SUNDAY SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted

Week six of seven consecutive Sunday events at various Gwinnett Parks. 

Entry fee $225 plus $50 team gate fee.

Two full pool games with top two teams playing for the bling. 

Winner will receive the new Grand Slam Championship rings !!

13U can swing any legal 1.15 BPF or USA Certified bat for the Fall season with drop restriction.  Drop 5 bats will be required for Spring 2019 for 13u !!

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/14 9:00 AM Dacula Park 1 10 Mountain View Bears Gold 0 The Storm Baseball Club
Game 2 10/14 11:00 AM Dacula Park 1 8 Five Star Generals 0 The Storm Baseball Club
Game 3 10/14 1:00 PM Dacula Park 1 10 Mountain View Bears Gold 1 13u Dunwoody Diablos Gold
Game 4 10/14 3:00 PM Dacula Park 1 9 Five Star Generals 8 SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL
Game 5 10/14 5:00 PM Dacula Park 1 9 13u Dunwoody Diablos Gold 13 SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mountain View Bears Gold 2-0-0 1 14 20
2 Five Star Generals 2-0-0 8 8 17
3 SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL 1-1-0 18 3 18
4 The Storm Baseball Club 0-2-0 18 -14 0
5 13u Dunwoody Diablos Gold 0-2-0 23 -11 10

13U NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 13U-N

1 Mountain View Bears Gold 12
10/14 7:00 PM
Dacula Park 1
1
2 Five Star Generals 0
Mountain View Bears Gold
Champion

13u Dunwoody Diablos Gold

# Player 1
10/14
2 Total
42 Long, Ayden 2.0 2.0
9 Neel, Reid 0.1 0.1
7 Stone, Walker 1.0 1.0
10 Wright, Matthew 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 4.0

Five Star Generals

# Player 1
10/14
2
10/14
Total
19 Ayers, Warren 4.0 4.0
7 Falloon, David 1.0 1.0
21 George, Deion 4.0 4.0
55 Tritt, Joseph 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

Mountain View Bears Gold

# Player 1
10/14
2
10/14
Total
7 Beam, Owen 2.2 2.2
15 Greene, Tyler 2.0 2.0
28 Taylor, Joel 2.0 2.0
42 wilson, Jayden 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL

# Player 1
10/14
2 Total
12 Guzman, Alexander 1.2 1.2
10 Park, Stanzius (Traver) 2.0 2.0
4 Schwark, Sammy 1.1 1.1
Total 5.0 5.0

The Storm Baseball Club

# Player 1
10/14
2
10/14
Total
17 Bonner, Aidan 1.0 1.0
29 deMayo, Keegan 2.0 2.0
0 Hellenga, Jack 0.1 0.1
10 Magnon, Garrett 2.0 2.0
5 Sanders, Graham 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 4.1 7.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer
Dacula, GA
9U-N 9-6-0
2 Archer Tigers
Lawrenceville, GA
10U-A 11-7-0
3 Collins Hill 10U
Lawrenceville, GA
10U-A 3-0-0
4 Cyclones Baseball
Gainesville, GA
10U-A 0-2-0
5 Dacula Next Level
Dacula, GA
10U-A 5-6-0
6 Elite Sluggers - Hansen
Winder, GA
10U-A 2-6-0
7 Falcon Baseball
FLOWERY BRANCH, GA
10U-A 1-3-0
8 Gwinnett Bandits 10U
Buford, GA
10U-R 3-12-0
9 MCAA Hawks
BUFORD, GA
10U-R 4-5-1
10 Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
10U-A 1-5-0
11 Putnam Bulls
Eatonton, GA
10U-R 1-1-0
12 Signature Park Bulldogs
Winder, GA
10U-A 16-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star National Smith
Tifton, GA
10U-N 1-1-0
2 Mizuno Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
10U-N 0-4-0
3 Norcross BlueDevils
Norcross, GA
10U-N 5-4-1
4 Phillies
Lithia Springs, GA
10U-N 2-2-0
5 VELO Baseball
McDonough, GA
10U-N 2-0-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
11U-A 6-4-1
2 Athens B-52's
Athens, GA
11U-A 1-1-0
3 Brookwood Broncos - Wright
Lawrenceville, GA
11U-A 9-8-3
4 GBA Spiked 9
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 5-9-0
5 Gwinnett Bandits 11U
Buford, GA
11U-R 4-10-0
6 Hardknox Orioles
McDonough, GA
11U-A 9-2-0
7 Mizuno Gwinnett 11U
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 2-0-1
8 Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
11U-A 7-8-0
9 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 6-4-2
10 QAB-Tumlin
Gainesville, GA
11U-A 3-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer 13U Barnett
Bethlehem, GA
13U-A 8-3-0
2 Archer 13U Keeler
Dacula, GA
13U-R 0-13-0
3 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
13U-A 11-11-0
4 Hobgood Braves Blue
Woodstock, GA
13U-A 2-6-0
5 Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
13U-A 4-16-1
6 Mountain View Bears Black
Dacula, GA
13U-A 5-17-0
7 Sandy Springs Storm
Sandy Springs, GA
13U-A 12-7-0
8 TEAM ELITE STEEL
CUMMING, GA
13U-A 5-11-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 13u Dunwoody Diablos Gold
Dunwoody, GA
13U-N 5-8-0
2 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
13U-N 12-5-3
3 Mountain View Bears Gold
Dacula, GA
13U-N 16-3-1
4 SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL
HOSCHTON, GA
13U-N 17-9-1
5 The Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
13U-A 7-7-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 14U Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 16-12-0
2 5 Star Generals - Truesdell
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 13-13-2
3 Big Creek Bombers
Cumming, GA
14U-OPEN 9-17-0
4 Blue Cats
Homer, GA
14U-OPEN 2-3-0
5 Buford
Buford, GA
14U-OPEN 2-5-1
6 Future Stars
Lithonia, GA
14U-OPEN 10-10-0
7 North Georgia Express
Tate, GA
13U-A 0-2-0
8 Riverwood Jr Raiders
Sandy Springs, GA
14U-OPEN 0-2-0
9 Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
14U-OPEN 12-14-0
10 TEAM ELITE MVP
WINDER, GA
14U-OPEN 10-1-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 GSB
Statham, GA
14U-OPEN 4-6-0
2 Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's
Milton, GA
14U-OPEN 18-6-0
3 ITP Lightening
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 4-3-0
4 T3H South 14U
Decatur, GA
14U-OPEN 13-13-0
5 Team Solo
Warner Robins, GA
14U-OPEN 13-4-1