Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/22 10:00 AM | Kirk Aut Kirk Auto | 14 Delta Dirt Devils | 0 Xplosion | ||
Game 2 4/22 11:10 AM | Kirk Aut Kirk Auto | 19 5 Star Velo 7u Nails | 19 Indianola Bad News Bears | ||
Game 3 4/22 12:20 PM | Kirk Aut Kirk Auto | 14 Swing Elite | 1 Xplosion | ||
Game 4 4/22 1:30 PM | Kirk Aut Kirk Auto | 12 Delta Dirt Devils | 2 Indianola Bad News Bears | ||
Game 5 4/22 2:40 PM | Kirk Aut Kirk Auto | 16 5 Star Velo 7u Nails | 8 Swing Elite |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Delta Dirt Devils | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
2 | 5 Star Velo 7u Nails | 1-0-1 | 27 | 7 | 20 |
3 | Swing Elite | 1-1-0 | 17 | 0 | 18 |
4 | Indianola Bad News Bears | 0-1-1 | 31 | -7 | 12 |
5 | Xplosion | 0-2-0 | 28 | -14 | 1 |
4 | Indianola Bad News Bears | 12 |
5 | Xplosion | 2 |
1 | Delta Dirt Devils | 12 |
Indianola Bad News Bears | 2 |
2 | 5 Star Velo 7u Nails | 6 |
3 | Swing Elite | 18 |
Delta Dirt Devils | 12 |
Swing Elite | 4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Velo 7u Nails
Hernando, MS
|
7U-AA | 1-7-1 |
2 |
Delta Dirt Devils
Cleveland, MS
|
7U-AA | 23-6-0 |
3 |
Indianola Bad News Bears
Indianola, MS
|
7U-A | 4-12-1 |
4 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 20-18-1 |
5 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
7U-A | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Navy 10U AA
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-22-3 |
2 |
Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
10U-A | 12-11-1 |
3 |
MS Yankees 10U Silver
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 13-19-0 |
4 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 24-9-1 |
5 |
PYB Elite 10U
Indianola, MS
|
10U-A | 27-16-1 |
6 |
Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
|
10U-AA | 33-19-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces
Winona, MS
|
11U-A | 18-42-0 |
2 |
Clarksdale Thunder
Clarksdale, MS
|
11U-A | 14-7-0 |
3 |
Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
|
11U-AA | 17-4-0 |
4 |
PYB Elite 11U
Greenville, MS
|
11U-A | 24-17-1 |
5 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 star Velo 12U - Delta
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-AAA | 6-7-0 |
2 |
Canes SE 12U - Jenkins
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-18-1 |
3 |
Delta Diamondbacks 12U
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-A | 6-14-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Fire
Kosciusko, MS
|
12U-A | 17-21-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Carrollton, MS
|
12U-A | 3-16-1 |
6 |
Tombigbee Tribe 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-9-2 |
7 |
Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-9-0 |