Sunday games have been cancelled. Awards can be picked by top two overall seeded teams in Flowery Branch today up until noon by texting Tim Gaines to arrange pickup. Or send address by text for them to be shipped out tomorrow.
Come join at the home of the Atlanta Falcons located off Exit 12 on I-985.
Hog Mtn and Alberta Banks Parks (13U) plus Flowery Branch/West Hall/Chestatee High Schools will be used.
If you have played four Spring Grand Slam North Ga events prior to this weekend, receive $75 off your entry fee.
The new Grand Slam Gold Champion and Finalist Silver rings will be awarded in all age groups.
American and National Divisions will be offered but will be combined as necessary.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/22 9:00 AM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 1 | 5 South Hall Baseball | 11 Lanier Longhorns | ||
Game 2 4/22 9:00 AM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 1 FB Falcons | 13 Archer Tigers - Grey | ||
Game 3 4/22 11:00 AM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 1 | 2 South Hall Baseball | 12 North Ga Raiders | ||
Game 4 4/22 11:00 AM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 3 FB Falcons | 11 FCA Warriors | ||
Game 5 4/22 1:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 1 | 6 Archer Tigers - Grey | 5 Bullpen Bandits | ||
Game 6 4/22 1:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 12 Classic City Yankees | 0 Lanier Longhorns | ||
Game 7 4/22 3:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 1 | 3 FCA Warriors | 9 North Ga Raiders | ||
Game 8 4/22 3:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 5 Archer Tigers (Red) | 7 Bullpen Bandits | ||
Game 9 4/22 3:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 3 | 11 Premier Bears 12U | 6 East Paulding Rage | ||
Game 10 4/22 5:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 1 | 11 Commanders Baseball | 3 FCA RedHawks | ||
Game 11 4/22 5:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 6 Ocee Orioles | 6 Classic City Yankees | ||
Game 12 4/22 5:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 3 | 11 GA Sandlot - Greene | 1 East Paulding Rage | ||
Game 13 4/22 7:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 1 | 2 Commanders Baseball | 14 Archer Tigers (Red) | ||
Game 14 4/22 7:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 11 Ocee Orioles | 1 FCA RedHawks | ||
Game 15 4/22 7:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 3 | 11 GA Sandlot - Greene | 2 Premier Bears 12U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GA Sandlot - Greene | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 20 |
2 | North Ga Raiders | 2-0-0 | 5 | 13 | 19 |
3 | Archer Tigers - Grey | 2-0-0 | 6 | 8 | 16 |
4 | Classic City Yankees | 1-0-1 | 6 | 7 | 16 |
5 | Ocee Orioles | 1-0-1 | 7 | 7 | 16 |
6 | Bullpen Bandits | 1-1-0 | 11 | 1 | 12 |
7 | Archer Tigers (Red) | 1-1-0 | 9 | 5 | 15 |
8 | FCA Warriors | 1-1-0 | 12 | 1 | 13 |
9 | Commanders Baseball | 1-1-0 | 17 | 0 | 12 |
10 | Lanier Longhorns | 1-1-0 | 17 | -1 | 10 |
11 | Premier Bears 12U | 1-1-0 | 17 | -2 | 12 |
12 | East Paulding Rage | 0-2-0 | 22 | -12 | 7 |
13 | FCA RedHawks | 0-2-0 | 22 | -14 | 4 |
14 | South Hall Baseball | 0-2-0 | 23 | -13 | 7 |
15 | FB Falcons | 0-2-0 | 24 | -14 | 4 |
8 | FCA Warriors |
9 | Commanders Baseball |
1 | GA Sandlot - Greene |
4 | Classic City Yankees |
5 | Ocee Orioles |
2 | North Ga Raiders |
7 | Archer Tigers (Red) |
3 | Archer Tigers - Grey |
6 | Bullpen Bandits |
13 | FCA RedHawks |
14 | South Hall Baseball |
12 | East Paulding Rage |
15 | FB Falcons |
10 | Lanier Longhorns |
11 | Premier Bears 12U |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
14 | Johnstone, Andrew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
3 | Lavender, Nick | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
7 | Russell, Cody | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
1 | Whitfield, Dillon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
27 | Zoeller, Gavin | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.1 | 8.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
24 | Allen, Keaton | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
15 | Holman, Michael | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
7 | Lewis, Andrew | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
20 | Burghardt, Braden | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
82 | Crumbley, Dakota | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
24 | Henderson, Hayden | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
9 | Morefield, Peyton | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
6 | Nobles, Aaron | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
11 | Smith, Willard | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
11 | Huff, D Hunter | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 |
21 | Ivester, Evan | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
1 | Payne, Garrett | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
16 | Schofield, Samuel | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
2 | Stephens, Andrew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.1 | 9.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
2 | Greeson, Kade | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
21 | Gregory, Luke | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
42 | Smith, Coleson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
12 | Verrett, Zack | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
5 | Young, Noah | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 5.0 | 2.2 | 7.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 | Total |
1 | Fondas, Bryson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
19 | Geiger, Aiden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
9 | Warren, Chaz | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
7 | Dinn, Isaac | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
10 | Kross, Jacob | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
20 | Mitchell, Riley | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
3 | Stewart, Henry | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
55 | Wagner, Max | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 2.1 | 5.0 | 7.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
4 | Adams, Connor | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
28 | Myers, Drew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
3 | Riley, Blake | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
8 | Roper, Kyle | 4.1 | 4.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
8 | Herzler, Navin | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
47 | O'Quinn, William | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
6 | Smith, Collier | 4.2 | 4.2 | |
25 | Wilson, George Riley | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
3 | Dawe, Mason | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
7 | Higgins, Aubrey | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
20 | Littleton, Fisher | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
13 | Blackwell, Barrett | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
12 | Bowman, Justin | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
