Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
ALL FALL EVENTS ARE OPEN. IF WE HAVE ENOUGH TEAMS TO SPLIT UP THE CLASSIFICATIONS WE WILL.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/23 9:00 AM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 11 Cleveland Gators | 24 Grenada Bombers | ||
Game 2 9/23 10:10 AM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 19 Batesville Reds | 3 Delta Drivers | ||
Game 3 9/23 11:20 AM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 4 Grenada Bombers | 16 MS Phillies | ||
Game 4 9/23 12:30 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 7 Cleveland Gators | 8 Delta Drivers | ||
Game 5 9/23 1:40 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 7 Next Level 8U Ruffin | 8 Batesville Reds | ||
Game 6 9/23 2:50 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 5 Next Level 8U Ruffin | 12 MS Phillies |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MS Phillies | 2-0-0 | 9 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Batesville Reds | 2-0-0 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
3 | Delta Drivers | 1-1-0 | 26 | -6 | 11 |
4 | Grenada Bombers | 1-1-0 | 27 | 0 | 14 |
5 | Next Level 8U Ruffin | 0-2-0 | 20 | -8 | 12 |
6 | Cleveland Gators | 0-2-0 | 32 | -8 | 17 |
4 | Grenada Bombers | 7 |
5 | Next Level 8U Ruffin | 12 |
3 | Delta Drivers | 12 |
6 | Cleveland Gators | 5 |
1 | MS Phillies | 10 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin | 0 |
2 | Batesville Reds | 17 |
Delta Drivers | 7 |
MS Phillies | 13 |
Batesville Reds | 9 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Reds
Batesville, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 7-2-0 |
2 |
Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-14-0 |
3 |
Delta Drivers
Indianola, MS
|
8U-A KP | 9-19-1 |
4 |
Grenada Bombers
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A KP | 26-24-3 |
5 |
MS Phillies
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 9-3-0 |
6 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 35-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Sluggers
Batesville, MS
|
9U-A | 0-9-0 |
2 |
Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-A | 14-25-0 |
3 |
EC Sox Adams 9u
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-15-0 |
4 |
Mathiston Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AA | 21-9-1 |
5 |
Renegades
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 18-19-0 |
6 |
Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AAA | 34-17-2 |
7 |
TNT Titans
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 1-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Tomahawks
Winona, MS
|
11U-A | 2-16-0 |
2 |
Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-A | 17-10-0 |
3 |
Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
|
11U-AA | 27-13-0 |
4 |
MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-AAA | 25-9-0 |
5 |
Oxford Fury
Oxford, MS
|
11U-A | 14-7-1 |
6 |
Walthall Warriors
Eupora, MS
|
11U-A | 0-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mathiston Impact
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-A | 3-8-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Sox
Hamilton, MS
|
12U-A | 15-21-1 |
3 |
MS Black Sox
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-9-0 |
4 |
North Mississippi Grays 12u
Pontotoc , MS
|
12U-A | 3-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
GRENADA GENERALS
Grenada, MS
|
13U-A | 1-16-0 |
2 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI Grays
Pontotoc , MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-9-0 |
3 |
North MS Brewers
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-6-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-A | 3-3-0 |