Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                OR mikenarmour@aol.com 

DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

      OR delldaves7@gmail.com 

GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170

                    OR gml9@bellsouth.net 

DAILY GATE FEE IS $10 OR $15 FOR A WEEKEND PASS IF YOUR TEAM PLAYS ON FRIDAY NIGHT. YOU MUST KEEP UP WITH YOUR WEEKEND PASS AS THERE IS NO WAY THE GATE WORKERS CAN REMEMBER WHO BOUGHT 1 AND WHO DID NOT!!!!!!!!!!!

Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
7U-A 10-9-0
2 Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-AA 13-4-0
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Booneville Bandits Elite
Booneville, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
2 Dirt Brothers 8u
Fulton, MS
8U-A CP 9-12-0
3 Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
8U-A CP 1-3-0
4 The Smalls
Olive Branch, MS
8U-A CP 2-9-0
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
9U-A 4-13-0
2 Dirt Brothers 9u
Fulton, MS
9U-A 0-0-0
3 Next level
Caledonia, MS
9U-AA 11-4-0
4 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
9U-AA 29-8-0
5 Saltillo Storm 9U
Saltillo, MS
9U-A 0-0-0
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dinger Navy 10u
Nettleton, MS
10U-AA 14-4-2
2 Dirty South 10u
Caledonia, MS
10U-AA 9-7-0
3 Misfits
Mayfield, KY
10U-A 0-0-0
4 Travelers
Houston, MS
10U-A 1-9-2
5 Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
10U-A 13-15-1
6 Wow Factor midsouth 10 Davis
booneville, MS
10U-A 3-7-0
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star Tri City Tribe 11U
Tibbee, MS
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
11U-A 14-15-0
3 Dulins Dodgers
Cordova, TN
11U-AA 4-0-0
4 East Coast Sox - Oxford
Oxford, MS
11U-AA 1-3-0
5 EBC 11u-Adair
Germantown, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 K'ZONE 11U
COLUMBUS, MS
11U-A 2-5-0
7 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
11U-AA 7-4-0
8 Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc, MS
11U-A 1-5-0
9 Rivercats
Savannah, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
10 Wow Factor Deep South
Tupelo, MS
11U-AA 5-8-2
11 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
STEENS, MS
12U-AA 6-2-0
2 Canes SE 12U - Jenkins
Oxford, MS
12U-AA 0-3-0
3 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
12U-A 0-0-0
4 manatees
Oxford, MS
11U-A 0-0-0
5 Pontotoc Venom 12U
Pontotoc, MS
12U-AA 2-2-0
6 Swing Check Lambert
Jackson, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
12U-AA 3-1-0
8 Wow Factor Midsouth 12u sorrell
booneville, MS
12U-AA 1-6-0
9 Available
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Brothers 13u Black
Fulton, MS
13U-AAA 18-14-0
2 Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
13U-A 2-23-1
3 Germantown Giants
Byhalia, MS
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
13U-A 5-10-0
5 Tri-State Elite 13U
Iuka, MS
13U-A 11-7-2
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southeast 14u - Bryant
Hernando, MS
14U-AA 3-3-0
2 Canes Southeast 14u - Kuluz
Hernando, MS
14U-AA 1-2-0
3 Dirt Brothers 14u
Fulton, MS
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rangers Baseball
Grenada, MS
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Thrive 14u
Tupelo, MS
14U-AA 2-2-0
6 Tomahawks
Mantachie, MS
14U-AA 0-5-0
7 Available
8 Available