All games that were on field 6 at Shiloh are now on field 8
Jackson Prep will have snacks and drinks but not hot food. Limited concessions. Bring in what you please.
No sunflower seeds.
Gate fees at all locations are $15/2 day pass. $10 daily, $5 military/senior citizen discount.
Any pattern of badgering of an umpire, other fans, coaches, players, directors, gate workers, etc...will result in being escorted from the park by local PD. Coaches, if you put your hands on an umpire, you will be prosecuted & vice versa for umpires to coaches. Tournament Directors have the discretion to have anyone removed from the park. Gate fees are nonrefundable.
GAME DAY TEXT LINE - 601-732-5040
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 2/25 9:00 AM | Shiloh Park 7 | 13 Bombers Baseball | 14 NWR Fire Black | ||
Game 2 2/25 10:05 AM | Shiloh Park 8 | 11 Mississippi Sluggers | 19 Sixers Baseball | ||
Game 3 2/25 10:05 AM | Shiloh Park 7 | 15 CannonBallers | 11 NWR Fire Black | ||
Game 4 2/25 11:10 AM | Shiloh Park 8 | 8 Columbus Braves 7U | 7 Sixers Baseball | ||
Game 5 2/25 11:10 AM | Shiloh Park 7 | 11 Bombers Baseball | 13 NWR Mavericks | ||
Game 6 2/25 12:15 PM | Shiloh Park 8 | 6 CannonBallers | 13 Columbus Braves 7U | ||
Game 7 2/25 12:15 PM | Shiloh Park 7 | 12 Mississippi Sluggers | 13 NWR Mavericks |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Columbus Braves 7U | 2-0-0 | 13 | 8 | 18 |
2 | NWR Mavericks | 2-0-0 | 23 | 3 | 20 |
3 | Sixers Baseball | 1-1-0 | 19 | 6 | 17 |
4 | CannonBallers | 1-1-0 | 24 | -3 | 16 |
5 | NWR Fire Black | 1-1-0 | 28 | -3 | 20 |
6 | Bombers Baseball | 0-2-0 | 27 | -3 | 20 |
7 | Mississippi Sluggers | 0-2-0 | 32 | -8 | 20 |
4 | CannonBallers | 7 |
5 | NWR Fire Black | 11 |
2 | NWR Mavericks | 12 |
7 | Mississippi Sluggers | 16 |
3 | Sixers Baseball | 14 |
6 | Bombers Baseball | 2 |
1 | Columbus Braves 7U | 11 |
NWR Fire Black | 9 |
Mississippi Sluggers | 10 |
Sixers Baseball | 18 |
Columbus Braves 7U | 6 |
Sixers Baseball | 16 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bombers Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
✓ | 7U-AA | 10-13-0 |
2 |
CannonBallers
Laurel, MS
|
✓ | 7U-A | 3-12-0 |
3 |
Columbus Braves 7U
Columbus, MS
|
✓ | 7U-AA | 22-20-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
✓ | 7U-AA | 24-24-0 |
5 |
NWR Fire Black
Brandon, MS
|
✓ | 7U-AA | 15-23-0 |
6 |
NWR Mavericks
Brandon, MS
|
✓ | 7U-AA | 19-17-0 |
7 |
Sixers Baseball
Laurel, MS
|
✓ | 7U-AA | 12-7-0 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bombers Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
✓ | 8U-AA CP | 18-13-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast 9U - Jordan
Brandon, MS
|
✓ | 8U-AA CP | 17-14-0 |
3 |
Knights Knation - 8U Harkins
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 8U-A CP | 26-21-0 |
4 |
Knights Knation - 8u Snow
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 8U-AA CP | 12-12-0 |
5 |
Knights Knation-Brice
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 8U-A CP | 11-20-0 |
6 |
MS Warriors
Brandon, MS
|
✓ | 8U-AA CP | 15-12-1 |
7 |
MS Yankees 8u - Silver
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 8U-AA CP | 21-21-1 |
8 |
PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
|
✓ | 8U-A CP | 16-20-0 |
9 |
Rankin Raiders
Brandon, MS
|
✓ | 8U-A CP | 3-17-1 |
10 |
Simpson County Cardinals
Magee, MS
|
✓ | 8U-AA CP | 21-18-1 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Knights Knation Haggard
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 9U-A | 14-13-2 |
2 |
Madison Spartans
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 9U-A | 3-21-0 |
3 |
MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 9U-AA | 20-23-2 |
4 |
SBG Sox 9U-Redlin
Hattiesburg, MS
|
✓ | 9U-A | 9-10-0 |
5 |
UNDERCLASSMEN
Gulfport, MS
|
✓ | 9U-A | 7-2-0 |
6 |
Winona Bandits
Winona, MS
|
✓ | 9U-A | 11-24-1 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CannonBallers
Laurel, MS
|
✓ | 9U-AAA | 13-8-1 |
2 |
Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
|
✓ | 9U-AA | 15-19-1 |
3 |
Jackson Yard Goats
Jackson, MS
|
✓ | 9U-AA | 21-23-0 |
4 |
MS Yankees 9U - Navy
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 9U-AA | 16-17-0 |
5 |
PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
|
✓ | 9U-A | 11-23-3 |
6 |
Sandlot Legends 9u Blue
Vicksburg, MS
|
✓ | 9U-AA | 21-16-1 |
7 |
Simpson County Cardinals
Magee, MS
|
✓ | 9U-A | 16-25-1 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Muddawgs
Brandon, MS
|
✓ | 10U-A | 20-22-0 |
2 |
