Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Welcome to the Battle on the Border!

This event is hosted by The Tournament Team & Sports Force Parks! 

THIS IS A RING EVENT


Age Divisions For Sports Force Park 

GATE FEE IS $10/DAILY OR $15 FOR A WEEKEND PASS

8U American - ENTRY FEE $185

ENTRY FEE FOR 9-12 IS $260

9U American 

11U American

11U National

ENTRY FEE FOR 13 & 14 IS $335

13U 60/90

13U Open

14U

Age Divisions For Clinton Traceway Park

GATE FEE IS $7 DAILY 

8U Rookie - ENTRY FEE IS $150

ENTRY FEE FOR 9-12 IS $300

9U Rookie

10U Rookie

10U American

11U Rookie

12U Rookie

12U American

IN CASE OF INCLEMENT WEATHER OR PREDICTED FORECAST, ALL AGE DIVISIONS COULD MOVE TO SPORTS FORCE PARKS IN VICKSBURG

You can also call or text 601-917-3116 for questions or email us at thetournamentteam@gmail.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/23 10:00 AM Clinton BB13 4 Deep South Bandidos 3 Mudcats
Game 2 3/23 10:00 AM Clinton BB14 11 MC Thunder 2 Central Mississippi Warriors
Game 3 3/23 11:50 AM Clinton SB6 2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge 14 Delta Bluesmen
Game 4 3/23 11:50 AM Clinton BB13 10 Deep South Bandidos 3 Mississippi Blue Sox
Game 5 3/23 11:50 AM Clinton BB14 11 MC Thunder 3 Mudcats
Game 6 3/23 1:40 PM Clinton SB6 6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge 17 Heatwave
Game 7 3/23 1:40 PM Clinton BB13 2 South MS Misfits 21 Screamin Woodies
Game 8 3/23 1:40 PM Clinton BB14 7 Central Mississippi Warriors 6 EC Sox Adams 11U
Game 9 3/23 3:30 PM Clinton SB6 11 Heatwave 3 Mississippi Chargers
Game 10 3/23 3:30 PM Clinton BB13 8 Mississippi Blue Sox 7 Madison Nationals
Game 11 3/23 3:30 PM Clinton BB14 4 Delta Bluesmen 7 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
Game 12 3/23 5:20 PM Clinton SB6 9 Clinton Braves 10 South MS Misfits
Game 13 3/23 5:20 PM Clinton BB13 9 Mojo Baseball 7 Screamin Woodies
Game 14 3/23 5:20 PM Clinton BB14 7 MS Flood 8 EC Sox Adams 11U
Game 15 3/23 7:10 PM Clinton SB6 3 Clinton Braves 12 Mississippi Chargers
Game 16 3/23 7:10 PM Clinton BB13 11 Mojo Baseball 1 Madison Nationals
Game 17 3/23 7:10 PM Clinton BB14 4 MS Flood 17 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MC Thunder 2-0-0 5 14 20
2 Deep South Bandidos 2-0-0 6 8 14
3 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red 2-0-0 8 10 17
4 Mojo Baseball 2-0-0 8 9 19
5 Heatwave 2-0-0 9 14 20
6 Delta Bluesmen 1-1-0 9 4 14
7 Screamin Woodies 1-1-0 11 5 17
8 EC Sox Adams 11U 1-1-0 14 0 14
9 Mississippi Chargers 1-1-0 14 0 13
10 Mississippi Blue Sox 1-1-0 17 -6 11
11 Central Mississippi Warriors 1-1-0 17 -6 9
12 South MS Misfits 1-1-0 30 -6 12
13 Mudcats 0-2-0 15 -8 6
14 Madison Nationals 0-2-0 19 -8 8
15 Clinton Braves 0-2-0 22 -8 12
16 MS Flood 0-2-0 25 -8 11
17 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge 0-2-0 31 -14 8

