Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR 662-552-5265
mikenarmour@aol.com
PITCHER'S WILL GET 6 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT TO USE THEM.
ABSOLUTELY NO SUNFLOWER SEEDS ALLOWED ON THE FIELDS, ANYONE CAUGHT WITH THEM WILL BE SUBJECT TO EJECTION!!!!!!!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 2/26 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 13 Knights Knation - Harkins | 14 Starkville Strikers | ||
Game 2 2/26 11:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 10 Diamond Elite 7U | 11 Saltillo Storm 7U | ||
Game 3 2/26 12:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 16 7u Dinger Nation Navy | 17 Starkville Strikers | ||
Game 4 2/26 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 5 | Knights Knation - Harkins | Saltillo Storm 7U | ||
Game 5 2/26 2:40 PM | Winona Rec Park 5 | Diamond Elite 7U | 7u Dinger Nation Navy |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Starkville Strikers | 2-0-0 | 29 | 2 | 20 |
2 | Saltillo Storm 7U | 1-0-0 | 10 | 1 | 10 |
3 | Diamond Elite 7U | 0-1-0 | 11 | -1 | 10 |
4 | Knights Knation - Harkins | 0-1-0 | 14 | -1 | 10 |
5 | 7u Dinger Nation Navy | 0-1-0 | 17 | -1 | 10 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 7-29-1 |
2 |
Diamond Elite 7U
Meridian, MS
|
7U-A | 12-15-0 |
3 |
Knights Knation - Harkins
Madison, MS
|
7U-A | 20-20-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-AA | 29-16-0 |
5 |
Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 16-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Bombers
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 22-8-3 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-10-1 |
3 |
Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-18-0 |
4 |
MS Giants
Forest, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 42-12-0 |
5 |
Queen City Bombers 8U
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-11-0 |
2 |
Central MS Stingers-Gold
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-16-1 |
3 |
Delta Elite Baseball
Cleveland, MS
|
9U-A | 13-14-2 |
4 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-16-1 |
5 |
East MS Cubs 9u
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AAA | 43-23-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cleveland Catfish
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-A | 0-16-0 |
2 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-19-1 |
3 |
Mets
Mathison, MS
|
10U-A | 25-17-1 |
4 |
MS Twins 10U
Central MS, MS
|
10U-AA | 17-12-0 |
5 |
Starkville Stampede
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 10-28-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mississippi Studs
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-A | 3-17-0 |
2 |
NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AA | 11-10-1 |
3 |
Philly Sox
Philadelphia, MS
|
11U-A | 21-13-0 |
4 |
PYB Elite 11U
Indianola, MS
|
11U-A | 12-16-0 |