Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
THIS IS A SATURDAY ONLY TOURNAMENT SO WE WILL ONLY BE ABLE TO TAKE A LIMITED NUMBER OF TEAMS AND WHEN ITS FULL IT IS FULL!!!!!!!!!!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/12 9:30 AM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 12 Minors | 3 Rampage | ||
Game 2 8/12 11:00 AM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 20 Chaos | 6 Pontotoc hit squad | ||
Game 3 8/12 11:00 AM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 10 Hammer Heads | 5 Sandlot Legends 10U | ||
Game 4 8/12 12:35 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 10 Tombigbee Tribe 10u | 5 Minors | ||
Game 5 8/12 12:35 PM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 4 Chaos | 6 Rampage | ||
Game 6 8/12 2:10 PM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 14 Sandlot Legends 10U | 8 Pontotoc hit squad | ||
Game 7 8/12 2:10 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 1 Hammer Heads | 10 Tombigbee Tribe 10u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tombigbee Tribe 10u | 2-0-0 | 6 | 12 | 20 |
2 | Chaos | 1-1-0 | 12 | 5 | 14 |
3 | Minors | 1-1-0 | 13 | 2 | 15 |
4 | Hammer Heads | 1-1-0 | 15 | -2 | 11 |
5 | Rampage | 1-1-0 | 16 | -5 | 9 |
6 | Sandlot Legends 10U | 1-1-0 | 18 | 1 | 15 |
7 | Pontotoc hit squad | 0-2-0 | 34 | -13 | 14 |
4 | Hammer Heads | 7 |
5 | Rampage | 6 |
2 | Chaos | 12 |
7 | Pontotoc hit squad | 8 |
3 | Minors | 8 |
6 | Sandlot Legends 10U | 5 |
1 | Tombigbee Tribe 10u | 7 |
Hammer Heads | 2 |
Chaos | 11 |
Minors | 3 |
Tombigbee Tribe 10u | 8 |
Chaos | 2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 19-20-0 |
2 |
Hammer Heads
Kosciusko, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-20-0 |
3 |
Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-21-2 |
4 |
Pontotoc hit squad
Pontotoc, MS
|
10U-A | 0-3-0 |
5 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
10U-AA | 16-21-1 |
6 |
Sandlot Legends 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-A | 15-9-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 10u
Northeast, MS
|
10U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Tomahawks
Winona, MS
|
11U-A | 2-16-0 |
2 |
DELTA CRUSH
Greenville, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-13-0 |
3 |
Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
|
11U-AA | 27-13-0 |
4 |
Dulins Dodgers - Kilburn
New Albany, MS
|
11U-Major | 9-2-0 |
5 |
Houston Crushers
Houston, MS
|
11U-A | 9-12-0 |
6 |
Nitro
Greenwood, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-13-0 |
7 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-17-0 |
8 |
Tombigbee Tribe 11U
tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-11-0 |
9 |
WODITA Baseball
Hernando, MS
|
11U-AAA | 9-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cudas Baseball
Puckett, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-5-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Sox
Hamilton, MS
|
12U-A | 15-21-1 |
3 |
North Ms Comanches
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AA | 23-17-2 |
4 |
North MS Fury
Houston, MS
|
12U-A | 0-15-0 |
5 |
Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-10-0 |
6 |
Sandlot Legends Super Team
Saltillo , MS
|
12U-Major | 7-0-0 |
7 |
WEST LAUDERDALE MUCKDAWGS
COLLINSVILLE, MS
|
12U-A | 6-16-0 |