ALL GAMES AT ALL PARKS ARE CANCELLED AS OF 1:30 PM.
Awards will be handed out to the highest remaining seed on each side of the bracket. Those awards will be shipped out tomorrow.
Thanks to everyone for playing, we hope you enjoyed your time in the sun while it lasted !!
Come play in the 17th Edition of the Gwinnett Shootout.
Most of the 80 plus teams from the Greater Gwinnett Baseball League (GGBL) will be participating. Some of the nicest Gwinnett County Parks will be play host to this event including a new $9 million facility in Snellville.
Our new Grand Slam Gold Champions and Silver Finalist rings will be awarded in all age groups. Winning teams in a consolidated bracket (or in the Gold bracket where there is a Sunday bracket split), will also receive up to 12 pair of Mizuno batting gloves.
Age groups 8U Kid Pitch thru 14U will be offered. American = AA National = AAA Divisions may be combined if necessary. Gold/Silver bracket will be utilized for Sunday bracket play in some divisions. This means that the top seeded teams will play in the Gold Championship Bracket and the lower seeds will play in the Silver Championship Bracket. Awards will be handed out to the top two teams in each bracket.
14U will be played at Loganville Christian Academy, Shiloh HS, and Discovery HS on their HS game field.
As always, 13U and 14U pitchers need to bring their turf shoes with them in case they play on a field with a portable mound. No metal cleats allowed on portable mounds. Harbins Park Field 7 and the three HS fields do have dirt mounds.
Saturday - 2 pool games Sunday - Single elimination bracket play
No daily gate fees. A $385 entry fee and a $110 team gate fee gets all baseball fans in at all venues.
$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more details. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/2 9:00 AM | Discovery High School 1 | 9 Havoc Baseball | 0 North Gwinnett 14U | ||
Game 2 3/2 9:00 AM | LCA 1 | 6 5 Star Generals - Hicks | 3 Brookwood Broncos | ||
Game 3 3/2 11:00 AM | Discovery High School 1 | 6 Havoc Baseball | 6 Sharon Springs Spartans | ||
Game 4 3/2 11:00 AM | LCA 1 | 1 5 Star Generals - Hicks | 4 Southern Savages | ||
Game 5 3/2 1:00 PM | Discovery High School 1 | 13 Kennesaw Generals | 2 North Gwinnett 14U | ||
Game 6 3/2 1:00 PM | LCA 1 | 2 Southern Savages | 4 Brookwood Broncos | ||
Game 7 3/2 3:00 PM | Discovery High School 1 | 6 Mountain View Bears 14u | 10 Sharon Springs Spartans | ||
Game 8 3/2 3:00 PM | LCA 1 | 10 Coweta Mudcats | 1 5 Star Generals - Truesdell | ||
Game 9 3/2 5:00 PM | Discovery High School 1 | 6 Kennesaw Generals | 7 Big Creek Bombers | ||
Game 10 3/2 5:00 PM | LCA 1 | 3 Coweta Mudcats | 5 14U Dacula Falcons | ||
Game 11 3/2 7:00 PM | Discovery High School 1 | 3 Mountain View Bears 14u | 6 Big Creek Bombers | ||
Game 12 3/2 7:00 PM | LCA 1 | 1 14U Dacula Falcons | 0 5 Star Generals - Truesdell |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14U Dacula Falcons | 2-0-0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
2 | Big Creek Bombers | 2-0-0 | 9 | 4 | 13 |
3 | Havoc Baseball | 1-0-1 | 6 | 7 | 15 |
4 | Sharon Springs Spartans | 1-0-1 | 12 | 4 | 16 |
5 | Southern Savages | 1-1-0 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
6 | Coweta Mudcats | 1-1-0 | 6 | 5 | 13 |
7 | 5 Star Generals - Hicks | 1-1-0 | 7 | 0 | 7 |
8 | Brookwood Broncos | 1-1-0 | 8 | -1 | 7 |
9 | Kennesaw Generals | 1-1-0 | 9 | 6 | 16 |
10 | 5 Star Generals - Truesdell | 0-2-0 | 11 | -8 | 1 |
11 | Mountain View Bears 14u | 0-2-0 | 16 | -7 | 9 |
12 | North Gwinnett 14U | 0-2-0 | 22 | -14 | 2 |
4 | Sharon Springs Spartans | 1 |
5 | Southern Savages | 15 |
3 | Havoc Baseball | 7 |
6 | Coweta Mudcats | 4 |
1 | 14U Dacula Falcons |
Southern Savages |
2 | Big Creek Bombers |
Havoc Baseball |
10 | 5 Star Generals - Truesdell | 4 |
11 | Mountain View Bears 14u | 6 |
9 | Kennesaw Generals | 4 |
12 | North Gwinnett 14U | 5 |
7 | 5 Star Generals - Hicks |
Mountain View Bears 14u |
8 | Brookwood Broncos |
North Gwinnett 14U |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/2 |
2 3/2 |
3 | Total |
3 | Bennett, Caleb | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
12 | Jones, Jeremiah | 1.1 | 6.0 | 7.1 | |
10 | Towe, Gregory Dale | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/2 |
2 3/2 |
3 | Total |
9 | Casey, Evan | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
21 | Childress, Dean | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
24 | Hicks, Jordan | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
14 | Lamberth, Rhett | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
2 | Sewell, Maclain | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 5.1 | 11.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/2 |
2 3/2 |
3 3/3 |
Total |
8 | Alvey, Jake | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
46 | Hyde, Nicholas | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
5 | Mullis, Michael | 0.1 | 3.0 | 3.1 | |
12 | Robinson, Noah | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
41 | Steele, Mason | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
17 | Thomas, Beth | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3.2 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.1 | 5.0 | 14.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/2 |
