Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Welcome to the Battle on the Border!
This event is hosted by The Tournament Team & Sports Force Parks!
THIS IS A RING EVENT
Age Divisions For Sports Force Park
GATE FEE IS $10/DAILY OR $15 FOR A WEEKEND PASS
8U American - ENTRY FEE $185
ENTRY FEE FOR 9-12 IS $260
9U American
11U American
11U National
ENTRY FEE FOR 13 & 14 IS $335
13U 60/90
13U Open
14U
Age Divisions For Clinton Traceway Park
GATE FEE IS $7 DAILY
8U Rookie - ENTRY FEE IS $150
ENTRY FEE FOR 9-12 IS $300
9U Rookie
10U Rookie
10U American
11U Rookie
12U Rookie
12U American
IN CASE OF INCLEMENT WEATHER OR PREDICTED FORECAST, ALL AGE DIVISIONS COULD MOVE TO SPORTS FORCE PARKS IN VICKSBURG
You can also call or text 601-917-3116 for questions or email us at thetournamentteam@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/23 10:00 AM | SFP 2B | 5 MS Yankees 11U-Wilson | 11 Germantown Giants | ||
Game 2 3/23 10:00 AM | SFP 3B | 2 MS Heat | 4 Mississippi Titans | ||
Game 3 3/23 11:50 AM | SFP 2B | 9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames | 7 Germantown Giants | ||
Game 4 3/23 11:50 AM | SFP 3B | 9 MS Heat | 9 Delta Statesmen | ||
Game 5 3/23 1:40 PM | SFP 2B | 3 MS Yankees 11U-Wilson | 8 NW Rankin Rippers | ||
Game 6 3/23 1:40 PM | SFP 3B | 8 Tri-County Elite | 8 Mississippi Titans | ||
Game 7 3/23 3:30 PM | SFP 2B | 9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames | 9 Ambush Baseball | ||
Game 8 3/23 3:30 PM | SFP 3B | 12 Tri-County Elite | 5 Delta Statesmen | ||
Game 9 3/23 5:20 PM | SFP 2B | 7 Mississippi Riverhawks | 14 NW Rankin Rippers | ||
Game 10 3/23 7:10 PM | SFP 2B | 17 Mississippi Riverhawks | 5 Ambush Baseball |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NW Rankin Rippers | 2-0-0 | 10 | 12 | 18 |
2 | Mississippi Titans | 1-0-1 | 10 | 2 | 12 |
3 | Tri-County Elite | 1-0-1 | 13 | 7 | 18 |
4 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames | 1-0-1 | 16 | 2 | 18 |
5 | Germantown Giants | 1-1-0 | 14 | 4 | 17 |
6 | Mississippi Riverhawks | 1-1-0 | 19 | 0 | 17 |
7 | MS Heat | 0-1-1 | 13 | -2 | 11 |
8 | Delta Statesmen | 0-1-1 | 21 | -7 | 14 |
9 | Ambush Baseball | 0-1-1 | 26 | -7 | 14 |
10 | MS Yankees 11U-Wilson | 0-2-0 | 19 | -11 | 8 |
8 | Delta Statesmen | 3 |
9 | Ambush Baseball | 0 |
7 | MS Heat | 6 |
10 | MS Yankees 11U-Wilson | 3 |
1 | NW Rankin Rippers | 22 |
Delta Statesmen | 0 |
4 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Tha | 3 |
5 | Germantown Giants | 7 |
2 | Mississippi Titans | 5 |
MS Heat | 1 |
3 | Tri-County Elite | 6 |
6 | Mississippi Riverhawks | 5 |
NW Rankin Rippers | 12 |
Germantown Giants | 0 |
Mississippi Titans | 8 |
Tri-County Elite | 1 |
NW Rankin Rippers | 6 |
Mississippi Titans | 2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Badgers
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 10-8-0 |
2 |
Clinton Mudcats
Clinton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-11-1 |
3 |
CMS Diamondbacks
Central, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-12-0 |
4 |
Copiah Crushers
Crystal Springs, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 14-9-0 |
5 |
Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-9-1 |
6 |
Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 9-12-3 |
7 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 6-5-0 |
8 |
MS Legends
Flora, MS
|
8U-A KP | 8-8-1 |
9 |
Rankin Renegades
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 8-11-0 |
10 |
RC DEFENDERS (8U)
RANKIN COUNTY, MS
|
8U-A KP | 19-15-0 |
11 |
Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
|
8U-A KP | 16-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 15-9-0 |
2 |
EC Sox 9u McCullouch
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 13-11-1 |
3 |
Madison Blue Jays
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 6-3-0 |
4 |
Madison Mets
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 11-8-0 |
5 |
Madison Rangers
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 2-14-0 |
6 |
Madison Steam
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 9-8-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Revolution
RAYMOND, MS
|
9U-AA | 4-4-1 |
8 |
Reds
Clinton, MS
|
9U-A | 0-3-0 |
9 |
TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 17-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EC SOX Dean
Ridgeland, MS
|
9U-AA | 7-11-0 |
2 |
Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
|
9U-AA | 1-6-1 |
3 |
Mississippi 96'ers
Flowood, MS
|
8U-Major KP | 20-2-0 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vance
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-16-0 |
5 |
MS Mavericks 9u
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-13-0 |
6 |
Twin City Bombers
West Monroe, LA
|
9U-AA | 3-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
59ers 10U
Hattiesburg, MS
|
10U-A | 2-3-0 |
2 |
Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 10-3-0 |
3 |
CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
|
10U-A | 4-4-0 |
4 |
Jackson Thunder
Jackson, MS
|
10U-A | 2-4-0 |
5 |
MAGIC BASEBALL 10U
Magee, MS
|
10U-AA | 3-2-0 |
6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
|
10U-A | 15-11-0 |
7 |
Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 2-14-0 |
8 |
Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 6-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BLAZERS
BROOKHAVEN, MS
|
10U-AA | 7-4-0 |
2 |
Clinton MS MudCats
Clinton, MS
|
9U-AAA | 13-4-0 |
3 |
CRUSH BASEBALL
Clinton, MS
|
10U-AA | 2-4-0 |
4 |
Giants
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 8-7-1 |
5 |
Lucky Baseball
Magee, MS
|
9U-AAA | 4-6-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Braves
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AAA | 7-11-0 |
7 |
MS Yankees 10U - Taylor
