CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com


WINNER'S WILL GET RINGS AND T SHIRTS AND RUNNER UP WILL GET RING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/27 10:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 10 Crossroads Fury 9U 9 Twin State Tigers
Game 2 4/27 11:45 AM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 9 Crossroads Fury 9U 5 Swing Elite 9u Gold
Game 3 4/27 1:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 0 TNT Bombers (Grenada) 12 Twin State Tigers
Game 4 4/27 1:45 PM Starkville Sportsplex RENASA 7 Cleveland Gators 13 Diamond Elite-Blue
Game 5 4/27 3:15 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 13 Delta Bandits 7 Swing Elite 9u Gold
Game 6 4/27 5:00 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 5 Cleveland Gators 5 TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Game 7 4/27 6:45 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 2 Delta Bandits 14 Diamond Elite-Blue
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Diamond Elite-Blue 2-0-0 9 13 20
2 Crossroads Fury 9U 2-0-0 14 5 19
3 Twin State Tigers 1-1-0 10 6 19
4 Delta Bandits 1-1-0 21 -1 12
5 TNT Bombers (Grenada) 0-1-1 17 -7 5
6 Cleveland Gators 0-1-1 18 -6 12
7 Swing Elite 9u Gold 0-2-0 22 -10 12

BLOWOUT 9U-R

4 Delta Bandits 1
4/28 12:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS
1
5 TNT Bombers (Grenada) 4
2 Crossroads Fury 9U 14
4/28 12:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex RENASA
2
7 Swing Elite 9u Gold 11
3 Twin State Tigers 12
4/28 2:15 PM
Starkville Sportsplex RENASA
3
6 Cleveland Gators 3
1 Diamond Elite-Blue 7
4/28 2:15 PM
Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS
4
TNT Bombers (Grenada) 3
Crossroads Fury 9U 15
4/28 4:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS
5
Twin State Tigers 14
Diamond Elite-Blue 9
4/28 5:45 PM
Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS
6
Crossroads Fury 9U 8
Diamond Elite-Blue
Champion

Cleveland Gators

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
13 Austin, Conner 1.0 1.0
10 Bailey, Luke 2.2 2.2
14 Gray, Peyton 2.0 2.0
8 Hankins, Kingston 1.0 2.0 3.0
16 Saxon, Colton 2.0 2.0
21 Vazquez, Triston 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0

Crossroads Fury 9U

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
Total
15 Lowery, Brody 1.0 1.0
4 McCaleb, Karson 2.0 2.0
11 Taylor, Rivers 3.0 3.0 6.0
23 Varnes, Kaleb 2.0 3.0 5.0
1 Watkins, Parker 2.0 1.0 3.0
Total 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 17.0

Delta Bandits

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
15 Cochran, Curt 2.0 0.1 2.1
27 Cook, Easton 1.0 1.0
10 Lloyd, Easton 4.0 4.0
8 Riddick, Graham 2.2 2.2
21 Williamson, Levi 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0

Diamond Elite-Blue

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
3 Neal, Garrett 1.0 1.0
21 Quinn, Trey 2.0 4.0 6.0
15 Wesley, Gunner 1.0 1.0
44 Wise, Jagar 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0

Swing Elite 9u Gold

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
44 Fratesi, Caleb "BZ" 1.1 1.1
6 Hochstetler, Trenton 3.0 0.2 3.2
21 Jones, Archer 0.2 1.1 2.0
7 O'nan, Ryder 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0

TNT Bombers (Grenada)

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
Total
3 Blaylock, Rhett 1.0 1.0
34 Brown, Bryce 5.0 5.0
29 Costilow, Kayden 1.0 1.0
44 Fowler, Maverick 2.0 2.0
14 Galey, Logan 0.2 0.2
16 Jordan, Reece 0.2 0.2
19 Lewis, Jett 2.0 2.0
9 Summers, Tate 1.1 1.1
Total 2.2 3.0 5.0 3.0 13.2

Twin State Tigers

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
8 Allbritton, Kenton 0.1 0.1
22 Killebrew, Whit 1.2 1.2
7 McNees, Jack 3.0 3.0
16 Mullins, Sam 1.0 1.0
17 Ruffin, Maddox 3.0 3.0
27 Welch, Seth 0.2 0.2
Total 2.2 3.0 4.0 9.2
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
8U-R 1-14-1
2 Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
8U-A 14-9-1
3 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
8U-A 11-11-1
4 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-A 18-14-0
5 MS Legends
Mathiston, MS
7U-OPEN 0-3-0
6 Philly Braves
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 11-18-3
7 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
8U-A 13-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
9U-R 2-6-1
2 Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
9U-A 26-25-2
3 Delta Bandits
Indianola, MS
9U-R 7-10-1
4 Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
9U-R 5-6-0
5 Swing Elite 9u Gold
Starkville, MS
9U-R 0-12-0
6 TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
9U-R 17-18-2
7 Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
9U-A 8-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
10U-R 12-14-2
2 MS Thunder
Louisville, MS
10U-R 19-18-0
3 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
10U-R 3-9-0
4 Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
10U-R 6-12-0
5 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
10U-R 16-11-0
6 Tombigbee Tribe
New Albany, MS
10U-R 7-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chaos
Columbus, MS
11U-R 15-12-2
2 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
11U-R 0-12-0
3 Regulators
West Point, MS
11U-R 1-9-0
4 Rip City
West Point, MS
11U-R 3-25-2
5 Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
11U-R 9-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
11U-R 8-9-0
2 Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
11U-R 1-11-3
3 MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
11U-A 14-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
12U-A 18-16-0
2 PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
12U-R 14-16-0
3 Sting
Starkville, MS
12U-N 15-10-0
4 TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
12U-R 15-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Athletics
tupelo, MS
13U-A 1-2-0
2 Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
13U-A 8-5-0
3 Hooks Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 10-6-2
4 Impact baseball
Hamilton, MS
13U-A 6-8-1
5 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 7-10-3
6 Swing Elite 13U
Starkville, MS
13U-A 5-6-0