Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265 OR DELL DAVES @662-299-4279
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
ALL FALL TOURNAMENTS ARE OPEN AND WILL SPLIT UP BY CLASSIFICATION IF WE HAVE ENOUGH TEAMS TO DO SO. THIS TOURNAMENT WILL BE SATURDAY ONLY SO WE WILL ONLY BE ABLE TO TAKE A LIMITED NUMBER OF TEAMS.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/25 6:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 3 Tombigbee Tribe 11U | 5 WODITA Baseball | ||
Game 2 8/25 6:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 0 Houston Crushers | 6 Lee County Titans 11U | ||
Game 3 8/25 8:10 PM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 9 Tombigbee Tribe 11U | 10 North Ms ELITE | ||
Game 4 8/25 8:10 PM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 9 Houston Crushers | 7 Pontotoc Venom 11U | ||
Game 5 8/26 8:30 AM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 8 Saltillo Cardinals | 6 North Mississippi Hitmen | ||
Game 6 8/26 10:00 AM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 11 North MS Diamondbacks | 2 Lee County Titans 11U | ||
Game 7 8/22 10:00 AM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 3 Dulins Dodgers - Kilburn | 0 NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS | ||
Game 8 8/26 11:35 AM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 2 Saltillo Cardinals | 11 WODITA Baseball | ||
Game 9 8/26 11:35 AM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 0 Pontotoc Venom 11U | 8 NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS | ||
Game 10 8/22 1:10 PM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 0 North Mississippi Hitmen | 16 North Ms ELITE | ||
Game 11 8/22 1:10 PM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 2 North MS Diamondbacks | 5 Dulins Dodgers - Kilburn |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dulins Dodgers - Kilburn | 2-0-0 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
2 | WODITA Baseball | 2-0-0 | 5 | 9 | 15 |
3 | North Ms ELITE | 2-0-0 | 9 | 8 | 20 |
4 | NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS | 1-1-0 | 3 | 4 | 8 |
5 | North MS Diamondbacks | 1-1-0 | 7 | 4 | 12 |
6 | Lee County Titans 11U | 1-1-0 | 11 | -1 | 8 |
7 | Houston Crushers | 1-1-0 | 13 | -4 | 9 |
8 | Saltillo Cardinals | 1-1-0 | 17 | -5 | 10 |
9 | Tombigbee Tribe 11U | 0-2-0 | 15 | -3 | 12 |
10 | Pontotoc Venom 11U | 0-2-0 | 17 | -9 | 7 |
11 | North Mississippi Hitmen | 0-2-0 | 24 | -9 | 6 |
4 | NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS | 7 |
5 | North MS Diamondbacks | 3 |
2 | WODITA Baseball | 8 |
7 | Houston Crushers | 4 |
3 | North Ms ELITE | 5 |
6 | Lee County Titans 11U | 2 |
1 | Dulins Dodgers - Kilburn | 4 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS | 0 |
WODITA Baseball | 7 |
North Ms ELITE | 3 |
Dulins Dodgers - Kilburn | 7 |
WODITA Baseball | 6 |
8 | Saltillo Cardinals | 7 |
11 | North Mississippi Hitmen | 8 |
9 | Tombigbee Tribe 11U | 7 |
10 | Pontotoc Venom 11U | 6 |
North Mississippi Hitmen | 0 |
Tombigbee Tribe 11U | 11 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Pontotoc Venom 7U
Pontotoc , MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-9-0 |
2 |
Tupelo Rangers 7U
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chesterville Red Sox
Belden, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 3-5-0 |
2 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 35-18-0 |
3 |
Tombigbee Tribe 8U
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 12-14-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 7-5-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Titans 8U
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 5-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Germantown Giants
Germantown, TN
|
9U-AAA | 5-1-0 |
2 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 9U - Owen
New Albany, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-6-0 |
3 |
Tupelo Titans 9u
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 5-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Next Level 10u Whitaker
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-13-0 |
2 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
10U-AA | 16-21-1 |
3 |
Sandlot Legends
Sherman, MS
|
10U-AAA | 3-1-0 |
4 |
Sandlot Legends 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-A | 15-9-0 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe 10u
Northeast, MS
|
10U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dulins Dodgers - Kilburn
New Albany, MS
|
11U-Major | 9-2-0 |
2 |
Houston Crushers
Houston, MS
|
11U-A | 9-12-0 |
3 |
Lee County Titans 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 1-2-0 |
4 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS
PONTOTOC, MS
|
11U-Major | 11-5-0 |
5 |
North Mississippi Hitmen
Batesville , MS
|
11U-A | 3-9-0 |
6 |
North MS Diamondbacks
Batesville,, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-24-0 |
7 |
North Ms ELITE
Fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-11-0 |
8 |
Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc , MS
|
11U-A | 11-8-1 |
9 |
Saltillo Cardinals
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-A | 3-4-0 |
10 |
Tombigbee Tribe 11U
tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-11-0 |
11 |
WODITA Baseball
Hernando, MS
|
11U-AAA | 9-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Prospects - Green
Booneville, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-5-1 |
2 |
Chesterville Chiefs
Chesterville , MS
|
12U-AA | 13-11-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Chargers
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AAA | 13-2-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Sox
Hamilton, MS
|
12U-A | 15-21-1 |
5 |
North MS Fury
Houston, MS
|
12U-A | 0-15-0 |
6 |
Sandlot Baseball
Baldwyn, MS
|
12U-AAA | 3-1-0 |
7 |
Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-10-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 4-12-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batters Box 13U Black
Collierville, TN
|
13U-AA | 3-1-1 |
2 |
chesterville badgers
belden, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-1-1 |
3 |
DeMarini Sox
OliveBranch, MS
|
13U-AA | 7-9-1 |
4 |
Mid-South Storm
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Mudcats
Booneville, MS
|
13U-A | 9-11-0 |
6 |
North MS Brewers
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-6-0 |
7 |
Sandlot Legends
Saltillo , MS
|
13U-AA | 2-2-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-A | 3-3-0 |