2 3/2 |
3 | Total |
2 | Capre, Jason | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | |
22 | Oquendo Jr, Ronald | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
27 | Walsh, Eric | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/2 |
2 3/2 |
3 | Total |
4 | Berenguer, Brandon | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
11 | Brown, Nathan | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
19 | Mize, Shawn | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
12 | Todd, Timmy | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/2 |
2 3/2 |
3 3/3 |
Total |
21 | McCrary, Zevoris | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
7 | McDonald, Matthew | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
10 | Snyder, Hunter | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | |
5 | Thigpen, Grant | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
22 | Vargo, Jack | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
34 | Williams, Daniel | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
27 | Woodham, Daniel | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.2 | 15.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/2 |
2 3/2 |
3 3/3 |
Total |
27 | Hilton, Conner | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
2 | McGee, Henry | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
22 | Tillman, Jack | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
10 | Waller, Luke | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | |
8 | Young, Jack | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 17.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/2 |
2 3/2 |
3 3/3 |
Total |
27 | Cassanelli, Collin | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
14 | Castleberry, William | 2.0 | 1.1 | 3.1 | |
47 | Gillis, Samuel | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||
00 | McKinney, Jakob | 1.1 | 4.2 | 6.0 | |
34 | Ordway, Alex | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2 | Stephenson, Kaden | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/2 |
2 3/2 |
3 3/3 |
Total |
23 | Davis, Anderson | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
27 | Ganda, Baleke | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.2 |
15 | Hansen, Christian | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
19 | Hong, Kyle | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
34 | Kuiters, Drew | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
8 | Torok, Hayden | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/2 |
2 3/2 |
3 3/3 |
Total |
13 | Blackwell, Barrett | 1.1 | 3.0 | 4.1 | |
2 | Bowman, Justin | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
21 | Callan, Zachary | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
1 | Hudson, Ayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
3 | Huners, Adam | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
9 | McBride, Dash | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 14.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/2 |
2 3/2 |
3 3/3 |
Total |
9 | Dufresne, Nicholas | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
34 | Lim, Kuberin | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
13 | Madonia, Greyson | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | |
3 | Mapes, Matthew | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
8 | McAlister, Andrew | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
30 | Morris, Nolan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
2 | O'Donnell, Brody | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
16 | Roopnarine, Ryan | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 14.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/2 |
2 3/2 |
3 3/3 |
Total |
10 | Donaldson, Kade | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
22 | Eldridge, Camden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
23 | Kuykendall, Landon | 6.0 | 6.0 | ||
28 | Rakosnik, Trevor | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
16 | Thurman, Dakota | 6.0 | 6.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 15.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush
Jefferson, GA
|
9U-AAA | 15-5-0 |
2 |
Archer
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AAA | 9-6-0 |
3 |
Buford Elite
Sugar Hill, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Dacula 9u Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-5-0 |
5 |
Georgia Bombers - Mill Creek
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 6-6-0 |
6 |
Georgia Drive
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AA | 5-4-0 |
7 |
Meridian Athletics 9U
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-AAA | 3-0-0 |
8 |
NG Bulldogs- 9u
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-AAA | 2-1-0 |
9 |
Norcross Blue Devils -- Maloney
Norcross, GA
|
9U-A | 0-3-0 |
10 |
Norcross Navy
Norcross, GA
|
9U-AA | 5-3-0 |
11 |
Oconee County RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-6-0 |
12 |
Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
|
9U-AAA | 4-0-0 |
13 |
Yankees
Ellenwood, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Tigers
Lawrenceville, GA
|
10U-AA | 11-7-0 |
2 |
East Side Rawlings South East Blue
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AA | 11-7-0 |
