 AM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 8 Columbus Braves 7U | 6 Delta Xtreme | ||
Game 3 6/3 11:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 0 Delta Dirt Devils | 10 SBG Sox JXN 7u Whatley | ||
Game 4 6/3 12:15 PM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 19 Delta Xtreme | 9 Louisville All-Stars 7u | ||
Game 5 6/3 1:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 6 Greenwood Red Sox | 21 SBG Sox JXN 7u Whatley | ||
Game 6 6/3 2:25 PM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 0 Columbus Braves 7U | 10 Delta Dirt Devils |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SBG Sox JXN 7u Whatley | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Delta Dirt Devils | 1-1-0 | 10 | 0 | 10 |
3 | Columbus Braves 7U | 1-1-0 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
4 | Delta Xtreme | 1-1-0 | 17 | 5 | 16 |
5 | Greenwood Red Sox | 1-1-0 | 32 | 0 | 16 |
6 | Louisville All-Stars 7u | 0-2-0 | 38 | -14 | 19 |
4 | Delta Xtreme | 18 |
5 | Greenwood Red Sox | 10 |
3 | Columbus Braves 7U | 12 |
6 | Louisville All-Stars 7u | 0 |
1 | SBG Sox JXN 7u Whatley | 14 |
Delta Xtreme | 7 |
2 | Delta Dirt Devils | 9 |
Columbus Braves 7U | 2 |
SBG Sox JXN 7u Whatley | 11 |
Delta Dirt Devils | 10 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus Braves 7U
Columbus, MS
|
7U-AA | 22-20-1 |
2 |
Delta Dirt Devils
Cleveland, MS
|
7U-AA | 23-6-0 |
3 |
Delta Xtreme
clarksdale, MS
|
7U-A | 2-2-0 |
4 |
Greenwood Red Sox
Greenwood, MS
|
7U-A | 6-6-0 |
5 |
Louisville All-Stars 7u
Louisville, MS
|
7U-AS | 0-7-0 |
6 |
SBG Sox JXN 7u Whatley
Florence, MS
|
7U-AAA | 27-20-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Indianola All-Star
Indianola, MS
|
8U-AS CP | 3-1-0 |
2 |
Knights Knation - 8U Harkins
Madison, MS
|
8U-A CP | 26-21-0 |
3 |
Knights Knation - 8u Snow
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 12-12-0 |
4 |
MS Yankees 8u - Navy
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 23-18-1 |
5 |
Winona Grit
Winona, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 34-29-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
East Mississippi Aces-Black
MERIDIAN, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-20-1 |
2 |
MS Mustangs
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-8-0 |
3 |
Winona Bandits
Winona, MS
|
9U-A | 11-24-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central MS Stingers-Gold
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-14-1 |
2 |
Central MS Stingers-White
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
10U-A | 16-17-1 |
3 |
PYB Elite 10U
Indianola, MS
|
10U-A | 27-16-1 |
4 |
Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
|
10U-AA | 33-19-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Tri City Tribe 11U AA
Tibbee, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-23-0 |
2 |
Aces
Winona, MS
|
11U-A | 18-42-0 |
3 |
Decatur Tigers
Decatur, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-1 |
4 |
PYB Elite 11U
Greenville, MS
|
11U-A | 24-17-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Diamondbacks 12U
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-A | 6-14-1 |
2 |
Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-14-3 |
3 |
MCSZ Thunder - Silver
Canton, MS
|
12U-AA | 25-13-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Fire
Kosciusko, MS
|
12U-A | 17-21-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Carrollton, MS
|
12U-A | 3-16-1 |
6 |
Rankin Spartans
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 20-19-4 |