Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/20 10:00 AM | Ivy park 7 | 1 Rally Dawgs | 13 Swing Elite | ||
Game 2 5/20 10:00 AM | Ivy park 8 | 12 Mississippi Prime | 13 Mississippi Sluggers | ||
Game 3 5/20 11:10 AM | Ivy park 7 | 14 Greenwood Red Sox | 4 Starkville Sidewinders | ||
Game 4 5/20 12:20 PM | Ivy park 7 | 19 Mississippi Prime | 9 Swing Elite | ||
Game 5 5/20 1:30 PM | Ivy park 7 | 15 Rally Dawgs | 6 Starkville Sidewinders | ||
Game 6 5/20 2:40 PM | Ivy park 7 | 5 Greenwood Red Sox | 8 Mississippi Sluggers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mississippi Sluggers | 2-0-0 | 17 | 4 | 18 |
2 | Greenwood Red Sox | 1-1-0 | 12 | 4 | 15 |
3 | Rally Dawgs | 1-1-0 | 19 | 0 | 11 |
4 | Swing Elite | 1-1-0 | 20 | 0 | 19 |
5 | Mississippi Prime | 1-1-0 | 22 | 6 | 20 |
6 | Starkville Sidewinders | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 10 |
4 | Swing Elite | 10 |
5 | Mississippi Prime | 9 |
3 | Rally Dawgs | 12 |
6 | Starkville Sidewinders | 8 |
1 | Mississippi Sluggers | 3 |
Swing Elite | 5 |
2 | Greenwood Red Sox | 14 |
Rally Dawgs | 0 |
Swing Elite | 13 |
Greenwood Red Sox | 1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Greenwood Red Sox
Greenwood, MS
|
7U-A | 6-6-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Prime
Philadelphia, MS
|
7U-AAA | 19-15-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 24-24-0 |
4 |
Rally Dawgs
Louisville, MS
|
7U-A | 3-11-0 |
5 |
Starkville Sidewinders
Starkville, MS
|
7U-A | 2-14-0 |
6 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 20-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite 8U - Black
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 18-15-1 |
2 |
Renegades
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 25-8-1 |
3 |
Serenity’s Delta Diamonds
Greenville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-5-0 |
4 |
SIP Boys
Louisville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-8-1 |
5 |
Sliderz 23
West, MS
|
8U-A CP | 15-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
East Central Elite
Decatur, MS
|
9U-A | 1-5-0 |
2 |
East Mississippi Aces - Blue
Meridian, MS
|
9U-A | 8-27-1 |
3 |
ONYX National Elite
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 16-9-0 |
4 |
Starkville Dawgs Gray
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 1-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 25-21-1 |
2 |
PYB Elite 10U
Indianola, MS
|
10U-A | 27-16-1 |
3 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-34-2 |
4 |
Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
|
10U-AA | 33-19-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces
Winona, MS
|
11U-A | 18-42-0 |
2 |
Canes
pearl, MS
|
10U-AAA | 21-13-0 |
3 |
Cleveland Catfish
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-A | 0-12-0 |
4 |
Decatur Tigers
Decatur, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-1 |
5 |
Louisville Reds
LOUISVILLE, MS
|
11U-A | 3-24-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Smash
Forest, MS
|
11U-A | 25-19-0 |
7 |
Stampede
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 28-20-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
East Central Elite
DECATUR, MS
|
12U-A | 11-16-0 |
2 |
MCSZ Thunder - Silver
Canton, MS
|
12U-AA | 25-13-0 |
3 |
Metro Aces
Jackson, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-12-1 |
4 |
MS Shockers
Louisville, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-17-0 |
5 |
Philly Sox
Philadelphia, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-9-2 |
6 |
Renegades
Buhl, AL
|
12U-A | 9-6-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-9-2 |