SCHEDULES


Game schedules are now posted.

All games will play a 1:45 time limit for all age groups except for Championship Games which will not have a time limit.

All games will be played on HS fields.

Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.

The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.

$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 6/29 12:00 PM West Hall High School 1 9 5 Star Generals - Boeckman 6 New Level
Game 2 6/29 2:00 PM West Hall High School 1 6 North Henry A's 5 New Level
Game 3 6/29 4:00 PM West Hall High School 1 3 5 Star Generals - Boeckman 5 Team RBI West Cobb
Game 4 6/29 6:00 PM West Hall High School 1 0 North Henry A's 12 Team RBI West Cobb
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Team RBI West Cobb 2-0-0 3 9 15
2 5 Star Generals - Boeckman 1-1-0 11 1 12
3 North Henry A's 1-1-0 17 -6 6
4 New Level 0-2-0 15 -4 11

14U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 14U-OPEN

1 Team RBI West Cobb 14
6/30 10:00 AM
West Hall High School 1
1
4 New Level 0
2 5 Star Generals - Boeckman 8
6/30 12:00 PM
West Hall High School 1
2
3 North Henry A's 2
Team RBI West Cobb 5
6/30 2:00 PM
West Hall High School 1
3
5 Star Generals - Boeckman 4
Team RBI West Cobb
Champion

5 Star Generals - Boeckman

# Player 1
6/29
2
6/29
3
6/30
4
6/30
Total
20 Boeckman, Connor 2.0 2.0
22 Conway, Brendan 2.2 2.2
2 Fullerton, Terrell 1.2 1.2
25 Hassan, Cameron 1.0 5.1 6.1
32 Sewell, Maclain 2.0 2.0
41 Steele, Mason 0.1 0.1
27 Zoeller, Gavin 4.1 4.1
Total 4.1 5.0 3.0 7.0 19.1

New Level

# Player 1
6/29
2
6/29
3
6/30
4 Total
11 Casey, Evan 1.0 1.0
1 Humphries, Tanner 2.0 2.0
4 McConaghy, Kevin 2.2 2.2
7 Slezak, Stephen 2.0 1.0 3.0
Total 4.0 2.2 2.0 8.2

North Henry A's

# Player 1
6/29
2
6/29
3
6/30
4 Total
47 James, Ronald 1.0 1.0
38 Parrish, Michael 0.2 0.2
46 Phillips, Kellen 1.0 0.2 1.0 2.2
7 Ramsey, Ashston 2.0 0.1 2.1
18 Ryan, Keven 2.1 2.1
Total 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0

Team RBI West Cobb

# Player 1
6/29
2
6/29
3
6/30
4
6/30
Total
29 Allen, Alycia 1.0 1.0 2.0
21 Dean, Blake 2.0 2.0
4 Howell, Trenton 0.1 0.1
19 Keisler, Blythe 2.0 2.0
44 Morlan, Reid 3.2 3.2
23 Newman, Adam 1.0 1.0
28 Ward, Hunter 4.0 4.0
10 Welborn, Ryan 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 17.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Generals - Boeckman
Grayson, GA
14U 23-13-0
2 New Level
MONROE, GA
14U 3-14-1
3 North Henry A's
Stockbridge, GA
14U 1-2-0
4 Team RBI West Cobb
Kennesaw, GA
14U 13-1-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 42 Athletics
Douglasville, GA
16U 0-3-0
2 Colt 45’s Navy 15U
Canton, GA
15U 6-4-0
3 East Cobb Astros Landy
Cumming, GA
16U 3-1-1
4 Game On Columbus
Columbus, GA
16U 2-1-0
5 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
16U 5-6-1
6 ITP Lightning (Caldwell)
Atlanta, GA
15U 4-1-0
7 Lanier
Lanier, GA
16U 3-6-0
8 Outlaws
Lavonia, GA
16U 7-6-1
9 Outsiders Baseball
Cleveland, GA
16U 21-15-1
10 QAB Tumlin
Gainesville, GA
15U 1-6-1
11 Red Hawks
Franklin, NC
16U 2-12-0
12 Vidalia Baseball Academy 16U
Vidalia, GA
16U 10-3-0
13 Watkinsville Rockets
Watkinsville, GA
16U 7-5-1
14 West Ga Jackets 16U
Austell, GA
16U 2-2-0