CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com


WINNER'S WILL GET RINGS AND T SHIRTS AND RUNNER UP WILL GET RING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/27 12:00 PM Starkville Sportsplex GENTRY 7 Sting 1 TNT CHARGERS
Game 2 4/27 1:50 PM Starkville Sportsplex GENTRY 9 Sting 2 PYB Elite 2025
Game 3 4/27 3:40 PM Starkville Sportsplex GENTRY 3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill 2 TNT CHARGERS
Game 4 4/27 5:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex GENTRY 9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill 3 PYB Elite 2025
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Sting 2-0-0 3 13 16
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill 2-0-0 5 7 12
3 TNT CHARGERS 0-2-0 10 -7 3
4 PYB Elite 2025 0-2-0 18 -13 5

BLOWOUT 12U-A

1 Sting 4
4/28 1:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex KAYLIN
1
4 PYB Elite 2025 3
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gil 5
4/28 2:50 PM
Starkville Sportsplex KAYLIN
2
3 TNT CHARGERS 6
Sting 9
4/28 4:40 PM
Starkville Sportsplex KAYLIN
3
TNT CHARGERS 14
TNT CHARGERS
Champion

Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
Total
2 Backstom, Kendetron 1.0 5.0 6.0
5 Duke, Steven 5.0 5.0
1 Jones, Brelyan 2.0 2.0
12 McGee, Tonya 2.0 2.0
Total 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0

PYB Elite 2025

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
Total
27 Barnes, Landon 2.0 2.0
24 Crechale, Nico 2.0 2.0
00 Germany, Hayes 2.0 2.0
12 Kelly, Norris 4.0 4.0
33 Murphy, Rhett 3.0 3.0
7 Williams, Dylan 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0

Sting

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
Total
12 Buckner, Samuel 0.2 0.2
34 Johnson, Luke 2.0 2.0
29 McKee, Tanner 6.0 6.0
10 Moorhead, Donovan 0.1 0.1
16 Sherman, Cameron 2.0 2.0
51 Smith, Major 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 2.0 6.0 12.0

TNT CHARGERS

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
Total
4 gober, landon 0.1 0.1
9 hubard, Theeron 3.0 3.0
5 Jackson, Noah 1.0 1.0 2.0
11 McCaleb, Gage 1.0 1.0 2.0
25 west, james 1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0
Total 3.1 5.0 5.0 13.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
8U-R 1-14-1
2 Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
8U-A 14-9-1
3 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
8U-A 11-11-1
4 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-A 18-14-0
5 MS Legends
Mathiston, MS
7U-OPEN 0-3-0
6 Philly Braves
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 11-18-3
7 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
8U-A 13-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
9U-R 2-6-1
2 Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
9U-A 26-25-2
3 Delta Bandits
Indianola, MS
9U-R 7-10-1
4 Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
9U-R 5-6-0
5 Swing Elite 9u Gold
Starkville, MS
9U-R 0-12-0
6 TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
9U-R 17-18-2
7 Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
9U-A 8-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
10U-R 12-14-2
2 MS Thunder
Louisville, MS
10U-R 19-18-0
3 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
10U-R 3-9-0
4 Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
10U-R 6-12-0
5 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
10U-R 16-11-0
6 Tombigbee Tribe
New Albany, MS
10U-R 7-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chaos
Columbus, MS
11U-R 15-12-2
2 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
11U-R 0-12-0
3 Regulators
West Point, MS
11U-R 1-9-0
4 Rip City
West Point, MS
11U-R 3-25-2
5 Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
11U-R 9-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
11U-R 8-9-0
2 Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
11U-R 1-11-3
3 MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
11U-A 14-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
12U-A 18-16-0
2 PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
12U-R 14-16-0
3 Sting
Starkville, MS
12U-N 15-10-0
4 TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
12U-R 15-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Athletics
tupelo, MS
13U-A 1-2-0
2 Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
13U-A 8-5-0
3 Hooks Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 10-6-2
4 Impact baseball
Hamilton, MS
13U-A 6-8-1
5 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 7-10-3
6 Swing Elite 13U
Starkville, MS
13U-A 5-6-0