Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Week one of seven consecutive Sunday events at various Gwinnett Parks.
Entry fee $225 plus $50 team gate fee.
Two full pool games with top two teams playing for the bling.
Winner will receive the new Grand Slam Championship rings !!
13U can swing any legal 1.15 BPF or USA Certified bat for the Fall season with drop restriction. Drop 5 bats will be required for Spring 2019 for 13u !!
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/9 9:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 2 Mountain View Bears 14u | 11 Superior Sports Silver Bullets | ||
Game 2 9/9 9:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 3 14U Dacula Falcons | 6 Georgia Select | ||
Game 3 9/9 9:30 AM | Johnson High School 1 | 5 Big Creek Bombers | 6 Mill Creek Hawks | ||
Game 4 9/9 11:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 6 Mountain View Bears 14u | 1 Southern Savages | ||
Game 5 9/9 11:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 8 14U Dacula Falcons | 9 GSB | ||
Game 6 9/9 11:30 AM | Johnson High School 1 | 2 Big Creek Bombers | 6 Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's | ||
Game 7 9/9 1:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 3 Medlock Monarchs | 2 Superior Sports Silver Bullets | ||
Game 8 9/9 1:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 4 BMB | 2 Georgia Select | ||
Game 9 9/9 1:30 PM | Johnson High School 1 | 4 Orange Sox | 6 Mill Creek Hawks | ||
Game 10 9/9 4:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 1 Brookwood Broncos | 2 Southern Savages | ||
Game 11 9/9 4:15 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 1 Dingers Athletics (Kotkiewicz) 14U | 10 GSB | ||
Game 12 9/9 3:30 PM | Johnson High School 1 | 0 Orange Sox | 12 Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's | ||
Game 13 9/9 6:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 5 Brookwood Broncos | 2 Medlock Monarchs | ||
Game 14 9/9 6:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 0 Dingers Athletics (Kotkiewicz) 14U | 17 BMB |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's | 2-0-0 | 2 | 11 | 16 |
2 | BMB | 2-0-0 | 2 | 9 | 14 |
3 | GSB | 2-0-0 | 9 | 8 | 19 |
4 | Mill Creek Hawks | 2-0-0 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
5 | Brookwood Broncos | 1-1-0 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
6 | Superior Sports Silver Bullets | 1-1-0 | 5 | 6 | 12 |
7 | Georgia Select | 1-1-0 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
8 | Medlock Monarchs | 1-1-0 | 7 | -2 | 5 |
9 | Southern Savages | 1-1-0 | 7 | -4 | 3 |
10 | Mountain View Bears 14u | 1-1-0 | 12 | -2 | 8 |
11 | Big Creek Bombers | 0-2-0 | 12 | -5 | 7 |
12 | 14U Dacula Falcons | 0-2-0 | 15 | -4 | 11 |
13 | Orange Sox | 0-2-0 | 18 | -9 | 4 |
14 | Dingers Athletics (Kotkiewicz) 14U | 0-2-0 | 27 | -14 | 1 |
1 | Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's | 1 |
2 | BMB | 8 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/9 |
2 9/9 |
Total |
00 | Brown, Tyson | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
20 | Pierce, John Caleb | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
11 | Saldarriaga, Sebastian | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
10 | Towe, Gregory Dale | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.2 | 7.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/9 |
2 | Total |
2 | Capre, Jason | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
22 | Oquendo Jr, Ronald | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
27 | Walsh, Eric | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/9 |
2 9/9 |
Total |
10 | Strickland, Kyle | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
11 | Williams, Tyler | 6.0 | 6.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/9 |
2 | Total |
19 | Mize, Shawn | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
12 | Todd, Timmy | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/9 |
2 | Total |
4 | Cremeens, Nick | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
19 | McGinnis, Drayton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
55 | Wagner, Max | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/9 |
2 9/9 |
Total |
11 | Hegwood, Jake | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
13 | Jackson, Kevin | 4.2 | 4.2 | |
22 | Stephens, Aiden | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
10 | Tabor, Robby | 3.0 | 1.1 | 4.1 |
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/9 |
2 9/9 |
Total |
88 | Blalock, Will | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
10 | Hassan, Cameron | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
64 | magyar, elijah | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
16 | Malcom, Matt | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
5 | Young, Noah | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/9 |
2 | Total |
1 | Danciak, Cal | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
11 | GODWIN, SAM | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
12 | Song, Ryan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/9 |
2 | Total |
23 | Berry, Will | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/9 |
2 | Total |
33 | Glouton, Briggs | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
24 | Powers, Ethan | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
3 | Randall, Nick | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/9 |
2 9/9 |
Total |
23 | Davis, Anderson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
15 | Hansen, Christian | 6.0 | 6.0 | |
19 | Randall, Brandon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/9 |
2 | Total |
99 | Peppers, Will | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
4 | Rhoades, Braydon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/9 |
2 9/9 |
Total |
7 | Conway, Brendan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
10 | Donaldson, Kade | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
2 | Goodman, Fuller | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
23 | Kuykendall, Landon | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
28 | Rakosnik, Trevor | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
16 | Thurman, Dakota | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/9 |
2 9/9 |
Total |
22 | Cullen, John "Reilly" | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
6 | Diaz, Enrique | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
31 | Farley, Colin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
16 | Mace, Peter "PJ" | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
17 | Simon, Eli | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush
Jefferson, GA
|
9U-AAA | 15-5-0 |
2 |
Georgia Bombers - Mill Creek
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 6-6-0 |
3 |
South Gwinnett Elite Cardinals
Snellville, GA
|
9U-A | 1-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
10u Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-5-0 |
2 |
Brookwood
Snellville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 4-1-0 |
3 |
Phillies
Lithia Springs, GA
|
10U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
4 |
Signature Park Bulldogs
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 16-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Apalachee Baseball
Winder, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-6-1 |
2 |
Archer 13U Barnett
Bethlehem, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-3-0 |
3 |
Archer 13U Keeler
Dacula, GA
|
13U-A | 0-13-0 |
4 |
Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-11-0 |
5 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-2-1 |
6 |
Mountain View Bears Gold
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 16-3-1 |
7 |
NG MUDDOGS
SUWANEE, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-4-0 |
8 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 18-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-12-0 |
2 |
Big Creek Bombers
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-17-0 |
3 |
BMB
High Shoals, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-1-0 |
4 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-7-0 |
5 |
Dingers Athletics (Kotkiewicz) 14U
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
6 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-7-2 |
7 |
GSB
Statham, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
8 |
Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's
Milton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-6-0 |
9 |
Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-9-1 |
10 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-18-0 |
11 |
Mountain View Bears 14u
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-11-0 |
12 |
Orange Sox
Covington, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-5-0 |
13 |
Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-14-0 |
14 |
Superior Sports Silver Bullets
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-1-0 |