21 | Callan, Zach | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
22 | Hudson, Ayden | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
41 | Etris, Owen | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
15 | Lord, Cayden | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
42 | Nix, Lane | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.1 | 9.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
2 | Frank, Jackson | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
7 | Verner, Sam | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
3 | Allen, Brooks | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
15 | Fleming, Zackary | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
19 | McGinnis, Drayton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
99 | Phillips, Hunter | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.1 | 7.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 18-9-1 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 9-4-1 |
3 |
Buford Wolves - Avant
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-6-1 |
4 |
Dacula Falcons-Allen
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-6-1 |
5 |
Georgia Bombers-Agueros
Alpharetta, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-8-2 |
6 |
Georgia Outlaws
Watkinsville, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-10-1 |
7 |
Mill Creek Elite
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AAA | 9-8-0 |
8 |
Mizuno Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-AAA | 16-6-1 |
9 |
NG Bulldogs-Red
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 12-14-1 |
10 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-8-1 |
11 |
Rawlings SE
Alpharetta, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Classic City Yankees
Watkinsville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 4-3-0 |
2 |
ELITE SLUGGERS (MCWHORTER)
CUMMING, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-7-0 |
3 |
Georgia Bombers-Cohn
Alpharetta, GA
|
10U-AAA | 11-6-1 |
4 |
Georgia Select
Flowery Branch, GA
|
10U-AAA | 3-4-0 |
5 |
North Gwinnett 10u Blackdogs
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AAA | 13-12-1 |
6 |
SM Thunder
Cumming, GA
|
10U-AAA | 5-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-5-0 |
2 |
Diamond Jaxx
Jefferson, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-4-1 |
3 |
Game on Baseball - Skully
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-7-0 |
4 |
Georgia Sandlot Caudell
Gainesville , GA
|
11U-AAA | 15-4-1 |
5 |
Jackson County Panthers
Jefferson, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-15-1 |
6 |
Monarchs Baseball Club
Lawrenceville , GA
|
11U-AAA | 3-5-0 |
7 |
Mountain View 11U Black Bears
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 11-12-1 |
8 |
North Georgia Tornadoes
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-4-0 |
9 |
Parkview Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
10U-AAA | 3-3-0 |
10 |
Peachtree Ridge Lions
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AAA | 10-9-0 |
11 |
Premier Grizzlies
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-4-0 |
12 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-23-3 |
13 |
Rawlings Southeast
Johns Creek, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-5-0 |
14 |
Sharon Springs Spartans- Black
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Tigers - Grey
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 14-6-1 |
2 |
Archer Tigers (Red)
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 16-10-0 |
3 |
Bullpen Bandits
McDonough, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
4 |
Classic City Yankees
Watkinsville, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-1-1 |
5 |
Commanders Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
12U-AA | 15-19-1 |
6 |
East Paulding Rage
Dallas, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-3-0 |
7 |
FB Falcons
Flowery Branch, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-6-0 |
8 |
FCA RedHawks
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-6-0 |
9 |
FCA Warriors
McDonough, GA
|
12U-AA | 13-8-0 |
10 |
GA Sandlot - Greene
Dahlonega, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-7-0 |
11 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-8-2 |
12 |
North Ga Raiders
Danielsville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-2-0 |
13 |
Ocee Orioles
Johns Creek, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-5-1 |
14 |
Premier Bears 12U
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-1-0 |
15 |
South Hall Baseball
Flowery Branch, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13u Creekview Jr. Grizzlies
Canton, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-6-0 |
2 |
13U Dunn Right Dawgs-Silver
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-3-0 |
3 |
13u HardKnox Marlins
Locust Grove, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-11-0 |
4 |
Coal Mountain Raiders
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-8-0 |
5 |
East Cobb Braves
Woodstock , GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-3-0 |
6 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-4-0 |
7 |
Home Plate Chilidogs Lynes
Peachtree City, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-3-0 |
8 |
Mako's
Carlton, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-8-1 |
9 |
Mill Creek Hawks 13U Travel
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-6-0 |
10 |
North Georgia Bandits
Buford, GA
|
13U-AAA | 2-0-0 |
11 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-9-2 |
12 |
Premier Grizzlies 13
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-1-0 |
13 |
QAB Tumlin 13U
Oakwood, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-22-1 |
14 |
Team 360 Hawks 13U
Dectur , GA
|
13U-AA | 5-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cubs 14U
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-12-0 |
2 |
14u Game On East-Garner
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-1-1 |
3 |
Archer Gray
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 21-14-1 |
4 |
Archer Red
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-14-0 |
5 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-5-2 |
6 |
Central Park Bulldogs
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-1-1 |
7 |
Forsyth Bulldogs
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-14-0 |
8 |
GEB
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-13-2 |
9 |
Hardknox Royals
Locust Grove, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-12-0 |
10 |
Mission Team Angels
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-2-1 |
11 |
Mizuno Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-4-1 |
12 |
North Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-6-0 |
13 |
Oconee Thunder
Bishop, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-7-1 |
14 |
Outsiders Baseball
Cleveland, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-8-1 |
15 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-8-1 |
16 |
Suwanee Dirt Dawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-12-3 |
17 |
TEAM ELITE MVP
CUMMING, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-6-2 |
18 |
TEAM ELITE PRIDE
WINDER, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-14-1 |