CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com


WINNER'S WILL GET RINGS AND T SHIRTS AND RUNNER UP WILL GET RING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/27 10:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL 14 Swing Elite Gold 2 Rip City
Game 2 4/27 11:50 AM Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL 10 Chaos 3 Rip City
Game 3 4/27 1:40 PM Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL 19 Swing Elite Gold 4 Regulators
Game 4 4/27 3:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL 19 Chaos 0 North Ms Braves
Game 5 4/27 5:20 PM Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL 7 Regulators 5 North Ms Braves
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Chaos 2-0-0 3 14 20
2 Swing Elite Gold 2-0-0 6 14 20
3 Regulators 1-1-0 24 -5 11
4 Rip City 0-2-0 24 -14 5
5 North Ms Braves 0-2-0 26 -9 5

BLOWOUT 11U-R

4 Rip City 20
4/28 12:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL
1
5 North Ms Braves 6
1 Chaos 13
4/28 2:15 PM
Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL
3
Rip City 1
2 Swing Elite Gold 14
4/28 4:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL
2
3 Regulators 1
Chaos 9
4/28 5:45 PM
Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL
4
Swing Elite Gold 14
Swing Elite Gold
Champion

Chaos

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
27 Hardin, Mason 1.0 2.0 3.0
3 Matthews III, Robert 2.2 2.2
5 Noto, Charlie 0.1 0.1
2 Tompkins, Jack 1.0 1.0
8 Williams, Caleb 2.0 1.0 3.0
Total 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0

North Ms Braves

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
5 BARNES, TRIPP 3.0 3.0
15 Eaton, Clay 1.2 1.2
1 MCCORMICK, COOPER 1.2 1.2
6 Thompson, Clay 0.1 0.1 0.2
Total 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0

Regulators

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
00 Glusenkamp, Brody 1.0 1.0
13 Harris, Jackson 1.0 1.0
4 Tyler, Dawson 4.0 2.0 6.0
Total 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0

Rip City

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
Total
10 Cooperwood, Aamarion 1.0 1.0
22 Facella, Louis 1.0 0.2 2.0 1.1 5.0
13 Pennington, Braydon 1.1 1.0 1.0 3.1
12 Strong, Jā€™Michael 1.1 1.1
Total 2.1 3.0 3.0 2.1 10.2

Swing Elite Gold

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
5 Chrismond, Collins 1.0 1.0
7 Couvillion, Owen 2.0 2.0
25 Kraker, Julian 1.0 3.0 4.0
3 Nickels, Gibson 1.0 1.0
44 Whitacre, Colt 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
8U-R 1-14-1
2 Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
8U-A 14-9-1
3 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
8U-A 11-11-1
4 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-A 18-14-0
5 MS Legends
Mathiston, MS
7U-OPEN 0-3-0
6 Philly Braves
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 11-18-3
7 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
8U-A 13-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
9U-R 2-6-1
2 Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
9U-A 26-25-2
3 Delta Bandits
Indianola, MS
9U-R 7-10-1
4 Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
9U-R 5-6-0
5 Swing Elite 9u Gold
Starkville, MS
9U-R 0-12-0
6 TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
9U-R 17-18-2
7 Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
9U-A 8-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
10U-R 12-14-2
2 MS Thunder
Louisville, MS
10U-R 19-18-0
3 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
10U-R 3-9-0
4 Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
10U-R 6-12-0
5 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
10U-R 16-11-0
6 Tombigbee Tribe
New Albany, MS
10U-R 7-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chaos
Columbus, MS
11U-R 15-12-2
2 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
11U-R 0-12-0
3 Regulators
West Point, MS
11U-R 1-9-0
4 Rip City
West Point, MS
11U-R 3-25-2
5 Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
11U-R 9-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
11U-R 8-9-0
2 Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
11U-R 1-11-3
3 MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
11U-A 14-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
12U-A 18-16-0
2 PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
12U-R 14-16-0
3 Sting
Starkville, MS
12U-N 15-10-0
4 TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
12U-R 15-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Athletics
tupelo, MS
13U-A 1-2-0
2 Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
13U-A 8-5-0
3 Hooks Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 10-6-2
4 Impact baseball
Hamilton, MS
13U-A 6-8-1
5 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 7-10-3
6 Swing Elite 13U
Starkville, MS
13U-A 5-6-0