Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

WORLD SERIES FINAL UPDATE


All remaining games for session II have been cancelled due to weather and field conditions. Site directors will be in contact with coaches regarding awards.

Skills Competition Results


Home Run Derby

Golden Arm

Road Runner

Around the Horn

8U Champions

Zhyen Simmons

Will Grimes

Weston Townson

IBM Bombers

Team Name

Tombigbee Tribe

5-Star

IBM Bombers







9U Champions

Axel Sprigs

Damon Swift

Rylan Lewis

Fieldhouse Closers

Team Name

Klutch

Klutch

Fieldhouse Closers







10U Champions

Ethan Jones

Luke Reynolds

Jace Grogan

Storm

Team Name

Factory Lockdown

Storm

Factory Lockdown







11U Champions

Brody Tyner

Ashton Flagan

Damaris Davis

Texas Pirates

Team Name

Mariners

Texas Energy

Dirt Dawgs







12U Champions

Hayden Moore

Keegan Bessette

Jake Contner

Beastmode Gold

Team Name

SBA Prospects

Texas Energy

Baracudas







13U Champions

Ethan Heney

Roland Wood

Braden Rouse

Hendersonville Rangers

Team Name

Bobcats

Diablos Maroon

BOS







14U Champions

Chase Cameron

Bodie Benortham

Nathan Miller

Wesley Chapel Storm

Team Name

Full Count Falcons

Wesley Chapel Storm

101 Athletics



Congratulations to all of our winners! Please visit the Grand Slam merchandise tent at Panama City Beach Sports Complex to receive your award.


CELEBRATING OUR 17th ANNIVERSARY

THE 2021 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION II

June 21-27, 2021

@ The PCB Sports Complex on Chip Seal Parkway & Frank Brown Park, 16200 PCB Parkway, Panama CIty Beach, Florida!

     


World Series Session II Sunday, June 20, 2021 Schedule of Events

8:00-9:30 AM:  Coaches Meetings for 8U, 11U & 12U teams @ Rockit Lanes, Richard Jackson Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

9:30-11:00 AM:  Coaches Meetings for 9U & 10U teams @ Rockit Lanes, Richard Jackson Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

11:00 AM-12:30 PM:  Coaches Meetings for 13U & 14U teams @ Rockit Lanes, Richard Jackson, Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

3:00 PM:  Opening Ceremonies Team Parade Line-Up in the parking lot behind Dillard's @ Pier Park

3:45 PM:  Opening Ceremonies Team Parade (Parents need to make their way down Pier Park's main street for best viewing.  Stage will be set up in front of the Croc's Store where teams will stop for introductions. *** In the event of weather, please check this page for updates)


5:00-7:00 PM:  Pin Trading presented by The Trading Pin Zone at Rockit Lanes on Richard Jackson Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

     


**** SKILLS COMPETITIONS will be held on Monday and Tuesday from 9:00 AM-5:00 PM at Frank Brown Park on TBA fields.  Teams will sign up for specific times at the Coaches meetings.  Skills competition instructions will be under the DOCUMENTS link by Friday, May 14, 2021.


Official World Series Merchandise Pre-Order Forms at now posted under the documents tab.


Here are some frequently asked questions about our Grand Slam World Series of Baseball event.....

