This event has been cancelled.
13U teams please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website. Grand Slam Tournaments has teamed up with HBC Event Services to offer discounted hotel accommodations for this event.
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
North Gwinnett Bulldawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 5-5-1 | ||
2 | Available | ||||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gainesville Reds 2029
Gainesville, GA
|
9U-AA | 0-3-0 | ||
2 |
GBSA Rays Gwinnett, Inc.
Gwinnett, GA
|
9U-A | 0-0-0 | ||
3 |
Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
|
9U-AA | 5-2-1 | ||
4 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
9U-AA | 0-0-0 | ||
5 |
Sandlot
Flowery Branch, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-6-1 | ||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
|
10U-A | 0-12-0 | ||
2 |
Brookwood
Snellville, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-11-0 | ||
3 |
Gainesville Reds 10U
Gainesville, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-1-1 | ||
4 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
5 |
North Gwinnett Red Dawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-0-0 | ||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Available | ||||
2 | Available | ||||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-13-0 | ||
2 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy - Waters
Norcross, GA
|
11U-AAA | 3-4-0 | ||
3 |
Team Exhibition
Ball Ground, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-0-0 | ||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-8-2 | ||
2 |
QAB Select
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-6-0 | ||
3 |
Sand Gnats
Athens, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-9-1 | ||
4 |
Southern Impact
Monroe, GA
|
12U-AAA | 10-5-0 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Havoc Dirt Bags
Tiger, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-7-0 | ||
2 | Available | ||||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U Dunwoody Diablos Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-9-2 |
2 |
13U Jays
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-0-0 |
3 |
Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-8-1 |
4 |
East Cobb Astros White
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-3-1 |
5 |
Gainesville Gladiators
Oakwood, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-11-2 |
6 |
Medlock Monarchs 13U
Decatur, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 1-2-0 | ||
2 | Available | ||||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diablos
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-4-0 | ||
2 |
diamond jaxx
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-11-0 | ||
3 |
Georgia Sandlot
Gainesville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-1-0 | ||
4 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-11-1 | ||
5 |
Kennesaw Express 14U
Kennesaw, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-1-0 | ||
6 |
Kennesaw Outlaws
Kennesaw, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-10-1 | ||
7 |
Medlock Monarchs 14U
Decatur, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-11-0 | ||
8 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 14-8-0 | ||
9 |
Mountain View Black
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-29-0 | ||
10 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs Williams
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-0-0 | ||
11 |
Service Baseball The Unit
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-0-0 | ||
12 |
Sharon Springs Blue
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-3-0 | ||
13 |
Signature Park Prospects
Braselton, GA
|
13U-AAA | 27-12-0 | ||
14 |
Signature Park Scrappers Baseball
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 14-6-1 | ||
15 |
South Forsyth Giants Black
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-1-2 | ||
16 |
Team Elite Futures 2020
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-8-0 | ||
17 |
Team Elite Select 2020
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-2-0 | ||
18 | Available |