Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Help us to make this a great event...events that have early sign ups are the most successful...get signed up today!
Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/19 6:30 PM | BP FIELD 9 CVB | 10 Amory Cardinals | 9 Dirt Brothers 13u Gray | ||
Game 2 5/19 8:15 PM | BP FIELD 9 CVB | 6 Amory Cardinals | 6 Saltillo Storm 12U Bailey | ||
Game 3 5/20 9:00 AM | BP FIELD 9 CVB | 11 East Coast Sox North MS (National) | 11 Mississippi Braves | ||
Game 4 5/20 10:50 AM | BP FIELD 9 CVB | 6 Mississippi Braves | 7 Mcnairy Mavericks | ||
Game 5 5/20 12:40 PM | BP FIELD 9 CVB | 12 East Coast Sox North MS (National) | 13 Queen City Bombers 13u | ||
Game 6 5/20 2:30 PM | BP FIELD 9 CVB | 1 Mcnairy Mavericks | 11 Mississippi Mallards | ||
Game 7 5/20 4:20 PM | BP FIELD 9 CVB | 6 Dirt Brothers 13u Gray | 7 Queen City Bombers 13u | ||
Game 8 5/20 6:10 PM | BP FIELD 9 CVB | 8 Mississippi Mallards | 9 Saltillo Storm 12U Bailey |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Queen City Bombers 13u | 2-0-0 | 18 | 2 | 17 |
2 | Saltillo Storm 12U Bailey | 1-0-1 | 14 | 1 | 15 |
3 | Amory Cardinals | 1-0-1 | 15 | 1 | 16 |
4 | Mississippi Mallards | 1-1-0 | 10 | 6 | 18 |
5 | Mcnairy Mavericks | 1-1-0 | 17 | -6 | 8 |
6 | Mississippi Braves | 0-1-1 | 18 | -1 | 16 |
7 | East Coast Sox North MS (National) | 0-1-1 | 24 | -1 | 20 |
8 | Dirt Brothers 13u Gray | 0-2-0 | 17 | -2 | 15 |
1 | Queen City Bombers 13u | 7 |
8 | Dirt Brothers 13u Gray | 1 |
4 | Mississippi Mallards | 14 |
5 | Mcnairy Mavericks | 2 |
2 | Saltillo Storm 12U Bailey | 7 |
7 | East Coast Sox North MS (Natio | 3 |
3 | Amory Cardinals | 4 |
6 | Mississippi Braves | 3 |
Queen City Bombers 13u | 13 |
Mississippi Mallards | 1 |
Saltillo Storm 12U Bailey | 9 |
Amory Cardinals | 1 |
Queen City Bombers 13u | 8 |
Saltillo Storm 12U Bailey | 4 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/19 |
2 5/19 |
3 5/21 |
4 | Total |
15 | Crenshaw, Cooper | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
23 | Eddings, Landon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
24 | Garza, Alston | 3.1 | 3.1 | |||
18 | Laney, James | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 3.2 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/19 |
2 5/20 |
3 | 4 | Total |
2 | Lindsey, Landon | 1.1 | 3.0 | 4.1 | ||
27 | Trimble, Colton | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | ||
14 | Womble, Brayden | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.1 | 7.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
3 | 4 | Total |
16 | Becker, Matthew | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
7 | Pratt, Kaiden | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
4 | Thorne, Elijah | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
3 | 4 | Total |
45 | Forsyth, Kaden | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3.0 | ||
87 | Jones, Tyler | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
27 | Prather, Timothy | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
19 | Wilmeth, Schaffer | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.1 | 8.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
3 | 4 | Total |
9 | Cooley, Jace | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
21 | McMillin, Jack | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
10 | Russell, Braden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Smith, Korbin | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
20 | Wade, Ross | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
6 | Ward, Ridge | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
15 | Woodruff, Hunter | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
3 5/21 |
4 | Total |
7 | Clem, Lake | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
14 | Gray, Peyton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
8 | Hankins, Kingston | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
21 | Vazquez, Triston | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
3 | White, Darrin | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
3 5/20 |
4 5/21 |
Total |
5 | Coghlan, Colby | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
20 | Harmon, Robert | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
14 | Lewis, Wes | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
15 | Moffett, Tripp | 3.1 | 3.1 | |||
10 | Robinson, Forrest | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
7 | Thrash, Cooper | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 14.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/19 |
2 5/20 |
3 5/21 |
4 5/21 |
Total |
13 | Bass, Ben | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
16 | Ellis, Peyson | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
17 | Jackson, Asher | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
30 | Thrasher, Jett | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 17.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Buccaneers
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 20-26-0 |
2 |
DC Sharks
Southaven, MS
|
7U-A | 9-8-0 |
3 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
7U-A | 6-25-0 |
4 |
Grenada Generals
Grenada, MS
|
7U-A | 8-25-0 |
5 |
Oxford Royals
Oxford, MS
|
7U-A | 8-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-AAA | 39-19-0 |
2 |
Batesville Braves
Batesville, MS
|
7U-AAA | 26-6-1 |
3 |
Delta Dirt Devils
Cleveland, MS
|
7U-AA | 23-6-0 |
4 |
EBC 7u-Bynum
Hernando, MS
|
7U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
5 |
Kenny's Cardinals
Corinth, MS
|
7U-AA | 23-22-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
7U-AAA | 21-9-1 |
7 |
Seventeen Baseball Club
Springville, AL
|
7U-AA | 3-4-0 |
8 |
Tribe Baseball
Meridian, MS
|
7U-AA | 19-11-1 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 27-16-0 |
10 |
West Tennessee Bombers
Ramer, TN
|
7U-AA | 23-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batters Box 8U Red
Collierville, TN
|
8U-A CP | 8-17-0 |
2 |
Bigger Than Ball-8U
Iuka, MS
|
8U-A CP | 12-7-0 |