Diamond Dawgs
Brandon, MS
|
✓ | 10U-A | 28-19-2 |
3 |
East Ms Cubs
Meridian, MS
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 20-7-1 |
4 |
Knights Knation 10U Luke
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 10U-A | 10-33-1 |
5 |
Knights Knation Snell
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 10U-A | 21-16-1 |
6 |
Madison County Thunder-Royal
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 24-17-0 |
7 |
MCSZ THUNDER 11U
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 10U-A | 3-26-3 |
8 |
MS Yankees 10U - White
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 10U-A | 1-24-0 |
9 |
MS Yankees 10U- Navy
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 25-19-2 |
10 |
Rankin County Bombers
Florence, MS
|
✓ | 10U-A | 5-11-0 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
FBA Select
Florence, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 25-18-0 |
2 |
La Pelicans
Monroe, LA
|
✓ | 11U-A | 12-5-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Bulls 11U-Bourne
Sumrall, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 18-9-0 |
4 |
Moyer Warriors
Brookhaven, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 19-6-0 |
5 |
MS Bulls-Robbins
Sumrall, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 10-12-0 |
6 |
Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
|
✓ | 11U-A | 18-19-1 |
7 |
Simpson County Cardinals
Magee, MS
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 15-24-1 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
11u Knights Yancey Victus
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 1-18-0 |
2 |
Knights Knation - 11U Grant
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 13-23-1 |
3 |
Knights Knation 10U Dean
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 9-9-0 |
4 |
Knights Knation 11U - Akins
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 9-12-0 |
5 |
Lincoln Express 11U
Brookhaven, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 17-5-1 |
6 |
Madison Havoc
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 25-12-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 13-26-0 |
8 |
SBG Sox 10U Johnson
Flowood, MS
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 22-3-1 |
9 |
SBG Sox 11u - Melton
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 20-21-0 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Muddawgs 12U
Brandon, MS
|
✓ | 12U-A | 8-17-0 |
2 |
Brookhaven Brochachos
Brookhaven, MS
|
✓ | 12U-A | 12-7-0 |
3 |
Knights Knation 11U Zumbro
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 19-13-3 |
4 |
MCSZ Thunder Black
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 12U-A | 2-9-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AAA | 24-16-0 |
6 |
MS Yankees 11u - Navy
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 8-24-1 |
7 |
Rankin Outlawz
Florence, MS
|
✓ | 12U-A | 1-27-0 |
8 |
The Naturals
Laurel, MS
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 10-7-1 |
9 |
Warstic Clinton Eagle 12u Neal
Clinton, MS
|
✓ | 12U-A | 3-25-2 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 Seam Brewers - Chandler
Sterlington, LA
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 4-10-0 |
2 |
Blues Baseball Club
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 19-9-3 |
3 |
Dirtbags 12U
Magee, MS
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 23-22-4 |
4 |
Knights Knation 12U Abraham
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 12U-A | 8-30-0 |
5 |
Knights Knation 12U Harris
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 4-5-0 |
6 |
Lincoln Dirt Dawgs
Bogue Chitto, MS
|
✓ | 12U-A | 18-15-1 |
7 |
MS Assault
Flowood, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AAA | 10-9-0 |
8 |
MS Bulls 12U- Griffith
Sumrall, MS
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 11-11-0 |
9 |
MS Rangers
Brandon, MS
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 10-16-2 |
10 |
Rankin Spartans
Brandon, MS
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 20-19-4 |
11 |
SBG Sox 12U Knight
Hattiesburg, MS
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 7-13-0 |
12 |
TC TWINS
Flora, MS
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 21-21-0 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirtbags
Magee, MS
|
✓ | 14U-AA | 13-19-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Bulls 14U-Rogers
Sumrall, MS
|
✓ | 14U-AAA | 14-11-4 |
3 |
Mississippi Sting
Raymond, MS
|
✓ | 14U-AA | 17-31-0 |
4 |
MS Yankees 14U - Black
Madison, MS
|
✓ | 14U-AA | 7-16-4 |