9:30 update.
*14U Only* your bracket is canceled.
9-13 - All games on schedule.
For updates Text 662-506-2510, check event page, or FB for updates.
Coaches, a few reminders about this weekend.
1st of all....as long as conditions are not unsafe for the players, we will play through weather.
Please make sure parents know that we have a $7 daily gate fee for ages 7 & up.
You must provide game balls for pool play. They must be high school quality balls in game condition.
All players must be approved on the roster. If you are having any issues you need to reach out to us. You have about 2 hours left.
Faking 3rd to 1st is allowed.
Run rule is 12 after 3....10 after 4....8 after 5.
15 minutes in between games. Be ready to roll.
Time limits are as follows....
9U-14U - Two Day Event
7U & 8U - One or Two Day To be determined
Gate Fee - $7 Daily ages 7 & Up (This is standard for all promotional and/or 1 day events presented by The Tournament Team)
1st Place - Medals
(Want the bling ring?? Register for the 2nd Annual Coaches Challenge!)
2nd Place - Medals
MVP Award - To be determined
Event History
2016 - 7 teams
11UN Champions - Deep South Bandito Royal
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 2/16 11:40 AM | Magee Sports Complex F6 | 4 Futures 10U | 5 MS Yankees 10U - McWilliams | ||
Game 2 2/11 1:20 PM | Magee Sports Complex F6 | 17 Futures 10U | 5 Southern Reapers | ||
Game 3 2/16 3:00 PM | Magee Sports Complex F6 | 1 Southern Outlaws | 4 MS Yankees 10U - McWilliams | ||
Game 4 2/16 4:40 PM | Magee Sports Complex F6 | 12 EC Sox Adams 10U | 3 Southern Reapers | ||
Game 5 2/16 6:20 PM | Magee Sports Complex F6 | 1 EC Sox Adams 10U | 13 Southern Outlaws |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MS Yankees 10U - McWilliams | 2-0-0 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
2 | Southern Outlaws | 1-1-0 | 5 | 4 | 11 |
3 | Futures 10U | 1-1-0 | 10 | 6 | 14 |
4 | EC Sox Adams 10U | 1-1-0 | 16 | 0 | 11 |
5 | Southern Reapers | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 8 |
4 | EC Sox Adams 10U | 12 |
5 | Southern Reapers | 0 |
1 | MS Yankees 10U - McWilliams | 8 |
EC Sox Adams 10U | 5 |
2 | Southern Outlaws | 4 |
3 | Futures 10U | 7 |
MS Yankees 10U - McWilliams | 7 |
Futures 10U | 4 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/16 |
2 2/16 |
3 2/17 |
4 2/17 |
Total |
33 | Fiorito, Hayden | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
1 | Griffin, Cooper | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | ||
7 | McClenty, Isaiah | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | ||
0 | Mize, Hayden | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3.2 | ||
44 | Steed, Coleson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
22 | Tate, Jax | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
23 | Young, Luke | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/16 |
2 2/11 |
3 2/17 |
4 | Total |
27 | Bukvich, Bryce | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
38 | Flynn, Noah | 2.0 | 2.2 | 4.2 | ||
19 | Gilmore, Gabriel | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
4 | Simpson, Russell McCool | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
11 | Thompson, Shauna | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.2 | ||
5 | Williams, Noah | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/16 |
2 2/16 |
3 2/17 |
4 | Total |
4 | Cole, Caden | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
8 | Greer, Justin | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
7 | Hartley, Braxton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
10 | Orr, Parker | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | ||
2 | Owens, Belt | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
13 | Ray, Luke | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
15 | Washburn, Jimmy | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
24 | Young, Parkes | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/16 |
2 2/16 |
3 2/17 |
4 | Total |
17 | Burgess, Kelly | 2.0 | 2.1 | 4.1 | ||
16 | Carruth, Davis | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
3 | Jordan, Cooper | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
00 | Smith, Sage | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
10 | Springs, Carter | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/11 |
2 2/16 |
3 2/17 |
4 | Total |
11 | Bufkin, Aiden | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
2 | Carroll III, Don Tripp | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Evans, Brently Paxton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
42 | Graves, Ian | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
14 | Stanley, Braxton | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 6.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cardinal American