Battle On the Border 11UR Championship Bracket 11U-R

Battle On the Border 11UR Championship Bracket
8 EC Sox Adams 11U 12
Sunday 9:00 AM
Clinton BB13
1
9 Mississippi Chargers 1
5 Heatwave 12
Sunday 10:50 AM
Clinton BB13
2
12 South MS Misfits 9
7 Screamin Woodies 12
Sunday 9:00 AM
Clinton BB14
3
10 Mississippi Blue Sox 0
6 Delta Bluesmen 9
Sunday 10:50 AM
Clinton BB14
4
11 Central Mississippi Warriors 12
1 MC Thunder 7
Sunday 12:40 PM
Clinton BB13
5
EC Sox Adams 11U 6
4 Mojo Baseball 14
Sunday 2:30 PM
Clinton BB13
6
Heatwave 13
2 Deep South Bandidos 1
Sunday 12:40 PM
Clinton BB14
7
Screamin Woodies 10
3 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red 8
Sunday 2:30 PM
Clinton BB14
8
Central Mississippi Warriors 7
MC Thunder 4
Sunday 4:20 PM
Clinton BB13
9
Mojo Baseball 13
Screamin Woodies 17
Sunday 4:20 PM
Clinton BB14
10
MS TRAVELERS-11U Red 4
Mojo Baseball 4
Sunday 6:10 PM
Clinton BB13
11
Screamin Woodies 11
Screamin Woodies
Champion

Battle On the Border 11UR Consolation Bracket 11U-R

Battle On the Border 11UR Consolation Bracket
16 MS Flood 11
Sunday 12:40 PM
Clinton SB6
1
17 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Pre 10
13 Mudcats 11
Sunday 2:30 PM
Clinton SB6
3
MS Flood 5
14 Madison Nationals 13
Sunday 4:20 PM
Clinton SB6
2
15 Clinton Braves 2
Mudcats 7
Sunday 6:10 PM
Clinton SB6
4
Madison Nationals 15
Madison Nationals
Champion

Central Mississippi Warriors

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3 4 Total
22 Barrett, Jacob 1.0 1.0
34 Graham, Hunter 2.2 2.2
18 MCINNIS, HAYDEN 1.1 4.0 5.1
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Deep South Bandidos

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3 4 Total
1 Ben, Zathain 1.0 1.0
12 Collins, Logan 3.0 3.0
4 Cook, Zach 2.0 2.0
15 Dooley, Colby 1.0 1.0
23 Ingram, Brayden 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Delta Bluesmen

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3 4 Total
11 Austin, Hayden 3.0 4.0 7.0
1 Taylor, Steele 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

EC Sox Adams 11U

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/24
3 4 Total
18 Pace, Allen 4.0 4.0
5 Robertson, Larsen 3.0 3.0
7 Wilson, Jacarius 1.2 1.2
Total 4.2 4.0 8.2

Heatwave

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/24
3 4 Total
23 Bailey, Luke 3.0 3.0
6 Davenport, Blade 2.0 2.0
14 Lawler, Kade 2.0 0.2 2.2
42 Reuben, Quentin 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Madison Nationals

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3 4 Total
4 Dale, Landon 1.0 0.2 1.2
34 Hawk, William "Liam" 2.0 2.0
30 Randall, Dewayne 0.2 1.0 1.2
6 Rogers, Weston 0.1 0.1
35 Stewart, William "Buckley" 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 2.0 6.0

MC Thunder

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3 4 Total
4 Cauthen, Sherrod 3.2 3.2
23 Hager, Reid 0.2 0.2
11 Mason, Michael 0.1 0.1
1 Primos, Peter 0.1 3.0 3.1
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Mississippi Blue Sox

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3 4 Total
15 Cooper, Trace 2.0 2.0
17 Drew, Wil 0.2 0.2
23 Miller, Braxton 2.0 2.0
9 Prine, Logan 2.0 2.0
11 Tovar, Cody 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Mississippi Chargers

# Player 1
3/23
2 3 4 Total
11 Morris, Skylar 2.2 2.2
10 Smith, Harrison 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 4.0

Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge

# Player 1
3/23
2 3 4 Total
9 Miller, Landon 1.0 1.0
10 Prestridge, Bryce 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0