3 |
Gwinnett Bandits 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-A | 3-12-0 |
4 |
Hebron Angels
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-6-0 |
5 |
Loganville Bats Select
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 9-5-1 |
6 |
Norcross BlueDevils
Norcross, GA
|
10U-AAA | 5-4-1 |
7 |
North Ga Raiders
Danielsville, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-3-0 |
8 |
North Gwinnett BlackDawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-7-0 |
9 |
Rawlings Southeast - East Side - Red
Marietta, GA
|
10U-Major | 9-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood Broncos - Wright
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-8-3 |
2 |
Coal Mountain Combat
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
3 |
Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-8-0 |
4 |
GBA Spiked 9
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-9-0 |
5 |
Georgia Bombers - Williams
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 7-9-0 |
6 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-6-0 |
7 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-4-2 |
8 |
REMIX RipCity
Snellvile, GA
|
10U-Major | 7-4-0 |
9 |
Royals Travel Team
Stone Mountain, GA
|
12U-A | 0-8-0 |
10 |
Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-4-0 |
11 |
Storm Baseball
Locust Grove, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Tigers
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-9-0 |
2 |
Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-9-0 |
3 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-7-0 |
4 |
CB Select Bears
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-4-1 |
5 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AAA | 10-8-1 |
6 |
Gainesville Gladiators
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-18-0 |
7 |
Georgia Braves 11U
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-1-0 |
8 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 5-2-0 |
9 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-3-0 |
10 |
Gwinnett Bandits 12U
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-9-0 |
11 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
11U-AAA | 1-2-0 |
12 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-8-1 |
13 |
Mountain View Bears 12u
dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-7-0 |
14 |
Oconee County RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-6-2 |
15 |
TEAM ELITE FUTURES
CUMMING, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-15-0 |
16 |
TEAM ELITE SELECT
CUMMING, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
2 |
Classic City Yankees
Watkinsville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 10-3-0 |
3 |
Elite Gamers-Seabolt
Conyers, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-4-0 |
4 |
GBA Spiked 9
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 2-6-0 |
5 |
HCA Angels
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AAA | 10-10-1 |
6 |
North Gwinnett Blackdogs
Sugar Hill, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-11-0 |
2 |
Citadels White
Peachtree City, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-8-0 |
3 |
Dugout Dawgs
Oxford, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-6-0 |
4 |
Fielder’s Choice
Hoschton, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-4-0 |
5 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-2-1 |
6 |
Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-16-1 |
7 |
Mountain View Bears Black
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-17-0 |
8 |
North Gwinnett Dawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-2-1 |
9 |
SHOWCASE BASEBALL
Stockbridge, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Citadels-Teal
Peachtree City, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-10-3 |
2 |
Elite Aces
Covington, GA
|
13U-AAA | 14-12-0 |
3 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-5-3 |
4 |
Georgia Sandlot
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 14-4-0 |
5 |
Home Plate Chili Dogs - Black
Peachtree City, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
6 |
MOCO Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
13U-AAA | 14-15-2 |
7 |
Mountain View Bears Gold
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 16-3-1 |
8 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 18-10-2 |
9 |
RBA Barons
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-12-0 |
2 |
5 Star Generals - Hicks
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-8-0 |
3 |
5 Star Generals - Truesdell
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-13-2 |
4 |
Big Creek Bombers
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-17-0 |
5 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-7-0 |
6 |
Coweta Mudcats
Newnan, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-5-0 |
7 |
Havoc Baseball
Auburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-11-2 |
8 |
Kennesaw Generals
Kennesaw, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
9 |
Mountain View Bears 14u
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-11-0 |
10 |
North Gwinnett 14U
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
11 |
Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-11-1 |
12 |
Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-14-0 |