1.  When does the tournament start and end?  Coaches meetings, Opening Ceremonies Parades, Pin Trading and more starts on Sunday morning June 20.  Exact schedule of events will be posted here as we get closer to the event.  Each team will play a Pool play doubleheader on either Monday or Tuesday, June 21 or 22 with the day you don't play as your designated day off.  Double Elimination bracket play starts on Wednesday, June 23, no team is eliminated prior to Thursday, June 24 and Championship games are set for Saturday, June 26.  Sunday, June 27 is the rain date.
2.  Is the event a Stay to Play tournament?  NO, you can stay wherever you like.  We do strongly encourage you to reach out to one of our host properties to get the best rates and top notch customer service!
3.  Will you have a team and individual skills competitions?  YES!  We will offer three individual competitions (HR Derby, Golden Arm & Roadrunner) as well as one team competition (Around the Horn).  Details on these events and time of when they will be held will be posted here as we get closer to the event.
4.  When are the entry fee and team gate fees due?  Your team entry fee is due NOW.  Your team gate fee is not due until the day before the event at the coaches meetings.
5.  Will age divisions be separated into classes?  YES!  As long as we have at least 8-teams in a particular class we will separate.  We typically separate into Rookie/American and National/Elite.  In some occasions we will have three separate classes if possible.  We will begin to separate into classes once an age division sells out.  Final classifications are not determined until a week prior to the event.  Each Grand Slam State Director will class teams from their respective States.  Teams from states that do not have a Grand Slam State Director are classed on an equal level as they are with other travel baseball organizations.
6.  Do we have to qualify to play in this event?  Depends!  If you team is based out of Georgia, Alabama, Mississippi, South Tennessee, Florida Panhandle or East Virginia.....you must play in any FOUR Sanctioned Grand Slam events.  EVERY event listed under Events on this website is considered a qualifier.  If your team is based in any State other than the aforementioned then you do NOT have to qualify and sign up on a first come basis.
7.  Will you have official World Series merchandise for sale and/or pre-order?  YES!  We will have pre-order forms available by May 1, 2021 so that teams can play TEAM ORDERS ONLY (no individual orders) for official World Series merchandise including Dri Fit T-Shirts, WS logo pins, WS logo pin trading towels, The Game Hats and more!  This pre-order form will be available under the documents tab to the left on this page.
8.  When will we know what park our team will be playing at?  We will not make this determination until we get closer to the event and have an idea as to how many teams are in each age division.  Please understand that BOTH parks are immaculate facilities.  Frank Brown Park has played host to our World Series events the past 16-years and the All turf PCB Sports Complex is moving into it's 2nd full year of operation.  Both parks are located off of PCB Parkway (Back Beach Road) approx. 6-miles from one another.
9.  What rules does Grand Slam play by?  We play by National Federation High School Rules with the exceptions found under the rules link on this website.
10. Do you offer 8U CP or KP and does your 13U age division play 54/80 or 60/90?  We offer BOTH Coach Pitch and Kid Pitch for the 8U division and we offer BOTH 54/80 and 60/90 in the 13U age division.  You sign up as an open team in both 8U and 13U and on May 1 we will reach out and determine where each registered team wants to play.
11. OK, we are in, how do we sign up?  Click on Sign up in the upper right hand corner of the home page at http://www.grandslamtournaments.com  After you have signed up, click on account and fill out the information and save.  Next click on teams, register new team, pay sanction fee and register team.  Next go to events, find the event you want to sign up for, click register, follow the prompts and you will be good to go!

If you have any further questions, please email us at grandslamtournaments@gmail.com
We hope you can join us at the Beach this Summer for arguably the Finest Youth Baseball  World Series event in the entire Country!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 6/21 8:30 PM PCBSC PCB8A 11 5-Star National Gowdy 9U 1 Germantown Rays
Game 2 6/21 10:15 PM PCBSC PCB8A 8 5-Star National Gowdy 9U 4 Tri County Bad Boyz
Game 3 6/21 10:15 PM PCBSC PCB8B 13 Germantown Rays 5 River Parish Vipers
Game 4 6/21 8:30 PM PCBSC PCB8B 1 Clarksville Klutch 10 Tri County Bad Boyz
Game 5 6/21 5:00 PM Frank Brown Park FBP 6 8 Clarksville Klutch 7 River Parish Vipers
Game 6 6/22 3:00 PM PCBSC PCB 8A 4 Mission Baseball Outlaws 9u 19 Beehive 9U
Game 7 6/22 4:45 PM PCBSC PCB8A 5 Mission Baseball Outlaws 9u 9 Chastain Lookouts
Game 8 6/22 4:45 PM PCBSC PCB 8B 9 Beehive 9U 1 Tennessee Aces
Game 9 6/22 3:00 PM PCBSC PCB 8B 10 Chastain Lookouts 9 Texas
Game 10 6/22 6:30 PM PCBSC PCB 8B 6 Ascension Heaters 6 Tennessee Aces
Game 11 6/22 8:15 PM PCBSC PCB 8B 7 Ascension Heaters 8 Texas
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Beehive 9U 2-0-0 5 14 19
2 5-Star National Gowdy 9U 2-0-0 5 11 18
3 Chastain Lookouts 2-0-0 14 5 19
4 Tri County Bad Boyz 1-1-0 9 3 14
5 Germantown Rays 1-1-0 16 0 11
6 Texas 1-1-0 17 0 17
7 Clarksville Klutch 1-1-0 17 -6 9
8 Ascension Heaters 0-1-1 14 -1 13
9 Tennessee Aces 0-1-1 15 -7 7
10 River Parish Vipers 0-2-0 21 -8 12
11 Mission Baseball Outlaws 9u 0-2-0 28 -11 9

