Schedules are now posted
Note, 16U will play a 1:45 time limit for all games
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/18 9:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 1 Country Wide | 3 Apalachee Braves | ||
Game 2 5/18 11:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 4 Country Wide | 10 5-Star Generals-Hughes | ||
Game 3 5/18 1:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 3 Apalachee Braves | 0 5-Star Generals-Hughes | ||
Game 4 5/18 3:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 13 SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL | 2 Yankees | ||
Game 5 5/18 5:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 19 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 7 Yankees | ||
Game 6 5/18 7:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 4 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 7 SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apalachee Braves | 2-0-0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
2 | SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL | 2-0-0 | 6 | 10 | 17 |
3 | 5-Star Generals-Hughes | 1-1-0 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
4 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 1-1-0 | 14 | 4 | 14 |
5 | Country Wide | 0-2-0 | 13 | -8 | 5 |
6 | Yankees | 0-2-0 | 32 | -14 | 9 |
4 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 4 |
5 | Country Wide | 7 |
3 | 5-Star Generals-Hughes | 13 |
6 | Yankees | 3 |
1 | Apalachee Braves | 11 |
Country Wide | 5 |
2 | SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEB | 13 |
5-Star Generals-Hughes | 1 |
Apalachee Braves | 10 |
SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEB | 0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
4 5/19 |
Total |
27 | Davidson, Cole | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
26 | Harrison, Aidan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
14 | Marshall, Jamin | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | ||
2 | Payne, Reece | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | ||
5 | Williamson, Austin | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 17.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
4 | Total |
9 | Greene, Tyler | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
4 | Harrison, Jacob | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
29 | Powell, Judah | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | ||
12 | Shipman, Kenneth | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | ||
26 | Valles, Nathaniel | 0.2 | 2.1 | 3.0 | ||
3 | Wilson, Terrence | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 15.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
4 | Total |
9 | Angel, Nolan | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
14 | Argo, Coy | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
34 | Caudell, Colin | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
88 | Haggard, Aiden | 6.0 | 6.0 | |||
2 | Taylor, Trey | 4.2 | 4.2 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 13.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 | 4 | Total |
5 | Baweja, Brodie | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
7 | Chow, Joshua | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
25 | Naranjo, Alex | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 | ||
26 | Sime, Michael | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.1 | 8.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
4 | Total |
5 | Anderson, Noah | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
9 | Craft, Cody | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
12 | Guzman, Alexander | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Park, Stanzius (Traver) | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
11 | Wooten, Lawson | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 13.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
4 | Total |
34 | Edwards, Nicholas | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
7 | Gilley, Zachary | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
23 | Quarells, Andrew | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | ||
13 | Sauls, Eli | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
86 | Waddell, Tyler | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 12.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dingers Athletics 10U (Bryan)
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-1-0 |
2 |
ES Baseball
Orchard Hill, GA
|
10U-A | 0-8-0 |
3 |
Game On LaGrange
LaGrange, GA
|
10U-AAA | 7-1-0 |
4 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 10u
Norcross, GA
|
10U-AAA | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Hebron Angels
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-6-0 |
6 |
MCAA Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
10U-A | 4-5-1 |
7 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Radcliff
Chamblee, GA
|
10U-A | 2-3-1 |
8 |
Norcross BlueDevils
Norcross, GA
|
10U-AAA | 5-4-1 |
9 |
Signature Park Bulldogs
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 16-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ES Baseball
Orchard Hill, GA
|
11U-A | 4-12-0 |
2 |
Force Baseball
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-9-1 |
3 |
Gwinnett Bandits 11U
Buford, GA
|
11U-A | 4-10-0 |
4 |
Havoc Dirt Bags
Tiger, GA
|
11U-A | 2-7-0 |
5 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-8-0 |
6 |
Oconee County RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-6-2 |
7 |
Oxford Elite 11U
Oxford, AL
|
11U-AA | 10-12-0 |
8 |
Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford 12U - Clanahan
Buford, GA
|
12U-A | 2-6-1 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-7-0 |
3 |
CB Select Bears
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-4-1 |
4 |
Dawson Fury
Dawsonville, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-2-1 |
5 |
DHYS Red Devils
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AS | 4-1-0 |
6 |
FCA Hitters Park Cardinals Wheeler
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-3-2 |
7 |
Gainesville Gladiators
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-18-0 |
8 |
Gwinnett Bandits 12U
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-9-0 |
9 |
Hopewell Hawks
Milton, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-5-0 |
10 |
Midway Wolverines
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-4-0 |
11 |
Mill Creek
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 10-9-2 |
12 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-8-1 |
13 |
Mountain View Bears 12u
dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-7-0 |
14 |
Onward Athletics
Braselton, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-3-0 |
15 |
Signature Park Legends
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-9-0 |
16 |
TEAM ELITE SELECT
CUMMING, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-3-0 |
17 |
USA Prime(Odak)
