Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Mizuno gloves will be awarded to each division winner. (Gloves awarded only to players present at event. Five teams required per division for gloves to be awarded.
The head coaches of the winning team will receive a Mizuno backpack.
Rings awarded to 2nd place teams. Team trophies awarded to 1st and 2nd place teams.
Ages 9U to 13U.
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beehive 8u Youngguns
Auburn, AL
|
9U-A | 0-0-0 |
2 |
Beehive Stars
Beehive, AL
|
9U-A | 0-3-0 |
3 |
CBC Scrappers
Chelsea, AL
|
9U-A | 12-10-0 |
4 |
Diamond Dawgs
Prattville, AL
|
9U-A | 6-8-1 |
5 |
Outlaws
Sylacauga, AL
|
9U-A | 12-12-0 |
6 |
Reckless
Pelham, AL
|
9U-A | 3-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Sox 10u
Coosada, AL
|
10U-AS | 4-3-0 |
2 |
Beehive HEAT
Auburn, AL
|
10U-AA | 8-7-1 |
3 |
Crush Baseball
Alabaster, AL
|
10U-A | 14-5-0 |
4 |
East Coast Sox
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
10U-A | 13-7-1 |
5 |
Hoover Havoc
Hoover, AL
|
10U-A | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Hoover Select
Hoover, AL
|
10U-A | 10-9-1 |
7 |
Railriders
Moundville, AL
|
10U-A | 6-10-1 |
8 |
Stix 10U
Prattville, AL
|
10U-A | 5-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blount Impact Dirtdawgz
Oneonta, AL
|
10U-AS | 6-9-0 |
2 |
CABA Jays 10U
Bessemer, AL
|
10U-AA | 10-2-0 |
3 |
North Jefferson A's
Morris, AL
|
10U-AA | 0-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beehive Stars
Beehive, AL
|
11U-A | 2-3-0 |
2 |
River Region Bandits
Millbrook, AL
|
11U-A | 6-6-0 |
3 |
Sudden Impact
Lincoln, AL
|
11U-A | 7-10-1 |
4 |
Tomahawks
Millbrook, AL
|
11U-AA | 2-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CABA Jays 11U Red
Bessemer, AL
|
11U-AA | 9-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Sox 12u
Coosada, AL
|
12U-A | 0-0-0 |
2 |
CABA Jays 12U White
Bessemer, AL
|
12U-A | 6-10-0 |
3 |
Force Baseball
Birmingham, AL
|
12U-A | 3-4-0 |
4 |
OG Baseball
Oak Grove, AL
|
12U-AA | 4-5-0 |
5 |
RF Panthers
Pelham, AL
|
12U-A | 13-15-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beehive Stars 12u
Beehive, AL
|
12U-AAA | 15-6-0 |
2 |
CABA Jays 12U Blue
Bessemer, AL
|
12U-AA | 2-5-0 |
3 |
D3 Baseball 12U
Pell City, AL
|
12U-AA | 4-2-0 |
4 |
Fort Payne Crusaders
Fort Payne, AL
|
12U-AA | 6-2-0 |
5 |
Tuscaloosa Blue Sox
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
12U-AA | 1-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CABA Jays 13U Red
Birmingham, AL
|
13U-AA | 11-10-1 |
2 |
CBC Jones
Chelsea, AL
|
13U-A | 4-15-4 |
3 |
Hoover Baseball Club Astros
Hoover, AL
|
13U-AA | 15-4-0 |