3 |
Caledonia Allstars 8u
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AS CP | 3-5-0 |
4 |
Collierville Dragons
Collierville, TN
|
8U-A CP | 18-17-0 |
5 |
New Albany Elite
New Albany, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-20-0 |
6 |
Starkville Dawgs
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-15-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-9-0 |
8 |
Warriors
Adamsville, TN
|
8U-A CP | 1-5-0 |
9 |
Winona Grit
Winona, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 34-29-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batters Box Black 8U
Collierville, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 12-6-0 |
2 |
Booneville Bandits A-Team
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-23-0 |
3 |
Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
4 |
EBC 8u-Donovan
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 2-9-0 |
5 |
RAGE
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 21-11-1 |
6 |
West TN Bombers
Middleton, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 27-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 15-12-0 |
2 |
5 Star VELO - Gold
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 27-5-2 |
3 |
Batters Box 9U White
Collierville, TN
|
9U-A | 3-5-0 |
4 |
Corinth Indians 9u-Lee
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 12-14-0 |
5 |
Desoto Braves
Southaven, MS
|
9U-A | 5-5-0 |
6 |
Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 3-7-0 |
7 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 29-29-0 |
8 |
Dirt Brothers 9u
Fulton, MS
|
9U-A | 1-20-0 |
9 |
Dirty South 9U Black
Millport, AL
|
9U-A | 9-17-0 |
10 |
Saltillo Storm 9U
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 20-13-1 |
11 |
Stateline Steel
Columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 12-18-1 |
12 |
Tupelo Rangers 8U - Mathis
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Generals
Cullman, AL
|
10U-A | 2-8-0 |
2 |
Bigger Than Ball - 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 10-17-1 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 9U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-AA | 31-9-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 0-11-1 |
5 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
10U-A | 24-19-1 |
6 |
North MS Patriots 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 26-17-0 |
7 |
Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 22-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
10U-AA | 18-8-0 |
2 |
Queen City Bombers 10u
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-12-2 |
3 |
SALTILLO STORM HILL 10U
SALTILLO, MS
|
10U-AA | 7-3-1 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 4-25-0 |
2 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 12-31-2 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 23-19-1 |
4 |
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 30-28-1 |
5 |
Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-A | 6-26-0 |
6 |
Lee County Ballers
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 8-18-0 |
7 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 20-13-1 |
8 |
Mississippi Patriots
Columbus, MS
|
11U-A | 4-12-0 |
9 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 8-27-1 |
10 |
The Rising Rebels
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 0-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Tri City Tribe 11U AA
Tibbee, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-23-0 |
2 |
EBC 11u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-9-0 |
3 |
Mooreville Outlaws
Mooreville, MS
|
12U-A | 4-22-1 |
4 |
TIPPAH Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
12U-A | 12-20-1 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 11u
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 32-14-1 |
2 |
Canes Southeast 12u - Kuluz
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-5-0 |
3 |
Red Rippers
Lexington, TN
|
12U-AA | 4-0-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AAA | 13-5-0 |
5 |
SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
|
12U-A | 22-9-0 |
6 |
Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
13U-A | 15-21-5 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 9-46-1 |
3 |
East Coast Sox North MS (National)
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 0-2-1 |
4 |
Mcnairy Mavericks
Ramer, TN
|
13U-A | 6-18-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 11-20-3 |
6 |
Mississippi Mallards
Cleveland, MS
|
13U-A | 11-16-1 |
7 |
Queen City Bombers 13u
Meridian, MS
|
13U-A | 17-8-0 |
8 |
Saltillo Storm 12U Bailey
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 17-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-15-1 |
2 |
DINGER NATION NATIONAL
NETTLETON, MS
|
13U-AA | 12-8-1 |
3 |
MAD DAWGS
Mathiston, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-4-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 8-9-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers Figueroa
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 7-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 14u Birdsong
Southaven, MS
|
14U-AA | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast 14u - Bryant
Hernando, MS
|
14U-AA | 12-16-1 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers 14u
Fulton, MS
|
14U-AA | 2-19-0 |
4 |
New Albany Bulldogs 14U
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 37-16-0 |
5 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 27-17-1 |
6 |
Rangers Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
14U-AA | 10-3-0 |
7 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 19-2-1 |
8 |
South Lamar MADD Dogs
Millport, AL
|
14U | 0-3-0 |
9 |
Starkville Knights
Starkville, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-11-1 |
10 |
Thrive 14u
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-AA | 9-13-0 |
11 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
|
13U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
12 |
Tupelo Rangers Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 8-13-0 |