The 2021 Grand Slam World Series of Baseball Session II 9-Under American Championship Bracket 9U-AA

The 2021 Grand Slam World Series of Baseball Session II 9-Under American Championship Bracket
8 Ascension Heaters 7
Wednesday 8:00 AM
Frank Brown Park FBP 6
1
9 Tennessee Aces 6
7 Clarksville Klutch 12
Wednesday 9:45 AM
Frank Brown Park FBP 6
2
10 River Parish Vipers 3
6 Texas 10
Wednesday 11:30 AM
Frank Brown Park FBP 6
3
11 Mission Baseball Outlaws 9u 0
1 Beehive 9U 17
Wednesday 3:00 PM
Frank Brown Park FBP 6
5
Ascension Heaters 5
4 Tri County Bad Boyz 8
Wednesday 1:15 PM
Frank Brown Park FBP 6
4
5 Germantown Rays 4
2 5-Star National Gowdy 9U 9
Wednesday 4:45 PM
Frank Brown Park FBP 6
6
Clarksville Klutch 2
3 Chastain Lookouts 6
Wednesday 6:30 PM
Frank Brown Park FBP 6
7
Texas 7
L6 Clarksville Klutch 2
Thursday 9:45 AM
Frank Brown Park FBP 6
9
L1 Tennessee Aces 13
L5 Ascension Heaters 11
Thursday 11:30 AM
Frank Brown Park FBP 6
10
L2 River Parish Vipers 3
L4 Germantown Rays 7
Thursday 8:00 AM
Frank Brown Park FBP 6
8
L3 Mission Baseball Outlaws 9u 16
Tennessee Aces 0
Thursday 1:15 PM
Frank Brown Park FBP 6
11
L7 Chastain Lookouts 10
Ascension Heaters 7
Friday 8:00 AM
Frank Brown Park FBP 6
12
Mission Baseball Outlaws 9u 5
Beehive 9U 4
Friday 9:30 AM
Frank Brown Park FBP 6
13
Tri County Bad Boyz 6
5-Star National Gowdy 9U 3
Friday 11:15 AM
Frank Brown Park FBP 6
14
Texas 11
L14 5-Star National Gowdy 9U 4
Friday 1:00 PM
Frank Brown Park FBP6
15
Chastain Lookouts 3
L13 Beehive 9U 8
Friday 2:45 PM
Frank Brown Park FBP6
16
Ascension Heaters 6
5-Star National Gowdy 9U 5
Saturday 8:00 AM
PCBSC PCB8B
17
Beehive 9U 6
Tri County Bad Boyz 6
Saturday 9:45 AM
PCBSC PCB8B
18
Texas 2
L18 Texas 2
Saturday 11:30 AM
PCBSC PCB8B
19
Beehive 9U 8
Tri County Bad Boyz 9
Saturday 1:15 PM
PCBSC PCB8B
20
Beehive 9U 11
Beehive 9U 9
Saturday 3:00 PM
PCBSC PCB8B
21
L20 Tri County Bad Boyz 3
If necessary
Beehive 9U
Champion