Cartersville, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-3-0 |
18 |
Warriors Baseball powered by Rawlings
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U Elite Sluggers McWhorter
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-1-0 |
2 |
Ball Ground Indians
Ball Ground, GA
|
12U-AAA | 1-3-0 |
3 |
Coal Mountain
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-3-0 |
4 |
East Cobb Colt 45's Navy
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-9-1 |
5 |
ECB Colt 45's Orange
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 9-6-0 |
6 |
GBA Spiked 9
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 2-6-0 |
7 |
HCA Angels
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AAA | 10-10-1 |
8 |
lambert longhorns
suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-5-0 |
9 |
Line Drive Academy
Cleveland, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-9-1 |
10 |
MC Mariners
Stockbridge, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-2-0 |
11 |
Norcross Blue Devils 12U
Norcross, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-6-1 |
12 |
North Gwinnett Blackdogs
Sugar Hill, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U Diablos Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-12-1 |
2 |
Bullpen RedStitch
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-16-0 |
3 |
Creekview Grizzlies
Canton, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Diamond Jaxx
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-12-1 |
5 |
East Side Mavericks
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-12-0 |
6 |
Expos Elite
Bogart, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-11-0 |
7 |
FC RANGERS
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-3-0 |
8 |
Fielder’s Choice
Hoschton, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-4-0 |
9 |
Georgia Sandlot Duece
CLEVELAND, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-5-1 |
10 |
Home Plate Chili Dogs - Reese 13u
Peachtree City, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-10-0 |
11 |
Home Plate Chilidogs- 13U
Peachtree City, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-5-0 |
12 |
ITP Lightning Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-6-1 |
13 |
Kennesaw Express
Kennesaw, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-13-0 |
14 |
Lanier Longhorns 13U
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-4-0 |
15 |
Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-11-0 |
16 |
Mountain View Bears Black
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-17-0 |
17 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Smith
Chamblee, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-5-1 |
18 |
North Georgia Generals
Cumming, GA
|
13U-A | 0-3-0 |
19 |
Sharon Springs Blue
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-7-0 |
20 |
SHOWCASE BASEBALL
Stockbridge, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-11-1 |
21 |
Team Elite Pride
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-9-0 |
22 |
TEAM ELITE STEEL
CUMMING, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-11-1 |
23 |
The Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-7-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Generals-Hughes
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-8-2 |
2 |
Apalachee Braves
Winder, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-2-0 |
3 |
Country Wide
Maysville, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-6-0 |
4 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 18-10-2 |
5 |
SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL
HOSCHTON, GA
|
13U-AAA | 17-9-1 |
6 |
Yankees
Smyrna, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-13-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-12-0 |
2 |
5 Star - Lucio
Mcdonough, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-0-0 |
3 |
5 Star Generals - Truesdell
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-13-2 |
4 |
Big Creek Bombers
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-17-0 |
5 |
Cherokee Reds
Canton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-2-1 |
6 |
Decatur Nighthawks
Decatur, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
7 |
Diablos Gold
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-2-0 |
8 |
DP Wave
Gainesville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-12-0 |
9 |
Future Stars
Lithonia, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-10-0 |
10 |
GA Sandlot - Greene
Dahlonega, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-7-0 |
11 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-7-2 |
12 |
Georgia Sox
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-9-0 |
13 |
Havoc Baseball
Auburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-11-2 |
14 |
Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-9-1 |
15 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-18-0 |
16 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Bartek
Chamblee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-3-0 |
17 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Dunn
Chamblee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-2-2 |
18 |
North Gwinnett 14U
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
19 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Gainesville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-8-0 |
20 |
RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell
Mcdonough, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-9-1 |
21 |
Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-14-0 |
22 |
TEAM ELITE PRIDE
CUMMING, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-12-0 |
23 |
TEAM ELITE STEEL
CUMMING, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-8-0 |
24 |
Team Solo
Warner Robins, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-4-1 |
25 |
USA Prime
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 21-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Black Ops Sports Alpha squad
Columbus, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-4-1 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-5-1 |
3 |
Elite Gamers Hassan
Fayetteville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-5-0 |
4 |
Evo-Shields Baseball
Watkinsville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-1-0 |
5 |
GA GAMECOCKS
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-10-1 |
6 |
Georgia Thunder
Monroe, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-9-0 |
7 |
Gwinnett Thunder
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-6-0 |
8 |
Hope House Charity Baseball
Lawrenceville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 12-0-1 |
9 |
Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-8-1 |
10 |
Outsiders Baseball
Cleveland, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 21-15-1 |
11 |
T3H South 15U
Norcross, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
12 |
Titans Baseball
Decatur, AL
|
16U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |