Rings to the Winners!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/25 8:30 AM Oliver Park 3 12 Bama Patriots 0 D3 Baseball 8U
Game 2 5/25 8:30 AM Oliver Park 4 18 CABA Jays 8U 0 Moody Flex
Game 3 5/25 10:00 AM Oliver Park 3 7 Bama Patriots 4 Sylacauga Outlaws
Game 4 5/25 10:00 AM Oliver Park 4 14 CABA Jays 8U 0 Storm Chasers Baseball
Game 5 5/25 11:30 AM Oliver Park 3 11 D3 Baseball 8U 15 Sylacauga Outlaws
Game 6 5/25 11:30 AM Oliver Park 4 8 Moody Flex 15 Storm Chasers Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 CABA Jays 8U 2-0-0 0 14 20
2 Bama Patriots 2-0-0 4 10 17
3 Sylacauga Outlaws 1-1-0 18 1 14
4 Storm Chasers Baseball 1-1-0 22 0 10
5 D3 Baseball 8U 0-2-0 27 -11 10
6 Moody Flex 0-2-0 33 -14 8

8U 8U-R

4 Storm Chasers Baseball 6
5/25 1:30 PM
Oliver Park 3
1
5 D3 Baseball 8U 18
3 Sylacauga Outlaws 13
5/25 3:00 PM
Oliver Park 4
2
6 Moody Flex 0
1 CABA Jays 8U 6
5/25 3:00 PM
Oliver Park 3
3
D3 Baseball 8U 10
2 Bama Patriots 12
5/25 4:30 PM
Oliver Park 3
4
Sylacauga Outlaws 0
D3 Baseball 8U 11
5/25 6:00 PM
Oliver Park 3
5
Bama Patriots 19
Bama Patriots
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bama Patriots
Moody, AL
8U-R 8-0-0
2 CABA Jays 8U
Birmingham, AL
8U-R 7-5-0
3 D3 Baseball 8U
Pell City, AL
8U-A 2-5-1
4 Moody Flex
Moody, AL
8U-R 1-5-0
5 Storm Chasers Baseball
Springville, AL
8U-R 4-5-0
6 Sylacauga Outlaws
Sylacauga, AL
8U-R 5-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabaster Tribe
Alabaster, AL
9U-R 5-12-1
2 Diamond Dawgs
Prattville, AL
9U-R 6-9-1
3 Havoc
Northport, AL
9U-R 1-2-0
4 Hoover Select
Hoover, AL
9U-R 10-6-0
5 Patriots Baseball
Childersburg, AL
9U-R 2-9-0
6 Stix9u
Prattville, AL
9U-R 7-7-0
7 Warrior Baseball Club
Alabaster, AL
9U-A 17-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 GreenMachine
Leeds, AL
10U-AS 0-3-0
2 Outlaws
Mccalla, AL
10U-R 8-5-0
3 Spain Park Blue
Hoover, AL
10U-R 10-7-0
4 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Force Baseball 07'
Alabaster, AL
11U-R 18-21-0
2 Homewood Chili Dogs
Homewood, AL
11U-R 0-3-0
3 Iron sluggers
Enterprise, AL
11U-R 3-2-0
4 Mudcats
Clinton, MS
11U-R 11-13-0
5 Sylacauga Bandits
Sylacauga, AL
11U-R 4-0-0
6 Tuscaloosa Baseball Club
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 11-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Combat 11u
Greenville, AL
11U-A 8-1-1
2 OG Baseball
Oak Grove, AL
11U-A 4-5-1
3 Power Baseball
Decatur, AL
11U-R 0-2-1
4 Tuskaloosa Chiefs
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 8-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Elite 12u
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 11-12-0
2 Bashers Baseball
Millbrook, AL
12U-R 3-7-0
3 CABA Aces Red
Kimberly, AL
12U-R 2-1-0
4 Duncanville Rippers
Duncanville, AL
12U-R 14-11-0
5 New albany bulldogs
New Albany, MS
12U-R 7-7-0
6 Rock Creek
Rock Creek, AL
12U-AS 2-7-0
7 Team Easton
birmingham, AL
12U-R 4-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Angels 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-R 9-5-0
2 Alabama Select
Greenville, AL
12U-A 18-4-1
3 Bandit Baseball
Montgomery, AL
12U-R 16-12-0
4 Caba Aces 12u
Kimberly, AL
12U-A 7-5-0
5 Green Machine 12U
Leeds, AL
12U-A 2-5-1
6 Homewood Bandits
Homewood, AL
12U-A 8-2-1
7 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U Jaguars Miller
Hoover, AL
13U-R 12-8-1
2 Alabama 9Spikes White
Cordova, AL
13U-R 0-12-0
3 CBC Backlash 13u
Chelsea, AL
13U-R 0-6-0
4 Oak Mountain Copperheads
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 6-11-2
5 PL Baseball
Montgomery, AL
13U-R 3-1-0
6 Tuscaloosa Patriots
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-R 5-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Caba Aces
Kimberly, AL
13U-A 6-10-0
2 Clutch
Moody, AL
13U-A 15-4-2
3 Hooks Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 10-6-2
4 Impact Baseball
Birmingham, AL
13U-N 11-4-0
5 Phoenix Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 7-7-0
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 7 Mile Baseball
Gardendale, AL
14U 0-9-0
2 Alabama Tribe 14u
Wetumpka, AL
14U 4-8-1
3 Cahaba Valley Copperheads
Birmingham, AL
14U 14-6-0
4 Dirty South
Calera, AL
14U 9-27-1
5 Hoover Baseball Club 14u
Hoover, AL
14U 3-9-0
6 HYT BASEBALL
HUEYTOWN, AL
14U 14-5-1
7 USA Baseball
Odenville, AL
14U 1-2-0