Mojo Baseball

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3 4 Total
5 Hasty, Landon 2.0 2.0
3 Johnson, Michael 0.2 0.2
1 Martin, Lester 2.1 2.1
Total 3.0 2.0 5.0

MS TRAVELERS-11U Red

# Player 1
3/23
2 3 4 Total
21 RENFROE, JAMES 1.1 1.1
7 Riles, Ezra 3.2 3.2
Total 5.0 5.0

Mudcats

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3 4 Total
3 Franklin, Hunter 1.1 1.1
17 Hollins, Jaydann 1.0 1.0
10 Jones, Colton 2.0 2.0
42 Meaders, Cory 'CJ' 0.1 0.1
21 Neblett, Robsen 1.2 1.2
Total 3.1 3.0 6.1

Screamin Woodies

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
4
3/24
Total
3 Brown, Zachary 2.0 2.0
13 Calcote, Tyne 2.0 2.0
22 Case, Caden 4.0 4.0
7 Holmes, Hayden 1.0 1.0
10 Todd, James 4.0 4.0
Total 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 13.0

South MS Misfits

# Player 1
3/23
2 3 4 Total
27 Biship, Grayson 1.1 1.1
1 Callaway, Canon 0.2 0.2
Total 2.0 2.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Badgers
Brandon, MS
8U-A 10-8-0
2 Clinton Mudcats
Clinton, MS
8U-A 14-11-1
3 CMS Diamondbacks
Central, MS
8U-R 5-12-0
4 Copiah Crushers
Crystal Springs, MS
8U-N 14-9-0
5 Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
8U-A 14-9-1
6 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
8U-R 9-12-3
7 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
7U-OPEN 6-5-0
8 MS Legends
Flora, MS
8U-R 8-8-1
9 Rankin Renegades
Brandon, MS
8U-R 8-11-0
10 RC DEFENDERS (8U)
RANKIN COUNTY, MS
8U-R 19-15-0
11 Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
8U-R 16-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
9U-A 15-9-0
2 EC Sox 9u McCullouch
Madison, MS
9U-R 13-11-1
3 Madison Blue Jays
Madison, MS
9U-R 6-3-0
4 Madison Mets
Madison, MS
9U-R 11-8-0
5 Madison Rangers
Madison, MS
9U-R 2-14-0
6 Madison Steam
Madison, MS
9U-R 9-8-0
7 Mississippi Revolution
RAYMOND, MS
9U-A 4-4-1
8 Reds
Clinton, MS
9U-R 0-3-0
9 TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
9U-R 17-18-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 EC SOX Dean
Ridgeland, MS
9U-A 7-11-0
2 Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
9U-A 1-6-1
3 Mississippi 96'ers
Flowood, MS
8U-E 20-2-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vance
Kosciusko, MS
9U-N 22-16-0
5 MS Mavericks 9u
Madison, MS
9U-A 13-13-0
6 Twin City Bombers
West Monroe, LA
9U-A 3-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 59ers 10U
Hattiesburg, MS
10U-R 2-3-0
2 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
10U-R 10-3-0
3 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-R 4-4-0
4 Jackson Thunder
Jackson, MS
10U-R 2-4-0
5 MAGIC BASEBALL 10U
Magee, MS
10U-A 3-2-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
10U-R 15-11-0
7 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
10U-R 2-14-0
8 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
10U-R 6-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
BROOKHAVEN, MS
10U-A 7-4-0
2 Clinton MS MudCats
Clinton, MS
9U-N 13-4-0
3 CRUSH BASEBALL
Clinton, MS
10U-A 2-4-0
4 Giants
Madison, MS
10U-A 8-7-1
5 Lucky Baseball
Magee, MS
9U-N 4-6-0
6 Mississippi Braves
Flowood, MS
9U-N 7-11-0
7 MS Yankees 10U - Taylor
Madison, MS
10U-A 2-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DiamondJAX Blue
Central, MS
9U-E 18-1-1
2 EC Sox Adams 10U
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-16-1
3 Mississippi Naturals
Flowood, MS
10U-A 1-4-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Davis
Jackson, MS
10U-N 13-9-1
5 Southern Outlaws
Brookhaven, MS
10U-A 6-4-0
6 West Monroe Bulldogs
West Monroe, LA
10U-A 1-6-0
7 Wildcats
Madison, MS
10U-N 6-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Warriors
Pearl, MS
11U-R 16-21-0
2 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
11U-R 1-17-0
3 Deep South Bandidos
Carthage, MS
11U-A 21-13-0
4 Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