5-Star National Gowdy 9U

# Player 1
6/21
2
6/21
3
6/23
4
6/25
5
6/25
6
6/26
7 8 9 Total
2 Barnard, Hays 2.0 6.0 8.0
3 Burkett, Noah 1.0 2.0 3.0
4 Cavenaugh, John Michael 1.0 0.2 1.0 2.2
14 Simmons, Kole 3.1 1.0 4.1
27 Stanford, Cole 0.1 0.1
9 White, Grayson 2.0 2.0
15 White, Jaxson 2.2 4.0 6.2
Total 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 27.0

Ascension Heaters

# Player 1
6/22
2
6/22
3
6/23
4
6/23
5
6/24
6
6/25
7
6/25
8 9 Total
15 Babin, Barritt 1.2 1.2 3.1
18 Battaglia, Luca 1.1 0.2 2.0
03 Harris, Jibril 0.1 1.1 4.0 5.2
05 Jones, Reese 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0
01 Mumphrey, Max 1.0 0.1 1.0 2.1
04 Robinson, Parker 2.0 2.0
06 Warner, Colten 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 2.1 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 25.1

Beehive 9U

# Player 1
6/22
2
6/22
3
6/23
4
6/25
5
6/25
6
6/26
7
6/26
8
6/26
9
6/26
Total
33 Caldwell, Layton 6.0 3.0 9.0
23 Gibby, Jeff 3.0 3.2 4.2 1.0 12.1
5 Holley, Javari 3.0 0.2 4.0 7.2
9 Lynn, Braiton 1.1 1.1
3 Owen, Andrew 3.0 3.0
10 Young, Wesley 2.0 5.0 7.0
Total 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.1 5.0 3.0 40.1

Chastain Lookouts

# Player 1
6/22
2
6/22
3
6/23
4
6/24
5
6/25
6 7 8 9 Total
24 Brown, Bennett 4.0 4.0 8.0
7 Bush, Drake 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
9 Grossman, Jaryd 0.2 4.0 2.0 6.2
99 Mullins, Andrew 0.1 0.1
5 Reed, Owen 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 24.0

Clarksville Klutch

# Player 1
6/21
2
6/21
3
6/23
4
6/23
5
6/24
6 7 8 9 Total
33 Houk, William 1.0 2.0 3.0
7 Lonergan, Evan 0.1 0.1
12 Spriggs, Axel 4.0 3.0 7.0
99 Swift, Daimyn 1.0 1.0
4 Traylor, Thomas 1.1 2.2 4.0
16 Williams, Nate 1.2 1.0 2.2
Total 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 18.0

Germantown Rays

# Player 1
6/21
2
6/21
3
6/23
4
6/24
5 6 7 8 9 Total
1 Arbogast, Gardner 0.2 0.2
5 Buffaloe, Grant 3.0 1.0 4.0
11 Green, Zachary 0.1 0.1
12 Hebert, Easton 1.0 1.0
7 McLain, Clayton 3.0 1.1 4.1
27 Miller, Hayes 1.2 1.0 2.2
29 Miller, Mikey 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 16.0

Mission Baseball Outlaws 9u

# Player 1
6/22
2
6/22
3
6/23
4
6/24
5
6/25
6 7 8 9 Total
6 Bettis, Sawyer 1.1 0.1 1.2 3.1
4 Boggess, Chase 3.0 3.0
22 Croft, Neyland 3.0 3.0
7 Farris, Lane 2.0 2.0
28 Pickett, Keeton 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
13 Swafford, Rylan 0.2 0.2
23 Tucker, Easton 1.1 1.1
Total 3.0 5.0 3.1 4.0 3.0 18.1

River Parish Vipers

# Player 1
6/21
2
6/21
3
6/23
4
6/24
5 6 7 8 9 Total
7 Beber, Landon 0.2 0.2
24 Cazenave, Henry 2.0 0.2 2.2
1 Creel, Eli 1.0 1.0
3 Faucheaux, Evan 1.0 1.0
13 Ferreras, Connor 2.1 2.1
8 McGee, Darius 0.2 0.2
15 Nicholas, Mason 1.0 1.0
22 Taravella, Brock 1.1 1.1
Total 2.2 3.0 2.1 2.2 10.2

