Grand Slam Sports Tournaments


CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                 OR mikenarmour@aol.com 

KRIS BELL TOURNAMENT HOST 662-552-1030

DEADLINE TO ENTER AND PAY ENTRY FEE IS MIDNIGHT ON JUNE 2nd.  WE WILL START ON SCHEDULES ON THE MORNING OF JUNE 3rd AND TRY TO HAVE THEM OUT NO LATER THAN JUNE 5TH AT MIDNIGHT SO THAT EVERYONE HAS TIME TO MAKE WORK ARRANGEMENTS AS NEEDED. WE WILL TRY TO START AS LATE AS POSSIBLE ON FRIDAY JUNE 10TH BUT YOU NEED TO BE PREPARED TO PLAY AS EARLY AS 10 AM  IF NECESSARY. 

WINNERS GET CUSTOM STATE CHAMPION RINGS, A BANNER AND TEAM TROPHY. 

DAILY GATE FEE $8 FOR AGES 7 & UP 

PITCHERS GET 8 INNINGS FOR THE TOURNAMENT

13U PITCHERS GET 10 INNINGS FOR THE TOURNAMENT 

If a team falls below 9 players or starts with 8 players it will be a out when 9 hole comes up. If you fall below 8 it will be a forfeit!!!!

Team Division W-L-T
1 7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
7U-AA 19-6-0
2 Bigger Than Ball-8U
Iuka, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
3 Blues Baseball
Southaven, MS
8U-A CP 0-6-0
4 Booneville Bandits A-Team
Booneville, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
5 Booneville Bandits Elite
Booneville, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
6 Brandon Muddawgs
Brandon, MS
8U-A CP 3-10-0
7 Brick City Bruins
Madison, MS
8U-A CP 0-3-0
8 B-Town Raptors
Belmont, MS
8U-A CP 8-15-0
9 Collierville Dragons
Collierville, TN
8U-CP 1-6-0
10 Crossroads Cubs 8u
Corinth, MS
8U-A CP 2-10-0
11 Jackson Baseball Club (Green)
Jackson, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
12 Knights Knation - 8U Harkins
Madison, MS
8U-A CP 6-5-0
13 Madison Blue Jays
Madison, MS
8U-A CP 3-3-0
14 MS Warriors
Brandon, MS
8U-A CP 5-4-0
15 MS Yankees 8u - Navy
Madison, MS
8U-A CP 3-7-0
16 MS Yankees 8u - Silver
Madison, MS
8U-A CP 4-7-0
17 Rankin Rush
Brandon, MS
8U-A CP 6-6-0
18 Starkville Dawgs
Starkville, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
19 The Smalls
Olive Branch, MS
8U-A CP 2-9-0
20 Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
8U-A CP 1-1-0
21 Winona Grit
Winona, MS
8U-A CP 9-15-0
22 Available
23 Available
24 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
8U-AA CP 10-6-0
2 Freedom Flyers
Philadelphia, MS
8U-AA CP 5-3-0
3 Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
8U-AA CP 11-5-0
4 Jackson Baseball Club (Blue)
Jackson, MS
8U-A CP 0-3-0
5 Knights Knation - 8u Snow
Madison, MS
8U-AA CP 5-2-0
6 Merciless Savages
Choctaw, MS
8U-A CP 0-3-0
7 Mississippi Makos
Oxford, MS
8U-AA CP 2-2-0
8 Mississippi Sixers
Jackson, MS
8U-AA CP 12-4-0
9 SBG Sox 8U
Jackson, MS
8U-AA CP 6-3-0
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
13 Available
14 Available
15 Available
16 Available
17 Available
18 Available
19 Available
20 Available
21 Available
22 Available
23 Available
24 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 6-6-0
2 Brandon Muddawgs (Langley)
Brandon, MS
9U-A 2-9-1
3 Canes SE 9U - Wroniak
Oxford, MS
9U-A 0-6-0
4 Central MS Stingers-Grey
KOSCIUSKO, MS
9U-A 1-5-0
5 Cleveland Cardinals
CLEVELAND, MS
9U-A 0-0-0
6 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
8U-AA CP 19-12-0
7 Corinth Indians 9u-Lee
Corinth, MS
9U-A 0-0-0
8 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
9U-A 4-13-0
9 Dirt Brothers 9u
Fulton, MS
9U-A 0-0-0
10 Dirty South 9U Black
Millport, MS
9U-A 2-6-0
11 East Mississippi Aces-Black
MERIDIAN, MS
9U-A 6-8-0
12 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
9U-A 8-6-0
13 Knights Knation Haggard
Madison, MS
9U-A 0-0-0
14 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
9U-A 6-7-0
15 MCSZ Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
9U-A 0-8-1
16 MS Yankees 9U- White
Madison, MS
9U-A 8-7-1
17 ONYX National Elite
Starkville, MS
9U-A 0-0-0
18 Pontotoc County Cowboys
Pontotoc, MS
9U-A 0-0-0
19 Pontotoc Prime
Pontotoc, MS
9U-A 3-10-0
20 Saltillo Storm 9U
Saltillo, MS
9U-A 0-0-0
21 Stateline Steel
Columbus, MS
9U-A 3-6-1
22 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
9U-A 1-6-0
23 Winona Bandits
Winona, MS
9U-A 3-5-0
24 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dinger Nation 9U Black
