Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265 OR DELL DAVES @662-299-4279
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
ALL FALL TOURNAMENTS ARE OPEN AND WILL SPLIT UP BY CLASSIFICATION IF WE HAVE ENOUGH TEAMS TO DO SO. THIS TOURNAMENT WILL BE SATURDAY ONLY SO WE WILL ONLY BE ABLE TO TAKE A LIMITED NUMBER OF TEAMS.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/26 9:00 AM | BNA Bank Park 8 | 8 Mid-South Storm | 6 Tupelo Titans | ||
Game 2 8/26 9:00 AM | BNA Bank Park PL | 14 Batters Box 13U Black | 9 Mississippi Mudcats | ||
Game 3 8/26 9:00 AM | BNA Bank Park HS | 1 Sandlot Legends | 2 North MS Brewers | ||
Game 4 8/26 10:50 AM | BNA Bank Park 8 | 5 Mid-South Storm | 7 Tupelo Rangers 13u | ||
Game 5 8/26 10:50 AM | BNA Bank Park PL | 5 Batters Box 13U Black | 5 DeMarini Sox | ||
Game 6 8/26 10:50 AM | BNA Bank Park HS | 9 chesterville badgers | 0 North MS Brewers | ||
Game 7 8/26 12:40 PM | BNA Bank Park 8 | 3 Tupelo Rangers 13u | 4 Sandlot Legends | ||
Game 8 8/26 12:40 PM | BNA Bank Park PL | 14 Tupelo Titans | 7 Mississippi Mudcats | ||
Game 9 8/26 12:40 PM | BNA Bank Park HS | 10 chesterville badgers | 5 DeMarini Sox |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | chesterville badgers | 2-0-0 | 5 | 12 | 19 |
2 | Batters Box 13U Black | 1-0-1 | 14 | 5 | 15 |
3 | Sandlot Legends | 1-1-0 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
4 | Tupelo Rangers 13u | 1-1-0 | 9 | 1 | 10 |
5 | North MS Brewers | 1-1-0 | 10 | -6 | 2 |
6 | Mid-South Storm | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 13 |
7 | Tupelo Titans | 1-1-0 | 15 | 5 | 16 |
8 | DeMarini Sox | 0-1-1 | 15 | -5 | 10 |
9 | Mississippi Mudcats | 0-2-0 | 28 | -12 | 16 |
8 | DeMarini Sox | 6 |
9 | Mississippi Mudcats | 5 |
1 | chesterville badgers | 12 |
DeMarini Sox | 2 |
4 | Tupelo Rangers 13u | 12 |
5 | North MS Brewers | 3 |
2 | Batters Box 13U Black | 7 |
7 | Tupelo Titans | 6 |
3 | Sandlot Legends | 8 |
6 | Mid-South Storm | 3 |
chesterville badgers | 4 |
Tupelo Rangers 13u | 3 |
Batters Box 13U Black | 4 |
Sandlot Legends | 2 |
chesterville badgers | 4 |
Batters Box 13U Black | 3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Pontotoc Venom 7U
Pontotoc , MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-9-0 |
2 |
Tupelo Rangers 7U
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chesterville Red Sox
Belden, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 3-5-0 |
2 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 35-18-0 |
3 |
Tombigbee Tribe 8U
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 12-14-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 7-5-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Titans 8U
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 5-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Germantown Giants
Germantown, TN
|
9U-AAA | 5-1-0 |
2 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 9U - Owen
New Albany, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-6-0 |
3 |
Tupelo Titans 9u
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 5-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Next Level 10u Whitaker
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-13-0 |
2 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
10U-AA | 16-21-1 |
3 |
Sandlot Legends
Sherman, MS
|
10U-AAA | 3-1-0 |
4 |
Sandlot Legends 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-A | 15-9-0 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe 10u
Northeast, MS
|
10U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dulins Dodgers - Kilburn
New Albany, MS
|
11U-Major | 9-2-0 |
2 |
Houston Crushers
Houston, MS
|
11U-A | 9-12-0 |
3 |
Lee County Titans 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 1-2-0 |
4 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS
PONTOTOC, MS
|
11U-Major | 11-5-0 |
5 |
North Mississippi Hitmen
Batesville , MS
|
11U-A | 3-9-0 |
6 |
North MS Diamondbacks
Batesville,, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-24-0 |
7 |
North Ms ELITE
Fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-11-0 |
8 |
Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc , MS
|
11U-A | 11-8-1 |
9 |
Saltillo Cardinals
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-A | 3-4-0 |
10 |
Tombigbee Tribe 11U
tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-11-0 |
11 |
WODITA Baseball
Hernando, MS
|
11U-AAA | 9-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Prospects - Green
Booneville, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-5-1 |
2 |
Chesterville Chiefs
Chesterville , MS
|
12U-AA | 13-11-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Chargers
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AAA | 13-2-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Sox
Hamilton, MS
|
12U-A | 15-21-1 |
5 |
North MS Fury
Houston, MS
|
12U-A | 0-15-0 |
6 |
Sandlot Baseball
Baldwyn, MS
|
12U-AAA | 3-1-0 |
7 |
Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-10-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 4-12-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batters Box 13U Black
Collierville, TN
|
13U-AA | 3-1-1 |
2 |
chesterville badgers
belden, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-1-1 |
3 |
DeMarini Sox
OliveBranch, MS
|
13U-AA | 7-9-1 |
4 |
Mid-South Storm
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Mudcats
Booneville, MS
|
13U-A | 9-11-0 |
6 |
North MS Brewers
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-6-0 |
7 |
Sandlot Legends
Saltillo , MS
|
13U-AA | 2-2-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-A | 3-3-0 |