Tennessee Aces

# Player 1
6/22
2
6/22
3
6/23
4
6/24
5
6/24
6 7 8 9 Total
13 Bridges, Nevaughn 2.0 1.0 3.0
23 Griffin, Aiden 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
6 McIntosh, Xavier 2.0 1.0 0.1 3.1
8 Owens, Cayden 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0
Total 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.0 4.0 20.1

Texas

# Player 1
6/22
2
6/22
3
6/23
4
6/23
5
6/25
6
6/26
7
6/26
8 9 Total
1 Crawford, LaBralynn 0.2 0.2
00 Librado, Kayson 2.2 2.2
11 Madrigal, Aiden 1.1 0.2 4.0 6.0
8 Martinez, Steven 4.0 0.1 4.1
34 Rice, Kessler 2.1 1.0 2.1 2.0 4.0 11.2
3 Turman, Kutter 2.0 0.1 2.1
Total 3.2 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.1 4.2 27.2

Tri County Bad Boyz

# Player 1
6/21
2
6/21
3
6/23
4
6/25
5
6/26
6
6/26
7
6/26
8 9 Total
00 Brown, Nathaniel 1.2 1.1 3.0
1 Burdette, Brayden 2.1 3.1 5.0 10.2
12 Darlington, Bentley 1.2 1.2
32 Jackson, Cooper 1.0 1.0
2 Long Carr, Bryson 0.2 0.2
44 White, Cole 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0
6 Williams, Daniel 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.2 31.2
Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star National Hall 8U
Tifton, GA
8U-AA 4-3-0
2 Ascension Heaters
Gonzales, LA
8U-AA 0-4-0
3 Beastmode 7/8u
Decatur, GA
8U-AA 7-8-0
4 BOS
Tifton, GA
8U-AA 0-4-0
5 Bulldogs
Calhoun, LA
8U-AAA 7-3-0
6 Diamond Assassins
Alexander City, AL
8U-AA 12-9-0
7 Factory Chaos
Gray, GA
8U-AA 5-6-1
8 Hoover Bucs Black 8U
Hoover, AL
8U-AA 26-5-0
9 IBM Bombers
Chattanooga, TN
8U-AAA 13-7-1
10 LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
8U-AA 1-4-0
11 Northshore Shock
Slidell, LA
8U-AA 0-3-1
12 Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
8U-AA 17-15-0
13 Tombigbee Tribe
Booneville, MS
8U-AA 15-9-0
14 Tri Star Crusaders
Cleveland, TN
8U-AA 9-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star National Gowdy 9U
Tifton, GA
9U-AA 6-4-0
2 Ascension Heaters
Prairieville, LA
9U-AA 3-3-1
3 Beehive 9U
Auburn, AL
9U-AA 20-7-1
4 Chastain Lookouts
Atlanta, GA
9U-AA 5-7-0
5 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 2-3-0
6 Germantown Rays
Germantown, TN
8U-AAA 8-6-0
7 Mission Baseball Outlaws 9u
Cleveland, TN
9U-AA 9-9-0
8 River Parish Vipers
Laplace, LA
9U-AA 0-4-0
9 Tennessee Aces
Chattanooga, TN
9U-AA 4-15-1
10 Texas
Whitney, TX
9U-AA 4-3-0
11 Tri County Bad Boyz
Millbrook, AL
9U-AA 11-11-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Electric City Baseball
Anderson, SC
9U-AAA 7-2-0
2 Farm System Prospects 9u
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AAA 2-3-0
3 FieldHouse Closers
Conway, AR
9U-AAA 3-4-0
4 Germantown Rays
Germantown, TN
9U-AAA 2-3-0
5 Jackhammer Baseball
Central, LA
9U-AAA 2-4-0
6 La Wahoo 9U
Houma, LA
9U-AAA 4-3-0
7 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
9U-AAA 15-6-0
8 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock
New Melle, MO
9U-AAA 1-4-0
9 MoCo Bulldogs
Madison, GA
9U-AAA 9-9-0
10 New Orleans Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
