Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: GARY LEATHERS ( AKA NOSE ) @ 662-401-9170
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/7 9:00 AM | Boonevil Field 1 | 11 Saltillo Storm | 10 Tombigbee Tribe 7U | ||
Game 2 3/7 10:10 AM | Boonevil Field 1 | 0 Chesterville Badgers | 20 Oxford Rebels | ||
Game 3 3/7 11:20 AM | Boonevil Field 1 | 21 Tupelo Rangers | 11 Saltillo Storm | ||
Game 4 3/7 12:30 PM | Boonevil Field 1 | 12 Tombigbee Tribe 7U | 14 Oxford Rebels | ||
Game 5 3/7 1:40 PM | Boonevil Field 1 | 20 Tupelo Rangers | 5 Chesterville Badgers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oxford Rebels | 2-0-0 | 12 | 9 | 20 |
2 | Tupelo Rangers | 2-0-0 | 16 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Saltillo Storm | 1-1-0 | 31 | -6 | 20 |
4 | Tombigbee Tribe 7U | 0-2-0 | 25 | -3 | 20 |
5 | Chesterville Badgers | 0-2-0 | 40 | -14 | 5 |
4 | Tombigbee Tribe 7U | 17 |
5 | Chesterville Badgers | 5 |
1 | Oxford Rebels | 12 |
Tombigbee Tribe 7U | 0 |
2 | Tupelo Rangers | 8 |
3 | Saltillo Storm | 19 |
Oxford Rebels | 12 |
Saltillo Storm | 11 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chesterville Badgers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 0-21-0 |
2 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
7U-AAA | 10-2-0 |
3 |
Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 6-5-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe 7U
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 6-8-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 2-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Cardinals 8u
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 32-8-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 8u
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-13-1 |
3 |
EBC 8U FOSTER
TUPELO, MS
|
8U-A KP | 10-5-0 |
4 |
Tupelo 8u Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 6-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Kenny’s Cardinals 9u
Corinth, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-12-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Regulators 9U
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 0-15-0 |
3 |
Ripley Redbirds 9u
Ripley, MS
|
9U-A | 17-25-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe 9u
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 10-19-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Corinth Cannons
Corinth, MS
|
10U-A | 4-18-1 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs 10U
Corinth, MS
|
10U-A | 5-19-3 |
3 |
DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-9-2 |
4 |
Jackson Cardinals
Jackson, TN
|
10U-AA | 6-5-0 |
5 |
Kenny’s Cardinals 10u
Corinth, MS
|
10U-AAA | 26-7-0 |
6 |
Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-A | 6-16-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
11U-AA | 5-6-0 |
2 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
11U-A | 9-11-0 |
3 |
North MS Rebels
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 2-5-0 |
4 |
Wolfpack
Iuka, MS
|
11U-A | 14-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-8-1 |
2 |
DINGER NATION-RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
12U-AA | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Holly Springs Wildcats
Holly Springs, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-7-0 |
4 |
Houston Travelers
Houston, MS
|
12U-A | 4-13-0 |
5 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 27-23-0 |
6 |
North Ms Outlaws
Mantachie, MS
|
12U-AA | 19-11-0 |
7 |
Oxford Rebels 12U
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 9-8-0 |