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 2-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DiamondJAX Blue
Central, MS
|
9U-Major | 18-1-1 |
2 |
EC Sox Adams 10U
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-16-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Naturals
Flowood, MS
|
10U-AA | 1-4-0 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Davis
Jackson, MS
|
10U-AAA | 13-9-1 |
5 |
Southern Outlaws
Brookhaven, MS
|
10U-AA | 6-4-0 |
6 |
West Monroe Bulldogs
West Monroe, LA
|
10U-AA | 1-6-0 |
7 |
Wildcats
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 6-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Mississippi Warriors
Pearl, MS
|
11U-A | 16-21-0 |
2 |
Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
|
11U-A | 1-17-0 |
3 |
Deep South Bandidos
Carthage, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-13-0 |
4 |
Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
|
11U-A | 8-9-0 |
5 |
EC Sox Adams 11U
Jackson, MS
|
11U-A | 12-20-0 |
6 |
Heatwave
Hattiesburg, MS
|
11U-AA | 3-1-0 |
7 |
Madison Nationals
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 10-11-0 |
8 |
MC Thunder
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 22-23-0 |
9 |
Mississippi Blue Sox
Crystal Springs, MS
|
11U-A | 14-5-0 |
10 |
Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 20-26-2 |
11 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge
Pearl, MS
|
11U-A | 0-11-0 |
12 |
Mojo Baseball
Vicksburg, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-10-0 |
13 |
MS Flood
Vicksburg, MS
|
11U-A | 6-9-0 |
14 |
MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
BRANDON, MS
|
11U-A | 24-14-0 |
15 |
Mudcats
Clinton, MS
|
11U-A | 11-13-0 |
16 |
Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-7-0 |
17 |
South MS Misfits
Hattiesburg, MS
|
11U-A | 2-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball
Central, MS
|
11U-AAA | 5-10-1 |
2 |
Delta Statesmen
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-AAA | 8-9-2 |
3 |
Germantown Giants
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 13-9-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Riverhawks
Sumrall, MS
|
11U-Major | 7-5-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Titans
Central, MS
|
11U-AAA | 15-9-2 |
6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames
Clinton, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-14-2 |
7 |
MS Heat
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 17-8-2 |
8 |
MS Yankees 11U-Wilson
Madison, MS
|
11U-Major | 6-6-0 |
9 |
NW Rankin Rippers
Southeast US, MS
|
11U-Major | 15-0-0 |
10 |
Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
|
11U-Major | 11-7-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
59ers 12U
Hattiesburg, MS
|
12U-A | 5-7-1 |
2 |
EC Sox 12U Turner
Ridgeland, MS
|
12U-A | 0-10-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Bombers
Clinton, MS
|
12U-A | 3-6-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves 12U
Flowood, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-5-0 |
5 |
MS Diamondkings
pearl, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-8-0 |
6 |
MS Yankees 12U - Culver
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 4-9-0 |
7 |
PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
|
12U-A | 14-16-0 |
8 |
TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
|
12U-A | 15-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Deep South Bandidos - Orange
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 0-5-0 |
2 |
Deep South Bandidos- White
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-7-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Phenoms
Vicksburg, MS
|
13U-AA | 13-10-0 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Hutson
Pearl, MS
|
13U-A | 2-9-2 |
5 |
Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 7-10-3 |
6 |
Sixers
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 16-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bulldog Baseball
West Monroe, LA
|
13U-AAA | 3-1-0 |
2 |
Deep South Bandidos- Royal
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-7-2 |
3 |
Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 18-8-0 |
4 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 15-12-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Brewers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-8-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Sox
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 10-11-0 |
7 |
MS Elite Orioles 13U
Hattiesburg, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-3-0 |
8 |
MS Yankees 13u Reed
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 10-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Big League Wildcats Red 14U
Collierville, TN
|
14U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Big League WIldcats White 14U
Collierville, TN
|
14U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Braves
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-25-0 |
4 |
Dirt Dawgs
Puckett & Mendenhall, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 7-9-0 |
5 |
EC SOX 14U - Diamond
Jackson, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 5-16-0 |
6 |
EC Sox Power
Jackson, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 11-9-0 |
7 |
EC Sox Premier
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 11-6-0 |
8 |
Hornets
Hattiesburg, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-9-0 |
9 |
LA Thunder
West Monroe, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-0-0 |
10 |
Mavs Baseball
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-6-1 |
11 |
Mississippi 96'ers
brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 15-6-0 |
12 |
MS Marlins
Flowood, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 11-5-0 |
13 |
MS Yankees - Silver
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 5-11-0 |