Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
5TH ANNUAL FATHER'S DAY BASH
JUNE 20 AT HIXSON BALL PARK IN HIXSON, TN
FOR MORE INFORMATION TEXT MARCUS MANNING 423-991-1308
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/20 8:00 AM | HBP 6 | 14 Tennessee Prime | 6 Badger Baseball Club | ||
Game 2 6/20 8:00 AM | HBP 5 | 13 Bridge City 7u | 1 Sweetwater Select 7U | ||
Game 3 6/20 9:15 AM | HBP 6 | 12 Tennessee Prime | 14 Sweetwater Select 7U | ||
Game 4 6/20 9:15 AM | HBP 5 | 13 Tennessee Savage | 5 Diamond USA | ||
Game 5 6/20 10:30 AM | HBP 6 | 4 Diamond USA | 19 Badger Baseball Club | ||
Game 6 6/20 10:30 AM | HBP 5 | 2 Tennessee Savage | 9 Bridge City 7u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bridge City 7u | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 19 |
2 | Tennessee Savage | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 12 |
3 | Badger Baseball Club | 1-1-0 | 18 | 0 | 16 |
4 | Tennessee Prime | 1-1-0 | 20 | 5 | 20 |
5 | Sweetwater Select 7U | 1-1-0 | 25 | -5 | 11 |
6 | Diamond USA | 0-2-0 | 32 | -14 | 9 |
4 | Tennessee Prime | 12 |
5 | Sweetwater Select 7U | 5 |
3 | Badger Baseball Club | 1 |
6 | Diamond USA | 0 |
1 | Bridge City 7u | 19 |
Tennessee Prime | 21 |
2 | Tennessee Savage | 16 |
Badger Baseball Club | 15 |
Tennessee Prime | 8 |
Tennessee Savage | 7 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Badger Baseball Club
Dunlap, TN
|
7U-OPEN | 7-9-1 |
2 |
Bridge City 7u
Hixson, TN
|
7U-OPEN | 8-1-0 |
3 |
Diamond USA
Knoxville, TN
|
7U-OPEN | 2-5-0 |
4 |
Sweetwater Select 7U
Sweetwater, TN
|
7U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Tennessee Prime
Ooltewah, TN
|
7U-OPEN | 8-1-0 |
6 |
Tennessee Savage
Sweetwater, TN
|
7U-OPEN | 11-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
FCA Braves
Tunnel Hill, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 13-5-0 |
2 |
Fury Bucs
Chattanooga, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 2-5-0 |
3 |
Kings Baseball
Whitwell, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 2-2-0 |
4 |
Rawlings
Dalton, GA
|
8U-A KP | 2-4-0 |
5 |
Shield Baseball
Chattanooga, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 4-0-0 |
6 |
The Chattanooga Speed
Chattanooga, TN
|
8U-Major KP | 10-15-0 |
7 |
Warrior Baseball
Dayton, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 2-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
|
9U-AA | 6-0-0 |
2 |
CC Raiders 9U
Manchester, TN
|
9U-AA | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Chattanooga Speed
Chattanooga, TN
|
9U-A | 1-1-1 |
4 |
Chickamauga Colonels
Chickamauga, GA
|
9U-A | 0-2-0 |
5 |
Cleveland Indians
Cleveland, TN
|
9U-AA | 2-2-0 |
6 |
Fury Black
Harrison, TN
|
9U-AA | 0-1-1 |
7 |
GA Power
Woodstock, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 1-1-0 |
8 |
T.A.G. Baseball
Jasper, TN
|
9U-AA | 5-5-0 |
9 |
Tennessee FUEL 9U
Cleveland, TN
|
9U-AA | 5-3-0 |
10 |
Young Guns
Chatsworth, GA
|
9U-A | 0-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chattanooga Renegades
Hixson, TN
|
10U-A | 0-2-1 |
2 |
Exposure Silver
Ooltewah, TN
|
9U-AA | 2-1-1 |
3 |
FCA Braves
Calhoun, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-3-0 |
4 |
XR Baseball
Dayton, TN
|
10U-AA | 4-0-0 |
5 |
Xtreme 10U
Coalmont, TN
|
10U-AA | 2-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball
South Pittsburg, TN
|
11U-AA | 7-0-0 |
2 |
Chattanooga Titans
Chattanooga, TN
|
11U-AA | 1-4-0 |
3 |
Cleveland Elite
cleveland, TN
|
11U-AAA | 2-1-0 |
4 |
eXposure Elite
Ringgold, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-1-0 |
5 |
FCA Braves
Tunnel Hill, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-5-0 |
6 |
Fury
Ringgold, GA
|
11U-Major | 1-3-0 |
7 |
Heat Baseball
Andrews, NC
|
11U-AA | 1-2-0 |
8 |
Red Bank Revolution
Red Bank, TN
|
11U-AAA | 8-1-1 |
9 |
Scenic City Titans
Chattanooga, TN
|
11U-AS | 2-5-0 |