SUNDAY SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted

Week six of seven consecutive Sunday events at various Gwinnett Parks. 

Entry fee $225 plus $50 team gate fee.

Two full pool games with top two teams playing for the bling. 

Winner will receive the new Grand Slam Championship rings !!

13U can swing any legal 1.15 BPF or USA Certified bat for the Fall season with drop restriction.  Drop 5 bats will be required for Spring 2019 for 13u !!

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/14 9:00 AM East Hall Park 1 6 Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's 7 T3H South 14U
Game 2 10/14 11:00 AM East Hall Park 1 8 Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's 0 ITP Lightening
Game 3 10/14 1:00 PM East Hall Park 1 2 GSB 5 T3H South 14U
Game 4 10/14 3:00 PM East Hall Park 1 12 Team Solo 2 ITP Lightening
Game 5 10/14 5:00 PM East Hall Park 1 13 Team Solo 1 GSB
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Team Solo 2-0-0 3 14 20
2 T3H South 14U 2-0-0 8 4 12
3 Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's 1-1-0 7 6 14
4 GSB 0-2-0 18 -10 3
5 ITP Lightening 0-2-0 20 -14 2

14U NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 15U-OPEN

1 Team Solo 2
10/14 7:00 PM
East Hall Park 1
1
2 T3H South 14U 5
T3H South 14U
Champion

GSB

# Player 1
10/14
2 Total
25 Coody, Ben 0.2 0.2
10 Hassan, Cameron 1.0 1.0
2 Stephens, Andrew 3.0 3.0
Total 4.2 4.2

Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's

# Player 1
10/14
2
10/14
Total
11 GODWIN, SAM 1.2 1.2
12 Song, Ryan 0.1 0.1
9 Verner, Sam 5.0 5.0
Total 2.0 5.0 7.0

ITP Lightening

# Player 1
10/14
2
10/14
Total
34 Joy, Zach 0.1 0.1
10 O'Tuel, Brady 2.1 2.1
12 Pemberton, Reid 0.2 0.2
3 Roberts, Chase 4.0 4.0
4 Smith, Collier 0.1 0.1
Total 4.2 3.0 7.2

T3H South 14U

# Player 1
10/14
2
10/14
Total
37 Laney, Camden 4.2 4.2
16 Mayer, Thomas 0.1 0.1
6 Simontacchi, Daniel 5.0 5.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

Team Solo

# Player 1
10/14
2 Total
99 Dunford, Andrew 2.0 2.0
47 Edwards, Cooper 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer
Dacula, GA
9U-N 9-6-0
2 Archer Tigers
Lawrenceville, GA
10U-A 11-7-0
3 Collins Hill 10U
Lawrenceville, GA
10U-A 3-0-0
4 Cyclones Baseball
Gainesville, GA
10U-A 0-2-0
5 Dacula Next Level
Dacula, GA
10U-A 5-6-0
6 Elite Sluggers - Hansen
Winder, GA
10U-A 2-6-0
7 Falcon Baseball
FLOWERY BRANCH, GA
10U-A 1-3-0
8 Gwinnett Bandits 10U
Buford, GA
10U-R 3-12-0
9 MCAA Hawks
BUFORD, GA
10U-R 4-5-1
10 Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
10U-A 1-5-0
11 Putnam Bulls
Eatonton, GA
10U-R 1-1-0
12 Signature Park Bulldogs
Winder, GA
10U-A 16-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star National Smith
Tifton, GA
10U-N 1-1-0
2 Mizuno Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
10U-N 0-4-0
3 Norcross BlueDevils
Norcross, GA
10U-N 5-4-1
4 Phillies
Lithia Springs, GA
10U-N 2-2-0
5 VELO Baseball
McDonough, GA
10U-N 2-0-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
11U-A 6-4-1
2 Athens B-52's
Athens, GA
11U-A 1-1-0
3 Brookwood Broncos - Wright
Lawrenceville, GA
11U-A 9-8-3
4 GBA Spiked 9
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 5-9-0
5 Gwinnett Bandits 11U
Buford, GA
11U-R 4-10-0
6 Hardknox Orioles
McDonough, GA
11U-A 9-2-0
7 Mizuno Gwinnett 11U
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 2-0-1
8 Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
11U-A 7-8-0
9 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 6-4-2
10 QAB-Tumlin
Gainesville, GA
11U-A 3-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer 13U Barnett
Bethlehem, GA
13U-A 8-3-0
2 Archer 13U Keeler
Dacula, GA
13U-R 0-13-0
3 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
13U-A 11-11-0
4 Hobgood Braves Blue
Woodstock, GA
13U-A 2-6-0
5 Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
13U-A 4-16-1
6 Mountain View Bears Black
Dacula, GA
13U-A 5-17-0
7 Sandy Springs Storm
Sandy Springs, GA
13U-A 12-7-0
8 TEAM ELITE STEEL
CUMMING, GA
13U-A 5-11-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 13u Dunwoody Diablos Gold
Dunwoody, GA
13U-N 5-8-0
2 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
13U-N 12-5-3
3 Mountain View Bears Gold
Dacula, GA
13U-N 16-3-1
4 SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL
HOSCHTON, GA
13U-N 17-9-1
5 The Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
13U-A 7-7-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 14U Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 16-12-0
2 5 Star Generals - Truesdell
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 13-13-2
3 Big Creek Bombers
Cumming, GA
14U-OPEN 9-17-0
4 Blue Cats
Homer, GA
14U-OPEN 2-3-0
5 Buford
Buford, GA
14U-OPEN 2-5-1
6 Future Stars
Lithonia, GA
14U-OPEN 10-10-0
7 North Georgia Express
Tate, GA
13U-A 0-2-0
8 Riverwood Jr Raiders
Sandy Springs, GA
14U-OPEN 0-2-0
9 Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
14U-OPEN 12-14-0
10 TEAM ELITE MVP
WINDER, GA
14U-OPEN 10-1-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 GSB
Statham, GA
14U-OPEN 4-6-0
2 Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's
Milton, GA
14U-OPEN 18-6-0
3 ITP Lightening
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 4-3-0
4 T3H South 14U
Decatur, GA
14U-OPEN 13-13-0
5 Team Solo
Warner Robins, GA
14U-OPEN 13-4-1