CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com


WINNER'S WILL GET RINGS AND T SHIRTS AND RUNNER UP WILL GET RING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/27 10:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex OCH 4 Boardtown Bombers 3 MS Thunder
Game 2 4/27 11:45 AM Starkville Sportsplex OCH 9 Boardtown Bombers 7 Saltillo Dirtbags
Game 3 4/27 1:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex OCH 3 North Ms Braves 12 MS Thunder
Game 4 4/27 3:15 PM Starkville Sportsplex OCH 7 Saltillo Dirtbags 12 Sluggers
Game 5 4/27 3:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex RENASA 11 North Ms Braves 10 Tombigbee Tribe
Game 6 4/27 5:15 PM Starkville Sportsplex RENASA 8 Sluggers 2 Tombigbee Tribe
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Sluggers 2-0-0 9 11 18
2 Boardtown Bombers 2-0-0 10 3 13
3 MS Thunder 1-1-0 7 6 13
4 North Ms Braves 1-1-0 22 -6 13
5 Tombigbee Tribe 0-2-0 19 -7 12
6 Saltillo Dirtbags 0-2-0 21 -7 14

BLOWOUT 10U-R

4 North Ms Braves 0
4/27 7:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex RENASA
1
5 Tombigbee Tribe 11
3 MS Thunder 8
4/28 12:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex OCH
2
6 Saltillo Dirtbags 3
1 Sluggers 12
4/28 2:15 PM
Starkville Sportsplex OCH
3
Tombigbee Tribe 3
2 Boardtown Bombers 1
4/28 4:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex OCH
4
MS Thunder 11
Sluggers 7
4/28 5:45 PM
Starkville Sportsplex OCH
5
MS Thunder 10
MS Thunder
Champion

Boardtown Bombers

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
6 Anthony, Walt 1.2 1.2
19 Baker, Quintin 2.1 2.1
8 Brock, Trenton 1.1 1.0 2.1
34 Johnson, Jack 2.2 3.0 5.2
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

MS Thunder

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
Total
5 Ashford, King 0.1 0.1
14 Fulton, Graham 4.0 4.0
12 Sanborn, Logan 4.0 4.0
00 Starnes, Dillan 0.2 4.2 5.1
30 Wraggs, La'Garrion 3.0 0.1 3.1
Total 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 17.0

North Ms Braves

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3 4 Total
16 Andrews, Will 3.0 3.0
22 Nash, Liam 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 2.0 5.0

Saltillo Dirtbags

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
17 Brannigan, Tanner 3.0 3.0
19 Ellis, Presley 2.2 3.2 6.1
12 Graves, Cohen 1.0 0.1 1.1
Total 4.0 2.2 4.0 10.2

Sluggers

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
2 Amos, Jayceous 2.0 1.0 3.0
13 Isaac, Jacob 1.0 1.0
15 Jim, Arral 2.0 2.0
5 Johnson, Chaston 0.2 0.2
11 Sam, Manny 2.0 2.1 4.1
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0

Tombigbee Tribe

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/27
4
4/28
Total
11 Brewer, Doss 1.0 1.0
7 Hicks, Parker 2.1 4.0 6.1
21 Lindley, Cooper 0.2 2.0 2.2
17 PETRE, HUNTER 2.0 2.0
12 Simmoms, Ben 0.1 0.1
Total 3.1 3.0 4.0 2.0 12.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
8U-R 1-14-1
2 Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
8U-A 14-9-1
3 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
8U-A 11-11-1
4 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-A 18-14-0
5 MS Legends
Mathiston, MS
7U-OPEN 0-3-0
6 Philly Braves
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 11-18-3
7 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
8U-A 13-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
9U-R 2-6-1
2 Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
9U-A 26-25-2
3 Delta Bandits
Indianola, MS
9U-R 7-10-1
4 Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
9U-R 5-6-0
5 Swing Elite 9u Gold
Starkville, MS
9U-R 0-12-0
6 TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
9U-R 17-18-2
7 Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
9U-A 8-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
10U-R 12-14-2
2 MS Thunder
Louisville, MS
10U-R 19-18-0
3 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
10U-R 3-9-0
4 Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
10U-R 6-12-0
5 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
10U-R 16-11-0
6 Tombigbee Tribe
New Albany, MS
10U-R 7-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chaos
Columbus, MS
11U-R 15-12-2
2 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
11U-R 0-12-0
3 Regulators
West Point, MS
11U-R 1-9-0
4 Rip City
West Point, MS
11U-R 3-25-2
5 Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
11U-R 9-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
11U-R 8-9-0
2 Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
11U-R 1-11-3
3 MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
11U-A 14-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
12U-A 18-16-0
2 PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
12U-R 14-16-0
3 Sting
Starkville, MS
12U-N 15-10-0
4 TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
12U-R 15-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Athletics
tupelo, MS
13U-A 1-2-0
2 Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
13U-A 8-5-0
3 Hooks Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 10-6-2
4 Impact baseball
Hamilton, MS
13U-A 6-8-1
5 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 7-10-3
6 Swing Elite 13U
Starkville, MS
13U-A 5-6-0