Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/3 10:00 AM | BNA Bank Park 5 | 7 Canes SE 9U - Wroniak | 4 Stateline Steel | ||
Game 2 6/3 11:45 AM | BNA Bank Park 5 | 10 Houston Bandits | 11 Memphis Tigers 8u - Saltsman | ||
Game 3 6/3 11:45 AM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 0 Canes SE 9U - Wroniak | 11 Collierville Dragons | ||
Game 4 6/3 1:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 5 | 14 Memphis Tigers 8u - Saltsman | 6 Stateline Steel | ||
Game 5 6/3 1:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 10 Collierville Dragons | 11 Houston Bandits |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Memphis Tigers 8u - Saltsman | 2-0-0 | 16 | 8 | 20 |
2 | Collierville Dragons | 1-1-0 | 11 | 6 | 20 |
3 | Canes SE 9U - Wroniak | 1-1-0 | 15 | -4 | 7 |
4 | Houston Bandits | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 20 |
5 | Stateline Steel | 0-2-0 | 21 | -10 | 10 |
4 | Houston Bandits | 12 |
5 | Stateline Steel | 11 |
1 | Memphis Tigers 8u - Saltsman | 8 |
Houston Bandits | 7 |
2 | Collierville Dragons | 8 |
3 | Canes SE 9U - Wroniak | 5 |
Memphis Tigers 8u - Saltsman | 15 |
Collierville Dragons | 7 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 | Total |
2 | Anderson, Andrew | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
12 | Carter, Christian | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
25 | Flesher, Falkner | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 6/3 |
Total |
12 | Bass, Liam | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.0 | |
2 | Cobb, Aiden | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
7 | LaPlante, Davis | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
5 | Matz, Hunter | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
20 | Routt, Julian | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | |
23 | Wilgenbusch, Hannan | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 6/3 |
Total |
2 | Armstrong, Bryson | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
11 | Bryant, Hayze | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
10 | Edmondson, Collier | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
17 | Free, Kamron | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
4 | Jernigan, Miller | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
8 | Pierce, Cainen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Ware, Tatum | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 10.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 6/3 |
Total |
10 | Burse, Mason | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Lightsey, Jaxson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Saltsman, Brooks | 4.1 | 4.1 | ||
24 | Smith, Christian | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
14 | Soto, Dominic | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 11.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 | Total |
13 | Bates, Aden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
8 | Koenigsberger, Kole | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
21 | Minton, Henry | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
5 | Nickels, Cole | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes SE 9U - Wroniak
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 8-17-1 |
2 |
Collierville Dragons
Collierville, TN
|
9U-A | 3-5-0 |
3 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 23-16-1 |
4 |
Memphis Tigers 8u - Saltsman
Memphis, TN
|
9U-AA | 9-1-0 |
5 |
Stateline Steel
Columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 12-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 10u Black
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 25-14-2 |
2 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
10U-A | 16-19-1 |
3 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
10U-A | 24-19-1 |
4 |
Scrappers
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 10-37-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bigger Than Ball - 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 0-15-0 |
2 |
COLLIERVILLE DRAGONS CLARK
Collierville, TN
|
12U-A | 10-8-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-AAA | 13-3-1 |
4 |
North Mississippi Braves
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-19-2 |
5 |
Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-9-1 |
6 |
TIPPAH Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
12U-A | 12-20-1 |
7 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 13u United
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AA | 10-7-1 |
2 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
13U-A | 15-21-5 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 9-46-1 |
4 |
Eagles Baseball 13U AA
Belmont, MS
|
13U-AA | 19-21-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 8-9-0 |
6 |
Southern Boyz Baseball
Booneville, MS
|
13U-A | 2-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirt Brothers 14u
Fulton, MS
|
14U-AA | 2-19-0 |
2 |
New Albany Bulldogs 14U
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 37-16-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Sluggers
Pontotoc, MS
|
14U-AA | 13-10-1 |
4 |
Thrive 14u
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-AA | 9-13-0 |