Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
This tournament is for ages 7u to 14U. Rings and trophies will be awarded to ages 7U to 12U. Ages 13U and above will receive trophies to first place teams.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/2 9:00 AM | CBS Field 2 | 3 CM3 Landsharks | 9 Diamond Assassins | ||
Game 2 10/2 10:45 AM | CBS Field 2 | 10 CM3 Landsharks | 6 GS Stars | ||
Game 3 10/2 12:30 PM | CBS Field 2 | 2 Dadeville Tribe | 6 Diamond Assassins | ||
Game 4 10/2 9:00 AM | CBS Field 3 | 6 Dadeville Tribe | 9 SBG 11U Arnold | ||
Game 5 10/2 12:30 PM | CBS Field 3 | 5 GS Stars | 13 SBG 11U Arnold |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diamond Assassins | 2-0-0 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
2 | SBG 11U Arnold | 2-0-0 | 11 | 10 | 19 |
3 | CM3 Landsharks | 1-1-0 | 15 | -2 | 13 |
4 | Dadeville Tribe | 0-2-0 | 15 | -7 | 8 |
5 | GS Stars | 0-2-0 | 23 | -11 | 11 |
4 | Dadeville Tribe | 5 |
5 | GS Stars | 18 |
1 | Diamond Assassins | 10 |
GS Stars | 6 |
2 | SBG 11U Arnold | 9 |
3 | CM3 Landsharks | 21 |
Diamond Assassins | 10 |
CM3 Landsharks | 11 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/2 |
2 10/2 |
3 10/2 |
Total |
3 | Hanley, Hudson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
4 | Haynes, Cooper | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
7 | Mccard, Cash | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
00 | McGlynn, Bryson | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
10 | Sasser, Bryant | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
44 | Yates, Mason | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 3.2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 10.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/2 |
2 10/2 |
3 10/2 |
Total |
13 | Burks, Drew | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
16 | Childers, Braxton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
23 | Cunningham, Omarious | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
3 | Gordon, Hunter | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
27 | Motes, Harper | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
Total | 1.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/2 |
2 10/2 |
3 10/2 |
Total |
4 | Davis, Gerraime | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
16 | Farr, Stetson | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
1 | Jackson, Mauriee | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/2 |
2 10/2 |
3 10/2 |
Total |
27 | Harper, Konner | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
9 | Hutto, Jadon | 4.2 | 4.2 | ||
8 | Jones, Westin | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
5 | Marable, Easton | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CM3 Landsharks
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 8-3-0 | ||
2 |
Dadeville Tribe
Dadeville, AL
|
11U-AA | 6-7-0 | ||
3 |
Diamond Assassins
Alexander City, AL
|
10U-AA | 3-1-0 | ||
4 |
GS Stars
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 3-8-0 | ||
5 |
SBG 11U Arnold
Auburn, AL
|
11U-AA | 5-2-0 | ||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beehive Stars 12u
Beehive, AL
|
12U-A | 4-5-2 | ||
2 |
CM3 Lugnuts
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 1-12-2 | ||
3 |
Colt 45 12U
Fortson, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-2-1 | ||
4 |
SBG 12U Farmer
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 12-7-2 | ||
5 |
SBG Sox Red
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 11-4-2 | ||
6 |
Triton Rays 12u
Wetumpka, AL
|
12U-A | 6-4-1 | ||
7 |
Yard Goats
Smiths Station, AL
|
12U-A | 3-6-1 | ||
8 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CM3 Cubs
Auburn, AL
|
14U | 3-6-0 |
2 |
Lake Martin Patriots
Auburn, AL
|
14U-AA | 7-5-0 |
3 |
O Dawgs 14U
Opelika, AL
|
14U-AA | 5-5-1 |
4 |
River Region Bandits
Millbrok, AL
|
14U-AA | 7-7-2 |