9U-AAA 1-4-0
11 Pelicans Baseball Club Marshall
Central, LA
9U-AAA 1-4-0
12 Scorpions Team EASTON
Spring, TX
9U-AAA 3-2-0
13 TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U
Marietta, GA
9U-AAA 20-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 10U Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
2 5-Star National Buhler 10UA
Tifton, GA
10U-AA 7-3-1
3 Chiefs
Dallas, GA
10U-AA 1-6-0
4 Diamond Athletics
Enterprise, AL
10U-AA 8-2-1
5 East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
10U-AA 3-11-0
6 Electric City Baseball Express
anderson, SC
10U-AA 2-3-0
7 GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
10U-AA 10-15-1
8 LaBulls
LIVINGSTON, LA
10U-AA 1-3-0
9 Mount Paran Bombers
Marietta, GA
10U-AA 8-7-0
10 Mudcats
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 0-4-0
11 Renegades
Buhl, AL
10U-AA 16-17-0
12 Saints 10u
Prairieville, LA
10U-AA 5-2-0
13 Southern Oklahoma Demons
Dickson, OK
10U-AA 3-3-0
14 Young Guns
Fayetteville, GA
10U-AA 14-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
10U-N 0-4-0
2 Ambush Baseball
Petal, MS
10U-N 9-7-1
3 Bullpen Braves
MCDONOUGH, GA
10U-N 15-4-1
4 East Side TG Diamondbacks Miller
Marietta, GA
10U-N 18-6-0
5 Electric City Baseball
Anderson, SC
10U-N 2-4-0
6 Factory Lockdown
Gray, GA
10U-N 9-7-0
7 Five Star Midwest (Burt)
Trenton, OH
10U-N 3-2-0
8 Germantown Rays- Riley
Germantown, TN
10U-N 2-2-0
9 Prime Baseball-Obregon
San antonio, TX
10U-N 5-3-0
10 Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
10U-N 23-12-2
11 Swing Check Baseball 10u - Black
Jackson, TN
10U-N 4-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 11U MUDCATS RED
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 0-4-0
2 5-Star National Lassetter Gold 11U
Tifton, GA
11U-A 3-3-0
3 Beastmode GRINDERS
Decatur, GA
11U-N 8-8-0
4 BOS
Tifton, GA
11U-A 2-3-0
5 Chaos
Enterprise, AL
11U-A 2-3-0
6 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-A 11-6-2
7 East Ky Aces
Stanton, KY
11U-A 1-3-0
8 East Side Broncos
MARIETTA, GA
11U-A 1-11-0
9 East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
11U-N 20-16-1
10 ES Baseball-Webb
Griffin, GA
11U-A 2-14-0
11 Factory Lugnuts
Gray, GA
11U-A 6-10-0
12 Fire Frogs
Winston, GA
11U-A 10-7-1
13 Georgia Select Braves-Smith
Flowery Branch, GA
11U-A 20-13-0
14 Germantown Rays 11U Goold
Germantown, TN
11U-A 2-3-0
15 Germantown Rays Laird
Germantown, TN
11U-N 5-3-0
16 Grayson Rams 11U Lyell
Grayson, GA
11U-A 9-12-3
17 GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
11U-A 10-12-1
18 Hornets
Houston, TX
11U-A 1-4-0
19 Houston Hurricanes
Houston, TX
11U-A 2-3-0
20 Icon Legends
Mobile, AL
11U-A 5-4-0
21 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Lindner
New Orleans, LA
11U-A 3-5-0
22 NorCal Nationals 11u-Seay
Redding, CA
11U-A 2-2-0
23 NP Outlaws
Dallas, GA
11U-N 9-4-1
24 NWF Baseball
Panama CIty, FL
11U-A 4-2-1
25 NYO Warriors
Atlanta, GA
11U-N 6-2-0
26 Old Hickory Generals
Gallatin, TN
11U-A 0-4-0
