Tournament Canceled


Due to heavy rain; all games are canceled for the rest of the weekend. Thank you.

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com


WINNER GETS BATTING CAGE JACKETS AND CUSTOM BASEBALL'S. RUNNER UP GETS RINGS

MUST HAVE A MINIMUM OF 4 TEAMS IN YOUR AGE GROUP TO GET THE MUZINO BATTING CAGE JACKETS!!!!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/6 9:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS 1 2XD 13 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Game 2 4/6 9:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex RENASE 21 Mad Dawgs 2 Caledonia Warriors
Game 3 4/6 10:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS 16 Columbus 17 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Game 4 4/6 10:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex RENASE 5 Mad Dawgs 13 Houston Bandits
Game 5 4/6 11:20 AM Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS 3 2XD 11 Delta Bombers
Game 6 4/6 11:20 AM Starkville Sportsplex RENASE 17 Yazoo Mudcats 5 Caledonia Warriors
Game 7 4/6 12:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS 17 Delta Bombers 10 Houston Bandits
Game 8 4/6 12:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex RENASE 2 Yazoo Mudcats 13 Columbus
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Delta Bombers 2-0-0 13 14 20
2 Swing Elite 8u Smith 2-0-0 17 8 20
3 Mad Dawgs 1-1-0 15 0 15
4 Yazoo Mudcats 1-1-0 18 0 12
5 Columbus 1-1-0 19 6 20
6 Houston Bandits 1-1-0 22 0 20
7 2XD 0-2-0 24 -14 4
8 Caledonia Warriors 0-2-0 38 -14 7

JACKET GIVEAWAY 8U-R

1 Delta Bombers 14
4/6 1:40 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS
1
8 Caledonia Warriors 0
4 Yazoo Mudcats 11
4/6 4:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS
2
5 Columbus 19
2 Swing Elite 8u Smith 9
4/6 2:50 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS
3
7 2XD 1
3 Mad Dawgs 3
4/6 5:10 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS
4
6 Houston Bandits 10
Delta Bombers
4/6 6:20 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS
5
Columbus
Swing Elite 8u Smith
4/6 7:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS
6
Houston Bandits
4/6 8:40 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PDAVIS
7
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
8U-R 1-14-1
2 Caledonia Warriors
Caledonia, MS
8U-AS 1-13-0
3 Columbus
Columbus, MS
8U-A 8-13-0
4 Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
8U-A 14-9-1
5 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
8U-A 11-11-1
6 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-A 18-14-0
7 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
8U-A 13-18-0
8 Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
8U-R 16-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Astros
Amory, MS
9U-A 12-12-0
2 Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
9U-A 26-25-2
3 Dinger Nation - R old
nettleton, MS
9U-R 5-7-0
4 Ripley Redbirds 9u
Ripley, MS
9U-A 12-5-0
5 Swing Elite 9U Blue
Starkville, MS
9U-N 20-6-2
6 Swing Elite 9u Gold
Starkville, MS
9U-R 0-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
10U-R 12-14-2
2 CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
10U-R 19-6-2
3 Next Level 10u Red
Caledonia, MS
10U-R 29-16-0
4 Raptors
Houston, MS
10U-R 17-15-0
5 Tuscaloosa Baseball Thunder
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-R 8-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
10U-N 21-8-1
2 Next Level 10u-Black
Caledonia, MS
10U-A 10-8-1
3 Next Level 9u Black
Caledonia, MS
9U-E 10-4-1
4 Swing Elite 10u Berkery
Starkville, MS
10U-N 7-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chaos
Columbus, MS
11U-R 15-12-2
2 Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
11U-R 21-14-0
3 Prime
mathiston, MS
11U-A 12-8-1
4 Regulators
West Point, MS
11U-R 1-9-0
5 Rip City
West Point, MS
11U-R 3-25-2
6 Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
11U-R 9-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
11U-A 26-19-0
2 HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
11U-A 23-24-1
3 Rampage
Louisville, MS
11U-A 21-22-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirtdawgs
Northport, AL
12U-A 13-4-0
2 Druid City Baseball Club
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-R 14-8-1
3 Monroe County Hammers
Hatley, MS
12U-A 2-4-0
4 MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
12U-N 13-10-0
5 Next Level 11U Black
Caledonia, MS
11U-E 9-4-0
6 Next Level 12u
Columbus, MS
12U-A 5-12-0
7 Starkville Swing Elite
STARKVILLE, MS
11U-N 6-2-2
8 Sting
Starkville, MS
12U-N 15-10-0
9 TNT 2025
Grenada, MS
12U-N 24-10-0