Grand Slam Sports Tournaments


2021 SUPER SLAM #3


Super Slam events are just

that..events...huge award

packages, & so much more! 


  1. All teams will play in their correct class if #'s allow...
  2. Local teams should be prepared to play Friday night. 
  3. 2 pool games, single elimination. 
  4. Teams who sign up early will get scheduling preferences. 
  5. $8 per day gate fee 

Super Slam Award Package Includes

  1. Custom Super Slam Rings for 1st & 2nd place
  2. 1st Place Team Banner
  3. 1st place hats for the coaches
  4. 1st place T shirts for the players
  5. Entry Fee Free Into Next Grand Slam Tournament for 1st place & half off entry in next Grand Slam Tournament for 2nd place.  THIS CAN NOT BE USED IN A STATE TOURNAMENT EVENT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Help us to make this a great event...events that have early sign ups are the most successful...get signed up today! 

Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers



Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
7U-A 0-11-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Kenny's Cardinals
Corinth, MS
7U-AA 12-7-0
2 Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
7U-AA 7-4-1
3 Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
7U-A 10-9-0
4 UC JAYS
New Albany, MS
7U-AA 11-5-0
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Booneville Bandits A-Team
Booneville, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
2 Booneville Bandits Elite
Booneville, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
3 Collierville Dragons
Collierville, TN
8U-CP 1-6-0
4 Dirt Brothers 8u
Fulton, MS
8U-A CP 9-12-0
5 New Albany Elite
New Albany, MS
8U-A CP 0-6-0
6 Oxford Gorillas
Oxford, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
7 Starkville Dawgs
Starkville, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
8 The Smalls
Olive Branch, MS
8U-A CP 2-9-0
9 Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
8U-A CP 1-1-0
10 West TN Bombers
Middleton, TN
8U-A CP 9-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Batters Box Black 8U
Collierville, TN
8U-A CP 0-0-0
2 Outlaws 8U
Amory, MS
8U-AA CP 6-3-0
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Corinth Indians 9u-Lee
Corinth, MS
9U-A 0-0-0
2 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
9U-A 4-13-0
3 Dirt Brothers 9u
Fulton, MS
9U-A 0-0-0
4 Dirty South 9U Black
Millport, MS
9U-A 2-6-0
5 Saltillo Storm 9U
Saltillo, MS
9U-A 0-0-0
6 Winona Bandits
Winona, MS
9U-A 3-5-0
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
9U-AA 29-8-0
2 Tupelo Rangers 9U
Tupelo, MS
9U-AA 5-3-0
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
10U-A 6-8-1
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
11U-A 5-15-1
2 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
11U-A 12-6-1
3 Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
11U-A 14-15-0
4 Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
11U-A 1-9-0
5 MS Bandits
Mathiston, MS
11U-A 7-3-0
6 North Alabama Sounds
Florence, AL
11U-A 5-3-1
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Stampede
Starkville, MS
11U-AA 11-5-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
12U-A 3-1-0
2 TIPPAH Baseball
Ripley, MS
12U-A 2-2-0
3 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
12U-A 2-5-0
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 North Mississippi Braves
Corinth, MS
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
12U-AA 3-1-0
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
13U-A 5-8-1
2 Dirt Brothers 13u Black
Fulton, MS
13U-AAA 18-14-0
3 Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
13U-A 2-23-1
4 Eagles Baseball
Belmont, MS
13U-AA 8-7-1
5 Saltillo Tigers 13U
Saltillo, MS
13U-A 7-9-0
6 Southern Boyz Baseball
Booneville, MS
13U-A 0-0-0
7 Swing Check Grey
Jackson, TN
13U-AAA 8-4-0
8 Tupelo Rangers Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
13U-AAA 3-7-0
9 Yard Goats Baseball
Caledonia, MS
13U-AAA 14-1-0
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southeast 14u - Bryant
Hernando, MS
14U-AA 3-3-0
2 Canes Southeast 14u - Kuluz
Hernando, MS
14U-AA 1-2-0
3 Dirt Brothers 14u
Fulton, MS
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
14U-AA 9-11-0
5 SBG Sox 14U Wright
Ridgeland, MS
14U-AA 2-4-1
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available