Magee, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 4-0-0 |
2 |
Cardinal Nationals
Magee, MS
|
8U-A KP | 1-2-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Mudcats
Decatur, MS
|
8U-A KP | 1-8-0 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 26-15-0 |
5 |
NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 7-5-0 |
6 |
Rankin Renegades
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 8-11-0 |
7 |
RC DEFENDERS (8U)
RANKIN COUNTY, MS
|
8U-A KP | 19-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
MS Mavericks 9u
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-13-0 |
2 |
MS Yankees 9u - Stringer
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-5-0 |
3 |
Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AAA | 7-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite - Black
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AA | 3-1-0 |
2 |
Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
|
9U-A | 5-6-0 |
3 |
Madison Astros
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 5-7-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-6-0 |
5 |
MS Mavericks 9u
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-13-0 |
6 |
MS Yankees 9u - Stringer
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-5-0 |
7 |
Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AAA | 7-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DiamondJAX Blue
Central, MS
|
9U-Major | 18-1-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Braves
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AAA | 7-11-0 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
|
10U-A | 15-11-0 |
4 |
Pine Belt Elite
Hattiesburg, MS
|
10U-AA | 7-1-0 |
5 |
Southern Heat
Magee, MS
|
10U-A | 2-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EC Sox Adams 10U
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-16-1 |
2 |
Futures 10U
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AAA | 5-5-0 |
3 |
MS Yankees 10U - McWilliams
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 8-1-0 |
4 |
Southern Outlaws
Brookhaven, MS
|
10U-AA | 6-4-0 |
5 |
Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 2-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Capital City Cubs
Jackson, MS
|
11U-A | 4-9-0 |
2 |
Central Mississippi Warriors
Pearl, MS
|
11U-A | 16-21-0 |
3 |
Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
|
11U-A | 1-17-0 |
4 |
Hornets
Brookhaven, MS
|
11U-A | 2-2-0 |
5 |
MC Thunder
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 22-23-0 |
6 |
MS Yankees - Driver
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 10-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Southern Prospects
Petal, MS
|
11U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
2 |
Ambush Baseball
Central, MS
|
11U-AAA | 5-10-1 |
3 |
Free State Surge
Ellisville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 10-4-0 |
4 |
Madison Patriots
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 4-3-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Titans
Central, MS
|
11U-AAA | 15-9-2 |
6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Rankin
Mendenhall, MS
|
11U-AAA | 12-17-2 |
7 |
MS Yankees 11U - Baucum
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 18-15-2 |
8 |
PROSPECTS
Pearl, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3B Baseball
West Monroe, LA
|
12U-A | 6-2-0 |
2 |
59ers 12U
Hattiesburg, MS
|
12U-A | 5-7-1 |
3 |
Cardinal National
Magee, MS
|
12U-A | 2-2-0 |
4 |
Lincoln County Braves
Brookhaven, MS
|
12U-A | 10-7-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves 12U
Flowood, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-5-0 |
6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-16-0 |
7 |
PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
|
12U-A | 14-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Deep South Bandidos- Royal
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-7-2 |
2 |
ICON ELITE
Semmes, AL
|
13U-Major | 7-0-0 |
3 |
Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 18-8-0 |
4 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 15-12-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Phenoms
Vicksburg, MS
|
13U-AA | 13-10-0 |
6 |
MS KANES
Sumrall, MS
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
7 |
Pine Belt Elite
Hattiesburg, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Braves
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-25-0 |
2 |
Dirt Dawgs
Puckett & Mendenhall, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 7-9-0 |
3 |
EC Sox Power
Jackson, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 11-9-0 |
4 |
Mavs Baseball
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-6-1 |
5 |
Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 21-14-1 |