27 Phenom Baseball 11u
Northport, AL
11U-A 26-12-1
28 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
11U-A 1-3-0
29 Pine Belt Regulators
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-A 10-8-1
30 South Georgia Mariners 11u
Albany, GA
11U-A 10-7-1
31 Spain Park Jags - 11U - Carter
Hoover, AL
11U-A 25-20-2
32 Spain Park Jags-11U-Jourdan
Hoover, AL
11U-A 8-22-0
33 Syndicate
Smiths Station, AL
11U-N 17-6-0
34 Tennessee Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-A 5-2-0
35 Texas Energy - KA
Pasadena, TX
11U-A 1-4-0
36 Texas Pirates
Argyle, TX
11U-N 4-4-0
37 TopGun
Oxford, AL
11U-A 29-28-2
38 Wichita Falls Aces
Wichita Falls, TX
11U-N 6-1-0
39 Wolves
Louisville, KY
11U-A 3-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star National Yost 12U
Tifton, GA
12U-A 3-4-1
2 Beastmode GRINDERS "gold"
Decatur, GA
12U-A 4-6-0
3 Canes Southwest - Paiz
AUSTIN, TX
12U-A 3-2-0
4 Factory Aces
Gray, GA
12U-A 7-8-1
5 Florida Prospects Baseball
Panama City, FL
12U-A 6-0-0
6 Jax Beach Barracudas
Jacksonville Beach, FL
12U-A 5-3-0
7 Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-A 1-4-0
8 Louisville RBI Bulls 12U
Louisville, KY
12U-A 5-4-0
9 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
12U-A 9-11-1
10 NorCal Nationals 12u-A Seay
Redding, CA
12U-A 3-2-0
11 NorCal Nationals 12u-B-Seay
Redding, CA
12U-A 3-3-0
12 NYO Titans
Atlanta, GA
12U-A 4-6-1
13 Pirates
White House, TN
12U-A 1-4-0
14 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
12U-A 11-24-1
15 Sandy Plains Prowlers
Marietta, GA
12U-A 6-10-0
16 Storm Baseball
Gadsden, AL
12U-A 12-9-0
17 Sudden Impact
Lincoln, AL
12U-A 19-12-3
18 Texas Energy
Pearland, TX
12U-A 1-3-1
19 Venom
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 17-20-1
20 Vipers Baseball Club - Wilding
Louisville, KY
12U-A 4-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beastmode GRINDERS "BLACK"
Decatur, GA
12U-N 11-7-1
2 Beehive Baseball Stars
Beehive, AL
12U-N 4-9-1
3 Double PLAYS 12U - Blue
Atlanta, GA
12U-N 5-6-0
4 Factory Select
Gray, GA
12U-N 10-4-0
5 Macon Pain
Macon, GA
12U-N 17-8-0
6 sba prospects 2027
Matthews, NC
12U-N 3-3-0
7 Spain Park Jag Elite Black
Hoover, AL
12U-N 13-6-0
8 The Hood 12u
Smyrna, GA
12U-N 9-4-0
9 UB Braves - DeButy
McKinney, TX
12U-N 3-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 360 Hawks 13u
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-A 2-3-0
2 5-Star National Black 13U
Tifton, GA
13U-A 2-3-0
3 5-Star National Gold 13U
Tifton, GA
13U-A 3-3-0
4 Ascension Giants
Prairieville, LA
13U-A 5-1-0
5 ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 17-8-1
6 BOS
Tifton, GA
13U-A 1-4-0
7 Cage Baseball
Port Allen, LA
13U-A 6-2-0
8 Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
13U-A 1-4-0
9 Dallas Bandits- Hardison 13U
Dallas, TX
13U-A 0-4-0
10 DC Baseball 13U
CARTERSVILLE, GA
13U-A 23-1-0
11 Dunwoody Diablos Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
13U-A 12-16-0
12 ES Baseball
GRIFFIN, GA
13U-A 2-11-2
13 Fleming Island Storm
