Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Help us to make this a great event...events that have early sign ups are the most successful...get signed up today!
Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/20 10:00 AM | BP FIELD 12 GIBSON | 1 5-Star Tri City Tribe 11U AA | 13 TIPPAH Baseball | ||
Game 2 5/20 11:45 AM | BP FIELD 12 GIBSON | 13 Mooreville Outlaws | 3 TIPPAH Baseball | ||
Game 3 5/20 1:30 PM | BP FIELD 12 GIBSON | 1 5-Star Tri City Tribe 11U AA | 17 EBC 11u-Foster | ||
Game 4 5/20 3:15 PM | BP FIELD 12 GIBSON | 0 Mooreville Outlaws | 14 Tupelo Rangers 11u | ||
Game 5 5/20 5:00 PM | BP FIELD 12 GIBSON | 4 EBC 11u-Foster | 9 Tupelo Rangers 11u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tupelo Rangers 11u | 2-0-0 | 4 | 12 | 19 |
2 | EBC 11u-Foster | 1-1-0 | 10 | 2 | 14 |
3 | TIPPAH Baseball | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 13 |
4 | Mooreville Outlaws | 1-1-0 | 17 | 0 | 10 |
5 | 5-Star Tri City Tribe 11U AA | 0-2-0 | 30 | -14 | 2 |
4 | Mooreville Outlaws | 4 |
5 | 5-Star Tri City Tribe 11U AA | 6 |
1 | Tupelo Rangers 11u | 12 |
5-Star Tri City Tribe 11U AA | 1 |
2 | EBC 11u-Foster | 7 |
3 | TIPPAH Baseball | 8 |
Tupelo Rangers 11u | 7 |
TIPPAH Baseball | 4 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
3 5/21 |
Total |
99 | Brown, Parker | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
11 | Carwyle, Brody | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
13 | Dyer, Peyton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Manasco, Aiden | 6.0 | 6.0 | ||
20 | Price, Power | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Rigdon, Bryce | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 2.2 | 6.0 | 12.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
3 | Total |
16 | Campbell, Aaron | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
5 | Mills, Brayden | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
22 | Roberts, Tucker | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Russell, Cohen | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
21 | Tillery, Miles Carter | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.1 | 7.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
3 | Total |
20 | Carpenter, Curry | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
13 | Curtis, Aiden | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
23 | Lucius, Wade | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
18 | Palmer, Camden | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
12 | Robertson, Evan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
3 5/21 |
Total |
4 | Downs, Luke | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
1 | Johnson, Garrett | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
20 | Jordan, Elijah | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
21 | Tidwell, Max | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
3 5/21 |
Total |
9 | Blossom, Charlie | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
18 | Hall, Easton | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
22 | Montgomery, Ford | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
11 | Murphy, Jake | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
17 | Troxler, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
3 | Witcher, Gray | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Buccaneers
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 20-26-0 |
2 |
DC Sharks
Southaven, MS
|
7U-A | 9-8-0 |
3 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
7U-A | 6-25-0 |
4 |
Grenada Generals
Grenada, MS
|
7U-A | 8-25-0 |
5 |
Oxford Royals
Oxford, MS
|
7U-A | 8-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-AAA | 39-19-0 |
2 |
Batesville Braves
Batesville, MS
|
7U-AAA | 26-6-1 |
3 |
Delta Dirt Devils
Cleveland, MS
|
7U-AA | 23-6-0 |
4 |
EBC 7u-Bynum
Hernando, MS
|
7U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
5 |
Kenny's Cardinals
Corinth, MS
|
7U-AA | 23-22-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
7U-AAA | 21-9-1 |
7 |
Seventeen Baseball Club
Springville, AL
|
7U-AA | 3-4-0 |
8 |
Tribe Baseball
Meridian, MS
|
7U-AA | 19-11-1 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 27-16-0 |
10 |
West Tennessee Bombers
Ramer, TN
|
7U-AA | 23-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batters Box 8U Red
Collierville, TN
|
8U-A CP | 8-17-0 |
2 |
Bigger Than Ball-8U
Iuka, MS
|
8U-A CP | 12-7-0 |
3 |
Caledonia Allstars 8u
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AS CP | 3-5-0 |
4 |
Collierville Dragons
Collierville, TN
|
8U-A CP | 18-17-0 |
5 |
New Albany Elite
New Albany, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-20-0 |
6 |
Starkville Dawgs
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-15-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-9-0 |
8 |
Warriors
Adamsville, TN
|
8U-A CP | 1-5-0 |
9 |
Winona Grit
Winona, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 34-29-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batters Box Black 8U
Collierville, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 12-6-0 |
2 |
Booneville Bandits A-Team
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-23-0 |
3 |
Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
