CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com


WINNER'S WILL GET RINGS AND T SHIRTS AND RUNNER UP WILL GET RING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/27 10:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex ORTHO 14 Swing Elite 13U 4 Impact baseball
Game 2 4/27 11:55 AM Starkville Sportsplex ORTHO 5 Rankin Rangers 5 Impact baseball
Game 3 4/27 1:50 PM Starkville Sportsplex ORTHO 5 Bucks Baseball 1 Swing Elite 13U
Game 4 4/27 3:45 PM Starkville Sportsplex ORTHO 9 Athletics 2 Rankin Rangers
Game 5 4/27 5:40 PM Starkville Sportsplex ORTHO 8 Bucks Baseball 5 Hooks Baseball
Game 6 4/27 7:35 PM Starkville Sportsplex ORTHO 9 Hooks Baseball 1 Athletics
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Bucks Baseball 2-0-0 6 7 13
2 Hooks Baseball 1-1-0 9 4 14
3 Swing Elite 13U 1-1-0 9 3 11
4 Athletics 1-1-0 11 0 10
5 Rankin Rangers 0-1-1 14 -7 7
6 Impact baseball 0-1-1 19 -7 9

BLOWOUT 13U-OPEN

4 Athletics 1
4/28 1:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex ORTHO
1
5 Rankin Rangers 7
3 Swing Elite 13U 8
4/28 1:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex GENTRY
2
6 Impact baseball 19
1 Bucks Baseball 5
4/28 3:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex ORTHO
3
Rankin Rangers 2
2 Hooks Baseball 16
4/28 3:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex GENTRY
4
Impact baseball 1
Bucks Baseball 5
4/28 5:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex ORTHO
5
Hooks Baseball 9
Hooks Baseball
Champion

Athletics

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
17 Bailey, Brewer 2.1 2.1
14 Baker, Will 2.0 2.0
24 Blankenship, Russ 1.2 1.2
11 Driskell, Carson 2.0 1.0 3.0
00 Russell, Ty 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

Bucks Baseball

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
3 Brantley, Charlie 0.1 0.1
8 Jackson, Will 2.0 6.0 8.0
14 Milligan, Wright 2.0 2.0
4 Mooney, Cy 2.0 2.0
9 Russell, Charles 1.2 1.2
Total 4.0 4.0 6.0 14.0

Hooks Baseball

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
42 Hodo, Neal 2.0 2.0
14 Obradovich, Milan 0.1 0.1
9 Senn, Cade 1.2 1.2
21 Stanard, James 1.1 1.1
10 Walker, John 1.2 10.0 11.2
Total 3.0 4.0 10.0 17.0

Impact baseball

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
Total
14 Brunetti, Chandler 0.1 2.0 2.1
12 Gosa, Blake 4.0 2.0 6.0
18 Hester, Noah 0.2 0.2
13 Miller, Mason 0.2 0.2
19 Shows, Saxon Suede 1.0 1.0
4 Wade, Nicholas 2.2 2.2
30 Wilkerson, Kaleb "Bubba" 0.2 4.0 4.2
Total 4.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 18.0

Rankin Rangers

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
Total
99 Beard, Garrett 3.0 3.0
44 Duncan, Braden Daniel 1.0 3.2 4.2
5 Smith, Hunter 0.1 0.1
13 Stevens, Seth 0.2 5.0 5.2
23 Taylor, Blake 4.0 4.0
2 Teater, Banks 1.1 1.1
Total 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 19.0

Swing Elite 13U

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
47 Brooks, Torin 0.1 0.1
12 Card, John Steven 0.2 0.2
3 Coleman, Kieran 1.2 1.2 3.1
7 Hyche, Otto 1.1 1.1
14 Pierce, Creed 2.0 2.0
8 Simpson, Parker 4.0 4.0
5 Thomas, Si 2.0 2.0
Total 3.2 4.0 6.0 13.2
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
8U-R 1-14-1
2 Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
8U-A 14-9-1
3 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
8U-A 11-11-1
4 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-A 18-14-0
5 MS Legends
Mathiston, MS
7U-OPEN 0-3-0
6 Philly Braves
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 11-18-3
7 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
8U-A 13-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
9U-R 2-6-1
2 Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
9U-A 26-25-2
3 Delta Bandits
Indianola, MS
9U-R 7-10-1
4 Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
9U-R 5-6-0
5 Swing Elite 9u Gold
Starkville, MS
9U-R 0-12-0
6 TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
9U-R 17-18-2
7 Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
9U-A 8-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
10U-R 12-14-2
2 MS Thunder
Louisville, MS
10U-R 19-18-0
3 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
10U-R 3-9-0
4 Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
10U-R 6-12-0
5 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
10U-R 16-11-0
6 Tombigbee Tribe
New Albany, MS
10U-R 7-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chaos
Columbus, MS
11U-R 15-12-2
2 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
11U-R 0-12-0
3 Regulators
West Point, MS
11U-R 1-9-0
4 Rip City
West Point, MS
11U-R 3-25-2
5 Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
11U-R 9-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
11U-R 8-9-0
2 Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
11U-R 1-11-3
3 MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
11U-A 14-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
12U-A 18-16-0
2 PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
12U-R 14-16-0
3 Sting
Starkville, MS
12U-N 15-10-0
4 TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
12U-R 15-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Athletics
tupelo, MS
13U-A 1-2-0
2 Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
13U-A 8-5-0
3 Hooks Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 10-6-2
4 Impact baseball
Hamilton, MS
13U-A 6-8-1
5 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 7-10-3
6 Swing Elite 13U
Starkville, MS
13U-A 5-6-0