Fleming Island, FL
13U-A 1-4-0
14 Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
13U-A 9-11-1
15 Mattoon Hit-men
Mattoon, IL
13U-A 2-3-1
16 SPBA Wildcats
Marietta, GA
13U-A 11-13-0
17 Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 10-13-0
18 SYB Freedom
Sharpsburg, GA
13U-A 9-6-0
19 Texas Energy - NV
Pearland, TX
13U-A 3-2-0
20 West Cobb Bandits
Kennesaw, GA
13U-A 9-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U Georgia Academy Braves - Markley
Woodstock, GA
13U-N 14-8-1
2 Bobcats Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
13U-N 2-3-0
3 Dallas Tigers Bryan
Dallas, TX
13U-N 0-4-0
4 Diamond Athletics - Chaos
Enterprise, AL
13U-N 5-2-0
5 Factory Select
Macon, GA
13U-N 19-0-0
6 Factory Stars
Gray, GA
13U-N 8-6-0
7 Georgia Tigers Elite
Milton, GA
13U-N 6-4-0
8 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
13U-N 5-2-0
9 LBA Naturals Black
Schriever, LA
13U-N 0-4-0
10 Louisiana Stars 13U Navy
Saint Francisville, LA
13U-N 1-3-1
11 Pirates-Orange
White House, TN
13U-N 0-4-0
12 PROSPECTS
PEARL, MS
13U-N 17-13-0
13 South County Mavericks- Team Stratta
Spring, TX
13U-N 4-2-0
14 SZ Baseball Elite
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-N 3-4-0
15 Texas Tigers
Pearland, TX
13U-N 3-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 101 Athletics Sport Academy
Snellville, GA
14U-OPEN 7-14-0
2 Alabama Outlaws 14U
Helena, AL
14U-OPEN 5-2-1
3 BOS
Tifton, GA
14U-OPEN 5-6-0
4 Diablos Gold 14U
Dunwoody, GA
14U-OPEN 17-2-0
5 Diablos21
Dunwoody, GA
14U-OPEN 4-11-0
6 Diamond Futures
Knoxville, TN
13U-N 3-2-0
7 Factory Legends
Gray, GA
14U-OPEN 10-5-1
8 Full Count Falcons
Henderson, TN
14U-OPEN 4-3-1
9 Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
14U-OPEN 8-19-1
10 Kentucky Mayhem
Frankfort, KY
14U-OPEN 4-3-0
11 Midwest Astros Brown
WHITELAND, IN
14U-OPEN 2-3-0
12 New Albany Monarchs
New Albany, MS
14U-OPEN 7-8-0
13 Pirates-Black
white house, TN
14U-OPEN 1-4-0
14 Pirates-Orange
white house, TN
14U-OPEN 0-4-0
15 Rawlings Red-Ulises
Dalton, GA
14U-OPEN 5-4-0
16 Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 18-5-1
17 Texas Energy
Pearland, TX
14U-OPEN 5-2-0
18 Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
14U-OPEN 2-3-0
19 UB STARS - HSP
MCKINNEY, TX
14U-OPEN 5-2-0
20 UB STRIPES - Prock
McKinney, TX
14U-OPEN 1-4-0
21 Upstate Crush
Anderson, SC
14U-OPEN 1-4-0
22 Warhawk Baseball Club
Columbus, OH
14U-OPEN 0-4-0
23 Wesley Chapel Storm
Wesley Chapel, FL
13U-N 5-4-0
24 West Ky Elite
Benton, KY
14U-OPEN 2-3-0
Title Size Modified
The 2021 Grand Slam World Series of Baseball Official Merchandise Pre-Order Form 2.56 MB 5/12/2021 Download
Grand Slam World Series Opening Ceremonies Parade Route Map 130.63 KB 5/6/2021 Download
World Series Skills Competitions 167.86 KB 5/10/2021 Download
The 2021 Grand Slam World Series of Baseball Economic Impact Form 125.06 KB 5/10/2021 Download
PANAMA CITY BEACH LODGING PARTNERS
16200 Panama City Beach Parkway
Panama City Beach, FL 32413