11U-R 8-9-0
5 EC Sox Adams 11U
Jackson, MS
11U-R 12-20-0
6 Heatwave
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-A 3-1-0
7 Madison Nationals
Madison, MS
11U-R 10-11-0
8 MC Thunder
Madison, MS
11U-A 22-23-0
9 Mississippi Blue Sox
Crystal Springs, MS
11U-R 14-5-0
10 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
11U-R 20-26-2
11 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge
Pearl, MS
11U-R 0-11-0
12 Mojo Baseball
Vicksburg, MS
11U-A 14-10-0
13 MS Flood
Vicksburg, MS
11U-R 6-9-0
14 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
BRANDON, MS
11U-R 24-14-0
15 Mudcats
Clinton, MS
11U-R 11-13-0
16 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
11U-A 9-7-0
17 South MS Misfits
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-R 2-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball
Central, MS
11U-N 5-10-1
2 Delta Statesmen
Cleveland, MS
11U-N 8-9-2
3 Germantown Giants
Madison, MS
11U-N 13-9-1
4 Mississippi Riverhawks
Sumrall, MS
11U-E 7-5-0
5 Mississippi Titans
Central, MS
11U-N 15-9-2
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames
Clinton, MS
11U-A 10-14-2
7 MS Heat
Madison, MS
11U-N 17-8-2
8 MS Yankees 11U-Wilson
Madison, MS
11U-E 6-6-0
9 NW Rankin Rippers
Southeast US, MS
11U-E 15-0-0
10 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
11U-E 11-7-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 59ers 12U
Hattiesburg, MS
12U-R 5-7-1
2 EC Sox 12U Turner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 0-10-1
3 Mississippi Bombers
Clinton, MS
12U-R 3-6-0
4 Mississippi Braves 12U
Flowood, MS
12U-A 12-5-0
5 MS Diamondkings
pearl, MS
12U-A 12-8-0
6 MS Yankees 12U - Culver
Madison, MS
12U-R 4-9-0
7 PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
12U-R 14-16-0
8 TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
12U-R 15-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Deep South Bandidos - Orange
Brandon, MS
13U-R 0-5-0
2 Deep South Bandidos- White
Brandon, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
3 Mississippi Phenoms
Vicksburg, MS
13U-A 13-10-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Hutson
Pearl, MS
13U-R 2-9-2
5 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 7-10-3
6 Sixers
Brandon, MS
13U-N 16-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bulldog Baseball
West Monroe, LA
13U-N 3-1-0
2 Deep South Bandidos- Royal
Brandon, MS
13U-N 14-7-2
3 Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
13U-N 18-8-0
4 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
13U-N 15-12-1
5 Mississippi Brewers
Madison, MS
13U-N 4-8-0
6 Mississippi Sox
Brandon, MS
13U-N 10-11-0
7 MS Elite Orioles 13U
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-N 4-3-0
8 MS Yankees 13u Reed
Madison, MS
13U-N 10-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Big League Wildcats Red 14U
Collierville, TN
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
2 Big League WIldcats White 14U
Collierville, TN
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
3 Braves
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 0-25-0
4 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett & Mendenhall, MS
14U-OPEN 7-9-0
5 EC SOX 14U - Diamond
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 5-16-0
6 EC Sox Power
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 11-9-0
7 EC Sox Premier
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 11-6-0
8 Hornets
Hattiesburg, MS
14U-OPEN 4-9-0
9 LA Thunder
West Monroe, LA
14U-OPEN 5-0-0
10 Mavs Baseball
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 9-6-1
11 Mississippi 96'ers
brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 15-6-0
12 MS Marlins
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 11-5-0
13 MS Yankees - Silver
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 5-11-0