Nettleton, MS
9U-AA 14-5-0
2 Knights Knation - 9U Humphreys
Madison, MS
9U-AA 7-4-0
3 Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
9U-AA 9-2-0
4 MS Yankees 9U - Navy
Madison, MS
9U-AA 10-5-0
5 Next level
Caledonia, MS
9U-AA 11-4-0
6 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
9U-AA 29-8-0
7 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
9U-AA 5-2-1
8 Tennessee Stars
Savannah, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
9 Tupelo Rangers 9U
Tupelo, MS
9U-AA 5-3-0
10 Union Stingers 9U
Union, MS
9U-AA 16-4-0
11 Available
12 Available
13 Available
14 Available
15 Available
16 Available
17 Available
18 Available
19 Available
20 Available
21 Available
22 Available
23 Available
24 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 10U Canes MS Bell
Pearl, MS
10U-AA 4-9-0
2 Arsenal
Brandon, MS
10U-AA 13-6-0
3 Canes SE 10U - Cornelius
Oxford, MS
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Central MS Stingers-Gold
KOSCIUSKO, MS
10U-A 5-2-1
5 Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
10U-AA 2-2-0
6 Copiah Vipers
Crystal Springs, MS
10U-A 7-8-0
7 Diamond Dawgs
Brandon, MS
10U-A 10-7-1
8 Dirty South 10u
Caledonia, MS
10U-AA 9-7-0
9 Greenwood Bandits
Greenwood, MS
10U-AA 5-2-0
10 Knights Knation 10U Shaw
Madison, MS
10U-AA 1-5-0
11 Lincoln Patriots
Brookhaven, MS
10U-AA 5-1-0
12 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
10U-AA 7-0-0
13 Mississippi Sixers
Jackson, MS
10U-AA 2-4-0
14 MS Yankees 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-A 5-6-0
15 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
10U-AA 2-2-0
16 Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
10U-AA 18-6-2
17 Available
18 Available
19 Available
20 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
11U-AA 12-6-0
2 CBA REDS 12U GRAY
Clinton, MS
12U-A 1-4-0
3 Delta Diamondbacks 12U
Greenwood, MS
12U-A 0-0-0
4 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
12U-A 0-0-0
5 MCSZ Thunder 12U White
Canton, MS
12U-A 4-8-0
6 Mississippi Fire
Kosciusko, MS
12U-A 8-4-1
7 Rankin Outlawz
Florence, MS
12U-A 0-12-0
8 SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
12U-A 3-1-0
9 TIPPAH Baseball
Ripley, MS
12U-A 2-2-0
10 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
12U-A 2-5-0
11 Vicksburg Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
12U-A 3-6-0
12 Available
13 Available
14 Available
15 Available
16 Available
17 Available
18 Available
19 Available
20 Available
21 Available
22 Available
23 Available
24 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
STEENS, MS
12U-AA 6-2-0
2 East Central Elite
DECATUR, MS
12U-A 1-5-0
3 Knights Knation 12U Abraham
Madison, MS
12U-AA 1-9-0
4 Lincoln Dirt Dawgs
Bogue Chitto, MS
12U-AA 6-3-0
5 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
12U-AA 3-5-0
6 Philly Sox
Philadelphia, MS
12U-AA 1-2-0
7 Pontotoc Venom 12U
Pontotoc, MS
12U-AA 2-2-0
8 Rankin County Royals
Brandon, MS
12U-AA 4-6-0
9 Rankin Spartans
Brandon, MS
12U-AA 10-4-0
10 Saltillo Storm 12U Bailey
Saltillo, MS
12U-AA 4-0-0
11 Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
12U-AA 0-0-0
12 TC TWINS
Flora, MS
12U-AA 9-6-0
13 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
12U-AA 3-1-0
14 Velo United 12U White - Delta
Greenwood, MS
12U-AA 2-1-0
15 Available
16 Available
17 Available
18 Available
19 Available
20 Available
21 Available
22 Available
23 Available
24 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
13U-A 5-8-1
2 Diamond Elite Blue
Meridian, MS
13U-A 6-8-0
3 Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
13U-A 2-23-1
4 Mcnairy Mavericks
Ramer, TN
13U-A 3-9-0
5 Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
13U-A 4-9-1
6 Mississippi Rebels
Oxford, MS
13U-A 5-5-0
7 MS Yankees 13u - Black
Madison, MS
13U-A 1-5-0
8 Oak grove motivators
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-A 0-3-0
9 Pearl River Mudcats
Monticello, MS
13U-A 9-7-0
10 Queen City Bombers 12U
Meridian, MS
12U-AA 8-5-0
11 Saltillo Tigers 13U
Saltillo, MS
13U-A 7-9-0
12 Smith County Warriors
Taylorsville, MS
13U-A 2-8-0
13 Swing Elite-Gold
Starkville, MS
13U-A 3-1-0
14 Tri-State Elite 13U
Iuka, MS
13U-A 11-7-2
15 Available
16 Available