Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 2/22 1:20 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex 8 | 18 Oxford Rebels | 6 Chesterville Badgers | ||
Game 2 2/22 2:30 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex 8 | 14 New Hope Travelers | 0 Chesterville Badgers | ||
Game 3 2/22 3:40 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex 8 | 17 New Hope Travelers | 9 Oxford Rebels |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Hope Travelers | 2-0-0 | 9 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Oxford Rebels | 1-1-0 | 23 | 0 | 19 |
3 | Chesterville Badgers | 0-2-0 | 32 | -14 | 6 |
2 | Oxford Rebels | 17 |
3 | Chesterville Badgers | 5 |
1 | New Hope Travelers | 16 |
Oxford Rebels | 17 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chesterville Badgers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 0-21-0 |
2 |
New Hope Travelers
Columbus, MS
|
7U-AAA | 18-12-1 |
3 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
7U-AAA | 10-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Cardinals 8u
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 32-8-0 |
2 |
Next Level 8U
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 19-19-0 |
3 |
North MS Elite 8u
Fulton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-2-0 |
4 |
Redbirds Baseball 8u
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-9-1 |
5 |
TN SLUGGERS BASEBALL
Bolivar, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 2-4-1 |
6 |
WEST MIDDLE WOLFPACK
WAVERLY, TN
|
8U-A KP | 8-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Kenny’s Cardinals 9u
Corinth, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-12-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Ballers
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 15-14-0 |
3 |
Newton Cubs
Newton, MS
|
9U-A | 1-14-0 |
4 |
Pontotoc Venom 9U
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-AA | 22-14-2 |
5 |
Ripley Redbirds 9u
Ripley, MS
|
9U-A | 17-25-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mississippi Naturals
Olive Branch, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-8-2 |
2 |
Oxford Indians
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Redbirds Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
10U-AA | 10-4-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-A | 6-16-2 |
5 |
WEST TN CARDINALS
Lavinia, TN
|
10U-AA | 18-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Herrington Baseball 11U Black
Hernando, MS
|
11U-A | 2-2-0 |
2 |
NORTH MS ROAD WARRIORS
Ripley, MS
|
11U-A | 2-16-1 |
3 |
Patriots
Columbus, MS
|
11U-A | 1-5-0 |
4 |
Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
|
11U-A | 7-16-1 |
5 |
Wolfpack
Iuka, MS
|
11U-A | 14-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-8-1 |
2 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 27-23-0 |
3 |
North Ms Outlaws
Mantachie, MS
|
12U-AA | 19-11-0 |
4 |
Pontotoc HitSquad
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 3-13-1 |
5 |
Sandlot Legends 12U
Guntown, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-7-1 |