4 |
EBC 8u-Donovan
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 2-9-0 |
5 |
RAGE
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 21-11-1 |
6 |
West TN Bombers
Middleton, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 27-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 15-12-0 |
2 |
5 Star VELO - Gold
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 27-5-2 |
3 |
Batters Box 9U White
Collierville, TN
|
9U-A | 3-5-0 |
4 |
Corinth Indians 9u-Lee
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 12-14-0 |
5 |
Desoto Braves
Southaven, MS
|
9U-A | 5-5-0 |
6 |
Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 3-7-0 |
7 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 29-29-0 |
8 |
Dirt Brothers 9u
Fulton, MS
|
9U-A | 1-20-0 |
9 |
Dirty South 9U Black
Millport, AL
|
9U-A | 9-17-0 |
10 |
Saltillo Storm 9U
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 20-13-1 |
11 |
Stateline Steel
Columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 12-18-1 |
12 |
Tupelo Rangers 8U - Mathis
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Generals
Cullman, AL
|
10U-A | 2-8-0 |
2 |
Bigger Than Ball - 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 10-17-1 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 9U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-AA | 31-9-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 0-11-1 |
5 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
10U-A | 24-19-1 |
6 |
North MS Patriots 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 26-17-0 |
7 |
Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 22-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
10U-AA | 18-8-0 |
2 |
Queen City Bombers 10u
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-12-2 |
3 |
SALTILLO STORM HILL 10U
SALTILLO, MS
|
10U-AA | 7-3-1 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 4-25-0 |
2 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 12-31-2 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 23-19-1 |
4 |
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 30-28-1 |
5 |
Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-A | 6-26-0 |
6 |
Lee County Ballers
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 8-18-0 |
7 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 20-13-1 |
8 |
Mississippi Patriots
Columbus, MS
|
11U-A | 4-12-0 |
9 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 8-27-1 |
10 |
The Rising Rebels
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 0-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Tri City Tribe 11U AA
Tibbee, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-23-0 |
2 |
EBC 11u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-9-0 |
3 |
Mooreville Outlaws
Mooreville, MS
|
12U-A | 4-22-1 |
4 |
TIPPAH Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
12U-A | 12-20-1 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 11u
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 32-14-1 |
2 |
Canes Southeast 12u - Kuluz
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-5-0 |
3 |
Red Rippers
Lexington, TN
|
12U-AA | 4-0-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AAA | 13-5-0 |
5 |
SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
|
12U-A | 22-9-0 |
6 |
Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
13U-A | 15-21-5 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 9-46-1 |
3 |
East Coast Sox North MS (National)
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 0-2-1 |
4 |
Mcnairy Mavericks
Ramer, TN
|
13U-A | 6-18-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 11-20-3 |
6 |
Mississippi Mallards
Cleveland, MS
|
13U-A | 11-16-1 |
7 |
Queen City Bombers 13u
Meridian, MS
|
13U-A | 17-8-0 |
8 |
Saltillo Storm 12U Bailey
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 17-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-15-1 |
2 |
DINGER NATION NATIONAL
NETTLETON, MS
|
13U-AA | 12-8-1 |
3 |
MAD DAWGS
Mathiston, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-4-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 8-9-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers Figueroa
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 7-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 14u Birdsong
Southaven, MS
|
14U-AA | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast 14u - Bryant
Hernando, MS
|
14U-AA | 12-16-1 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers 14u
Fulton, MS
|
14U-AA | 2-19-0 |
4 |
New Albany Bulldogs 14U
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 37-16-0 |
5 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 27-17-1 |
6 |
Rangers Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
14U-AA | 10-3-0 |
7 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 19-2-1 |
8 |
South Lamar MADD Dogs
Millport, AL
|
14U | 0-3-0 |
9 |
Starkville Knights
Starkville, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-11-1 |
10 |
Thrive 14u
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-AA | 9-13-0 |
11 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
|
13U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
12 |
Tupelo Rangers Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 8-13-0 |